MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2014 Jerry Quiller Classic Results
Release: March 22, 2014
By: CUBuffs.com
Related Links
Licensed to University of Colorado     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2014 02:52 PM
              Jerry Quiller Classic 2014 - 3/21/2014 to 3/22/2014              
                                  Boulder, CO                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 English, Kelsey              Colorado                 1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Forrester, Alison            Colorado St.             1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Reid, Ashley                 Colorado St.             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Pena, Ewelina                Colorado                 1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Temple, Lillian              South Dakota             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Pedersen, Quincey            Colorado Mes             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Slack, Mariah                Colorado                 1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Lewis, Brittany              Colorado                 1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Macedo, Jessi                Colorado St.             1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 -- Tisdale, Jessica             South Dakota                NH            
     1.41 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Lacy                 Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Clements, Amanda             Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO    O    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Mattson, Karli               South Dakota             2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.30 2.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Griffin, Morgan              Colorado St.                NH            
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kiper, KristaBelle           Metro State              5.51m   3.1  18-01.00 
     5.51m(3.1) 5.44m(2.8) FOUL(1.6) 5.32m(1.3) PASS(1.5) 3.42m(3.0)
  2 Hughes, Sarah                Metro State              4.89m   2.2  16-00.50 
     4.89m(2.2) FOUL(3.0) 4.57m(2.4) 4.52m(1.9) 4.76m(1.5) 4.36m(2.3)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sharbono, Jessica            Colorado St.            13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.75m
  2 Pete, Aaliyah                Colorado St.            11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.88m  11.11m  FOUL           
  3 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                11.11m   36-05.50 
      9.55m  10.29m  9.36m  10.77m  11.11m  FOUL
  4 Butcher, McKenzie            South Dakota            10.61m   34-09.75 
      9.65m  10.32m  10.61m  9.45m  10.58m  10.27m
  5 Larrabee, Aimee              Unattached              10.20m   33-05.75 
      8.80m  FOUL  10.20m  10.06m  FOUL  9.68m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pete, Aaliyah                Colorado St.            48.94m     160-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.94m  PASS  FOUL
  2 Sharbono, Jessica            Colorado St.            48.51m     159-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.58m  FOUL  48.51m  48.21m
  3 Hallam-Eames, Sophie         Colorado                39.71m     130-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.58m  FOUL  39.71m  FOUL
  4 Naibauer, Kendra             Colorado Mes            38.51m     126-04 
      28.71m  36.92m  38.51m  35.03m  FOUL  35.00m
  5 Kline, Makenzie              Colorado                35.65m     116-11 
      FOUL  34.29m  34.43m  35.65m  34.62m  33.36m
  6 Larrabee, Aimee              Unattached              35.17m     115-05 
      32.63m  31.03m  32.40m  35.17m  33.79m  33.21m
  7 Downing, Katelyn             Colorado Mes            31.66m     103-10 
      29.17m  FOUL  FOUL  31.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Christensen, Cori            South Dakota            27.18m      89-02 
      FOUL  27.18m  FOUL  26.17m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunsucker, Emily             Colorado                64.91m     212-11 
      64.91m  FOUL  64.76m  64.74m  61.51m  63.48m
  2 Sharbono, Jessica            Colorado St.            54.71m     179-06 
      51.99m  54.71m  51.88m  51.04m  54.09m  FOUL
  3 Daniels, Shreese             Wyoming                 53.01m     173-11 
      51.43m  53.01m  51.88m  FOUL  50.52m  FOUL
  4 Hallam-Eames, Sophie         Colorado                51.69m     169-07 
      51.23m  51.01m  51.69m  FOUL  49.85m  FOUL
  5 Lind, Kellie                 Unattached              48.74m     159-11 
      47.13m  46.42m  FOUL  48.21m  47.89m  48.74m
  6 Wagner, Marissa              Colorado St.            46.42m     152-03 
      46.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.13m  46.31m
  7 Wilkerson, Courtney          Northern Col            45.10m     147-11 
      FOUL  44.77m  FOUL  43.37m  45.10m  43.88m
  8 Gallmeyer, Kristina          Unattached              44.43m     145-09 
      43.49m  43.88m  41.83m  44.43m  43.24m  44.28m
  9 Christensen, Cori            South Dakota            44.19m     145-00 
      44.19m  FOUL  FOUL  43.63m  42.92m  FOUL
 10 Weidman, Hannah              Colorado Min            43.85m     143-10 
      43.85m  FOUL  43.56m         
 11 Ratzlaff, Casie              Colorado Min            43.26m     141-11 
      42.51m  FOUL  43.26m           
 12 Larrabee, Aimee              Unattached              42.72m     140-02 
      42.72m  40.66m  FOUL         
 13 Potter, Molly                Northern Col            42.65m     139-11 
      42.65m  41.83m  41.38m         
 14 Butcher, McKenzie            South Dakota            41.09m     134-10 
      38.36m  41.09m  FOUL         
 15 Timm, Tasha                  South Dakota            38.93m     127-09 
      38.93m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Pete, Aaliyah                Colorado St.            38.13m     125-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.13m         
 17 Downing, Katelyn             Colorado Mes            31.54m     103-06 
      29.87m  FOUL  31.54m         
 -- Naibauer, Kendra             Colorado Mes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Macedo, Jessi                Colorado St.            49.43m     162-02 
      40.95m  FOUL  40.13m  49.43m  41.35m  38.06m
  2 Lewis, Brittany              Colorado                36.59m     120-00 
      36.59m  33.03m  34.38m  36.41m  33.92m  33.10m
  3 Bank, Kajsa                  Colorado                35.10m     115-02 
      35.10m  FOUL  34.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Giles, Amanda                Colorado Min            34.14m     112-00 
      32.49m  FOUL  33.17m  30.03m  25.83m  34.14m
  5 Minchow, Danyelle            Colorado Mes            32.46m     106-06 
      22.45m  FOUL  27.78m  27.02m  FOUL  32.46m
  6 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                31.64m     103-10 
      28.81m  29.95m  29.84m  31.64m  29.67m  29.33m
  7 Mann, Jenna                  Wyoming                 31.17m     102-03 
      31.17m  29.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28.53m
  8 Kline, Makenzie              Colorado                30.44m      99-10 
      29.56m  30.44m  29.79m  FOUL  29.12m  FOUL
  9 Sandberg, Sabina             Wyoming                 29.95m      98-03 
      28.95m  28.79m  29.15m  FOUL  28.44m  29.95m
 10 Johnson, Kayla               Colorado Min            23.22m      76-02 
      21.07m  23.22m  FOUL         
 11 Pena, Ewelina                Colorado                22.15m      72-08 
      21.07m  20.08m  22.15m         
 12 Slack, Mariah                Colorado                17.92m      58-09 
      17.92m  15.15m  14.94m         
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Mark                  Unattached               2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Scheer, Collin               Colorado St.             2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                 1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Nolan, Lucas                 South Dakota             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Haynes, Gunnar               Colorado St.             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Roberts, Avery               Western Stat                NH            
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pierson, Sam                 Unattached               5.35m   17-06.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 5.20 5.35 5.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hill, Sam                    South Dakota             4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Hosman, Riley                South Dakota             4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Reasoner, Ryan               Colorado Mes             4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                 3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Bailado, Marcus              Colorado Mes             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Morley, Cameron              Colorado Mes             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Patton, Nick                 Colorado Mes                NH            
     3.40 3.55 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Khoury, Aaron                Colorado St.             6.84m   2.7  22-05.25 
     FOUL(2.4) 6.63m(2.3) FOUL(3.1) 6.72m(1.3) 6.84m(2.7)   
  2 Gilliland, Graham            Colorado St.             6.57m   1.4  21-06.75 
     6.57m(1.4) FOUL(3.6) 6.44m(NWI) 6.51m(3.2) FOUL(3.0) 6.47m(2.5)
  3 Robinson, Ramon              Metro State              6.29m   1.2  20-07.75 
     5.47m(2.2) FOUL(2.9) 5.95m(2.9) 6.29m(1.2) 5.96m(2.1) 6.29m(2.6)
  4 Jimmerson, Justin            Metro State              5.85m   4.0  19-02.50 
     5.43m(2.4) 5.85m(4.0) 5.47m(2.6) FOUL(1.1) PASS      PASS     
  5 Carey, Connor                South Dakota             5.79m   1.5  19-00.00 
     5.79m(1.5) 5.69m(3.4) 5.19m(2.6) 5.25m(1.2) PASS      PASS     
  6 Marquez, Jorge               Metro State              5.56m   2.8  18-03.00 
     5.14m(2.1) 5.30m(2.8) 5.37m(2.3) 5.56m(2.8) PASS      PASS     
  7 Hobbs, Kevin                 Colorado Mes             4.98m   1.8  16-04.25 
     4.98m(1.8) FOUL(2.1) 4.82m(2.3) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.5)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kizirian, Alex               Colorado                15.98m   52-05.25 
      15.79m  15.91m  15.78m  15.98m  15.86m  FOUL
  2 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.            15.76m   51-08.50 
      15.24m  15.76m  15.63m  FOUL  15.58m  15.69m
  3 Pott, Alec                   Colorado St.            15.53m   50-11.50 
      FOUL  15.53m  15.36m  14.95m  15.11m  15.06m
  4 Weirich, Daniel              Colorado St.            15.20m   49-10.50 
      15.20m  13.42m  FOUL  14.72m  14.13m  FOUL
  5 Freed, Brian                 South Dakota            14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.82m  14.74m
  6 Van Veen, JT                 Colorado St.            14.48m   47-06.25 
      14.48m  14.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Blaho, Alex                  Unattached              13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.77m  13.07m  13.13m  FOUL  13.69m  FOUL
  8 Garnes, Keanan               Colorado Mes            13.11m   43-00.25 
      12.54m  13.11m  FOUL  12.55m  12.90m  FOUL
  9 Baca, Sam                    Unattached              12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.18m  10.90m  FOUL  12.23m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Blaho, Austin                Unattached              11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.96m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Flores, Miguel               South Dakota            11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.50m  11.76m  11.49m         
 12 Martin, Isaiah               South Dakota            10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.81m  10.57m  10.74m         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kizirian, Alex               Colorado                50.14m     164-06 
      48.01m  43.92m  49.46m  49.09m  50.14m  46.19m
  2 Freed, Brian                 South Dakota            48.99m     160-09 
      43.10m  FOUL  45.49m  45.74m  44.78m  48.99m
  3 Van Veen, JT                 Colorado St.            48.32m     158-06 
      47.47m  47.09m  46.05m  43.29m  48.32m  46.82m
  4 Rutt, Brady                  Unattached              46.75m     153-04 
      46.13m  46.75m  46.09m  45.80m  FOUL  45.81m
  5 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.            45.85m     150-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.77m  45.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Schultz, Tyler               Colorado St.            44.00m     144-04 
      40.45m  FOUL  43.88m  FOUL  44.00m  43.77m
  7 Weirich, Daniel              Colorado St.            42.24m     138-07 
            40.09m  42.24m  42.18m  41.08m
  8 Flores, Miguel               South Dakota            41.49m     136-01 
      29.25m  36.88m  39.46m  41.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Mekhraliyev, Kazim           Northern Col            40.09m     131-06 
      39.67m  39.59m  40.09m           
 10 Pott, Alec                   Colorado St.            38.48m     126-03 
      38.48m  38.36m  37.01m            
 11 Gatlin, Paden                Unattached              38.26m     125-06 
      36.87m  FOUL  38.26m           
 12 Magnuson, Ryan               Western Stat            38.12m     125-01 
      37.12m  36.36m  38.12m            
 13 Garnes, Keanan               Colorado Mes            36.34m     119-03 
      36.34m  34.83m  FOUL         
 14 Baca, Sam                    Unattached              34.98m     114-09 
      33.77m  34.98m  FOUL           
 15 Blaho, Austin                Unattached              34.58m     113-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.58m            
 16 Blaho, Alex                  Unattached              27.69m      90-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.69m            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pott, Alec                   Colorado St.            58.80m     192-11 
      54.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.80m  57.99m
  2 Schultz, Tyler               Colorado St.            58.65m     192-05 
      58.38m  58.65m  FOUL  55.74m  58.01m  FOUL
  3 Freed, Brian                 South Dakota            57.69m     189-03 
      52.25m  56.19m  55.99m  56.83m  54.18m  57.69m
  4 Anderson, Tyler              Wyoming                 57.19m     187-07 
      FOUL  53.48m  FOUL  FOUL  57.19m  55.56m
  5 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.            56.62m     185-09 
      54.95m  55.95m  FOUL  56.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Unland, Damon                Wyoming                 53.99m     177-01 
      47.95m  52.09m  53.99m  50.82m  51.64m  53.38m
  7 Newell, Jacob                Unattached              52.01m     170-08 
      FOUL  49.82m  51.04m  52.01m  FOUL  47.40m
  8 Roup, Austin                 Colorado Min            49.76m     163-03 
      47.74m  FOUL  48.37m  48.53m  49.76m  FOUL
  9 Rutt, Brady                  Unattached              49.56m     162-07 
      49.15m  49.17m  49.56m  49.16m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Garcia, Devin                Wyoming                 48.32m     158-06 
      FOUL  48.32m  46.24m         
 11 Flores, Miguel               South Dakota            46.83m     153-08 
      45.20m  46.83m  FOUL         
 12 Redfern, Nicolo              Colorado Min            46.00m     150-11 
      46.00m  44.93m  44.94m         
 13 Martin, Isaiah               South Dakota            44.73m     146-09 
      34.83m  FOUL  44.73m         
 14 Gatlin, Paden                Unattached              41.00m     134-06 
      39.08m  40.44m  41.00m         
 15 Johnson, Larry               Northern Col            39.81m     130-07 
      35.27m  FOUL  39.81m         
 16 Mekhraliyev, Kazim           Northern Col            37.67m     123-07 
      37.67m  FOUL  34.79m         
 17 Pauling, Sam                 Colorado Min            34.66m     113-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.66m         
 -- Hollister, Jacob             Colorado Min              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ewen, Ryan                   Colorado Min              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Warren, Jace                 Colorado Min              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wood, Alex                   South Dakota            53.09m     174-02 
      50.05m  50.84m  FOUL  51.61m  53.09m  FOUL
  2 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                49.01m     160-09 
      46.60m  43.73m  49.01m  47.96m  47.39m  47.68m
  3 Seeton, Caleb                Wyoming                 46.29m     151-10 
      46.29m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Sullivan, Kyle               Wyoming                 43.68m     143-04 
      43.68m  38.69m  40.67m  FOUL  38.99m  38.24m
  5 DeWitt, Jason                Colorado                40.97m     134-05 
      38.86m  39.84m  40.97m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Hobbs, Kevin                 Colorado Mes            38.97m     127-10 
      FOUL  31.35m  31.53m  33.53m  38.97m  33.45m
  7 Joens, Dillon                Wyoming                 35.68m     117-01 
      35.68m  31.41m  FOUL  34.66m  34.56m  31.47m
  8 Porcelli, Timothy            Colorado                34.69m     113-10 
      FOUL  34.69m  30.81m  33.06m  31.42m  34.38m
  9 Rucker, Chris                Colorado Mes            33.63m     110-04 
      33.63m  31.05m  FOUL  31.59m  32.41m  FOUL

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Breanna               Unat-Colorad             12.70   1.6 
  2 Gantt, Hayley                Uc-Colo. Spg             12.78   1.6 
  3 punsoongneun, wallapa        Thailand                 12.83   1.6 
  4 Lard, Cassandra              Colorado Mes             12.95   1.6 
  5 Ledall, Aimee                Colorado Mes             13.18   1.6 
  6 Ebron, Mykinthia             Uc-Colo. Spg             13.99   1.6 
  7 Holbrook, Kelsey             South Dakota             14.96   1.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rowe, Whitney                Colorado Mes             25.48   2.0 
  2 Gantt, Hayley                Uc-Colo. Spg             26.68   2.0 
  3 Johns, Sarah                 Metro State              27.14   2.0 
  4 Moreland, Haley              Metro State              27.57   2.0 
  5 Culley, Rachelle             Metro State              27.94   2.0 
  6 Armijo, Lily                 Metro State              28.36   2.0 
  7 Ebron, Mykinthia             Uc-Colo. Spg             29.63   2.0 
  8 Holbrook, Kelsey             South Dakota             32.43   2.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haskell, Alexandra           Colorado                 58.87  
  2 Tremblay, Elizabeth          Colorado                 59.45  
  3 Sweeney, Bridget             Colorado               1:00.70  
  4 Martus, Chelsea              Uc-Colo. Spg           1:01.57  
  5 Haneline, Anna               South Dakota           1:02.74  
  6 Ambler, Ariel                Colorado Mes           1:03.04  
  7 Alley, Briana                Uc-Colo. Spg           1:04.28  
  8 Kenner, Kaelyn               South Dakota           1:06.94  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ambler, Cathryn              Colorado Mes           2:17.45  
  2 Lincks, Janelle              Metro State            2:17.91  
  3 DeSouchet, Jenny             Colorado               2:19.37  
  4 Rintala, Olivia              Unat-Colorad           2:21.10  
  5 May, Lucy                    Unat-Colorad           2:23.07  
  6 Roman, Rocio                 Colorado Mes           2:30.87  
  7 Chapman, Alexia              Unat-Colorad           2:33.41  
  8 Maginnis, Sharla             South Dakota           2:38.04  
  9 Villanueva, Janessa          Metro State            2:43.30  
 10 Kelly, Erin                  Unattached             2:52.21  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thweatt, Laura               Boulder Trac           4:28.47  
  2 Alm, Maddie                  Colorado               4:46.84  
  3 Bouchet, Courtney            Colorado               4:50.23  
  4 Johnston, Amy                Metro State            4:54.54  
  5 Urban, Makenzie              Uc-Colo. Spg           4:55.42  
  6 Bates, Heather               Unat-Colorad           4:56.33  
  7 Diep, Melanie                Uc-Colo. Spg           4:57.83  
  8 Blakeley, Eryn               Unat-Colorad           4:57.99  
  9 Benfield, Ashley             Uc-Colo. Spg           5:01.56  
 10 Waller, Ruth                 HART                   5:05.03  
 11 Urban, Alexa                 Uc-Colo. Spg           5:06.11  
 12 Ramirez, Evonna              Metro State            5:07.69  
 13 Neher, Madsion               Uc-Colo. Spg           5:08.10  
 14 Skoe, Tess                   Unat-Colorad           5:08.22  
 15 McAfee, Amber                Uc-Colo. Spg           5:11.81  
 16 Wendt, Alyssa                Uc-Colo. Spg           5:14.91  
 17 Emery, Shannon               Unat-Colorad           5:15.61  
 18 Sandoval, Veronica           Uc-Colo. Spg           5:18.51  
 19 Treese, Sarah                Uc-Colo. Spg           5:19.36  
 20 Seitz, Jordan                Metro State            5:25.08  
 21 Kelly, Erin                  Unattached             5:33.87  
 22 Villanueva, Janessa          Metro State            5:48.20  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gioscia-Ryan, Rachel         Unattached            10:49.42  
  2 Horton, Ariana               Metro State           11:35.34  
  3 Alcala, Victoria             Metro State           11:40.57  
  4 Wood, Brittanee              South Dakota          12:10.99  
  5 Kissler, Kelly               Unat-Colorad          12:16.68  
  6 Fleming, Kelly               Regis (Colo.          12:33.61  
  7 Knutson, Kassidy             South Dakota          12:38.57  
  8 Wagner, Molly                Regis (Colo.          12:55.20  
  9 Frels, Therese               South Dakota          13:01.29  
 10 LaCroix, Shanae              South Dakota          13:06.84  
 11 Coffey, Kristen              Regis (Colo.          13:53.78  
 12 Najera, Kim                  Regis (Colo.          14:01.68  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 punsoongneun, wallapa        Thailand                 15.28   1.5 
  2 Steege, Jordanne             Unat-Colorad             16.75   1.5 
  3 Reynolds, Monica             Colorado Mes             17.62   1.5 
  4 Vicenti, Kyetiil             Metro State              19.07   1.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanrahan, Brittany           Colorado               1:08.49  
  2 Todd, Jessica                Uc-Colo. Spg           1:11.19  
  3 Malles, Erin                 Uc-Colo. Spg           1:15.88  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colorado St.  'A'                                     48.57  
     1) Simpson, Abby                   2) Holston, Lorenda               
     3) Romo, Emily                     4) Tuder, Stefanie                
 -- Uc-Colo. Spgs.  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Gantt, Hayley                   2) Todd, Jessica                  
     3) Ebron, Mykinthia                4) Alley, Briana                  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Evans, Zane                  Unattached               10.75   2.3  1 
  2 rittidet, jamras             Thailand                 11.10   2.3  1 
  3 Thomas, Joshua               South Dakota             11.35   2.3  1 
  4 Haynes, Darrin               Unattached               11.44   2.3  1 
  5 Facey, Oren                  Uc-Colo. Spg             11.45   1.6  2 
  6 Fanning, Bret                Unattached               11.46   1.6  2 
  7 Badger, Tim                  Denver Track             11.57   3.1  3 
  8 Corbett, Matthew             Unattached               11.64   1.6  2 
  9 Clarke, Jonathan             Metro State              11.70   2.3  1 
 10 Crenshaw, Tim                South Dakota             11.81   3.1  3 
 11 Sager, Ethan                 South Dakota             11.84   3.1  3 
 12 Myers, Chris                 Uc-Colo. Spg             12.36   1.6  2 
 -- Badger, Tim                  Denver Track               DNF   NWI  4 
 -- Burris, Chris                Denver Track               DNF   NWI  4 
 -- Akhavan, Ashcon              Denver Track               DNF   NWI  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Clarke, Jonathan             Metro State              21.76   1.5  1 
  2 Haynes, Darrin               Unattached               23.27   1.5  1 
  3 Facey, Oren                  Uc-Colo. Spg             23.61   1.5  1 
  4 Fanning, Bret                Unattached               23.70   1.5  1 
  5 Corbett, Matthew             Unattached               23.76   1.5  1 
  6 Robinson, Ramon              Metro State              24.13   1.5  2 
  7 Earley, Sean                 South Dakota             24.41   1.5  1 
  8 Sager, Ethan                 South Dakota             24.48   1.5  1 
  9 Myers, Chris                 Uc-Colo. Spg             25.06   1.5  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gifford, Shaw                Colorado                 48.70   1  ht
  2 Wright, Jonathan             Uc-Colo. Spg             48.90   1  ht
  3 Berens, Blake                Colorado                 51.70   1  51.7 ht
  4 Heaps, Taylor                South Dakota             52.10   2  ht
  5 Earley, Sean                 South Dakota             53.40   2  ht
  6 Beacom, Jonah                South Dakota             54.70   2 
  7 Montoya, Alex                Metro State              55.60   2  ht
  8 Findley, McCady              Colorado Mes             56.80   2  ht
 -- Mitsch, Austin               Colorado                    NT   1  no time no picture p
 -- Whitman, Travis              Uc-Colo. Spg                NT   1  nt picked 4
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Kyle              Uc-Colo. Spg           1:56.55  
  2 Mitchem, Joe                 Colorado               1:56.68  
  3 Dubbs, Shawn                 Unattached             2:00.36  
  4 Boucher, Ryan                Metro State            2:01.69  
  5 Kiefer, Isaac                Unattached             2:02.26  
  6 Bills, Justin                Uc-Colo. Spg           2:03.14  
  7 Barnes, Augustus             Colorado Mes           2:03.65  
  8 Tofany, Barton               Unattached             2:04.29  
  9 Emmert, David                Unat-Colorad           2:04.71  
 10 Ullom, Chris                 Uc-Colo. Spg           2:05.39  
 11 Rennick, Kenny               Unattached             2:07.54  
 12 Cameron, Grant               South Dakota           2:08.55  
 13 Hensley, Marc                Uc-Colo. Spg           2:10.84  
 14 Sandoval, Zeke               Colorado Mes           2:11.56  
 15 Rangel, Ivan                 Unattached             2:13.55  
 16 Rucker, Chris                Colorado Mes           2:14.31  
 17 Canady, Austin               Metro State            2:15.27  
 18 Carmen, Jake                 Colorado Mes           2:15.64  
 19 Vonderus, Jake               Colorado Mes           2:20.84  
 20 Browning, Andy               Colorado Mes           2:21.36  
 21 Riggins, Jordan              Colorado Mes           2:23.08  
 22 Krahenbuhl, Kyle             UO Running C           2:24.77  
 23 Sistrunk, Brandon            Colorado Mes           2:30.36  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perrin, Zach                 Unat-Colorad           4:03.56  
  2 Peterman, Adam               Unat-Colorad           4:06.69  
  3 Niksic, Shane                Colorado Mes           4:07.12  
  4 Krage, Brandon               Metro State            4:09.09  
  5 Wacker, Andy                 Brc/Adidas             4:11.61  
  6 Holvey, Joe                  Unat-Colorad           4:12.21  
  7 Boss, Erik                   Metro State            4:13.45  
  8 Verbal, Evan                 Unattached             4:16.69  
  9 Davis, Chris                 Metro State            4:16.99  
 10 Garcia, Alejandro            Gillette               4:20.52  
 11 Jackson, Matt                Gillette               4:21.32  
 12 Bender, Joey                 Metro State            4:23.44  
 13 Haftu, Mesfin                Denver Track           4:24.01  
 14 Vavrik, Daniel               Colorado Mes           4:26.25  
 15 Huffman, Kevin               Metro State            4:28.99  
 16 Carey, Jason                 Unattached             4:31.06  
 17 Cameron, Grant               South Dakota           4:31.21  
 18 Mathieu, Davis               South Dakota           4:31.52  
 19 Krahenbuhl, Kyle             UO Running C           4:31.59  
 20 West, Lucas                  Unattached             4:32.00  
 21 Ard, Austin                  Unattached             4:32.37  
 22 Carmen, Jake                 Colorado Mes           4:32.77  
 23 Rainey, Michael              Unattached             4:35.39  
 24 Rangel, Ivan                 Unattached             4:39.75  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kadlec, Nick                 Metro State            8:45.68  
  2 Kuzma, Zach                  Unattached             8:58.11  
  3 Martin, Christian            Unattached             9:07.65  
  4 Hemming, Eli                 Unattached             9:08.27  
  5 Hensley, Matt                Unattached             9:08.92  
  6 Troop, Lee                   Boulder Trac           9:13.68  
  7 Verbal, Evan                 Unattached             9:15.04  
  8 Noto, Kevin                  South Dakota           9:33.59  
  9 Jolovich, Cole               South Dakota           9:44.19  
 10 Wright, Ryan                 South Dakota           9:46.05  
 11 Slattery, Justin             South Dakota           9:46.48  
 12 Ankarlo, Sean                Regis (Colo.           9:58.67  
 13 Rathmell, Hayden             Unattached            10:12.00  
 14 Biberg, Charles              South Dakota          10:27.78  
 15 Armstrong, Paul              Regis (Colo.          10:36.03  
 16 Martin, Liam                 Regis (Colo.          10:52.03  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Colorado              30:20.57  
  1 Pearson, Morgan              Colorado              30:20.57  
  3 Moussa, Ammar                Colorado              30:38.83  
  4 Alcorn, Derek                Colorado Min          30:59.34  
  5 Shije, Dillon                Colorado              31:08.05  
  6 Wacker, Andy                 Brc/Adidas            31:37.08  
  7 Ricket, jj                   J.H. Running          31:40.13  
  8 Williams, Nathanael          Colorado Min          31:52.48  
  9 Curtis, Tyler                Colorado Min          32:44.25  
 10 Garcia, Alejandro            Gillette              33:03.84  
 11 Bourgeois, Josef             Colorado Min          33:09.29  
 12 Nelson, Michael              Gillette              33:13.62  
 13 Jackson, Matt                Gillette              33:49.37  
 14 Dietsche, Kyle               Unattached            34:14.42  
 15 Munoz, Fabian                Unattached            35:47.75  
 -- Van Halen, Aric              Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Nelson, Billy                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jaron                Colorado                 14.54   2.3  1 
  2 rittidet, jamras             Thailand                 14.57   2.3  1 
  3 Lane, Garrett                South Dakota             15.74   1.9  2 
  4 Cannon, Marcus               South Dakota             17.37   1.9  2 
  5 Antoine, Brandon             South Dakota             18.68   1.9  2 
  6 Huber, Zach                  South Dakota             22.84   1.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jaron                Colorado                 54.14  
  2 Losty, Garrett               Colorado                 56.80  
  3 Brotherton, Seth             South Dakota             58.15  
  4 Buchanan, Ryan               Uc-Colo. Spg             58.38  
  5 Huber, Zach                  South Dakota           1:02.80  
  6 Cannon, Marcus               South Dakota           1:03.19  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nelson, Michael              Gillette              10:19.60  
  2 Dietsche, Kyle               Gillette              10:50.34  
  3 Munoz, Fabian                Gillette              11:16.07  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colorado St.  'A'                                     41.83  
     1) DeLoach, Josh                   2) Johnson, Troy                  
     3) Harris, Marcus                  4) Taylor, Evan                   
  2 Uc-Colo. Spgs.  'A'                                   43.71  
     1) Wright, Jonathan                2) Whitman, Travis                
     3) Buchanan, Ryan                  4) Facey, Oren                    
  3 South Dakota Mines  'A'                               44.57  
     1) Thompson, Kevin                 2) Nolan, Lucas                   
     3) Lane, Garrett                   4) Thomas, Joshua                 
Colorado Buffaloes Track and Field
advertisement
BUFFSTV
T&F
10/31/2014
Hall of Fame: Yvonne Scott
T&F
10/31/2014
Hall of Fame: Don Meyers
T&F
06/29/2014
Emma Coburn wins Steeplechase
T&F
06/29/2014
Jenny Simpson wins 1500
CONNECT WITH THE BUFFS
CONNECT WITH THE BUFFS
BUFFS SPOTLIGHT
Folsom Field Construction Cam: Live views from the construction site.
CU Athletic Hall of Fame Profile: Ski Coach Bob Beattie
CU Athletic Hall of Fame Profile: Track & Field Hurdler Yvonne Scott
Pac-12 Networks Derek McCartney feature.
CU Video's "Seasons" winner of a 2014 Heartland Emmy Award.
Plati-'Tudes: Associate AD David Plati returns with his unique look at all things CU.
Colorado introduces its strategic plan for Athletics.
Buffs unveil more information on new facilities at the spring game.
Denver-based Mortensen Construction & Populous are the design/build team for CU's Athletic Complex...
Learn more about CU's Sustainable Excellence Initiative
Classic CU