MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
CU Invitational Results
Release: April 12, 2014
By: Sidney Gomez, Student Assistant SID
Related Links
Licensed to University of Colorado     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 05:17 PM
                Colorado Invitational - 4/11/2014 to 4/12/2014                 
                                  Boulder,CO                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Spence, Indira               Unat-Adams S             11.55   2.0  1 
  2 Robinson, Kayon              Adams State              11.68   2.0  1 
  3 Rowe, Whitney                Colorado Mes             11.74   2.0  1 
  4 Wahi, Sunayna                Adams State              11.77   2.0  1 
  5 Jones, Kaymarie              Unat-Adams S             11.82   2.0  1 
  6 Romo, Emily                  Colorado St.             12.19   2.0  1 
  7 punsoongneun, wallapa        Thailand                 12.40  -1.0  2 
  8 Horan, Kendall               Colorado St.             12.45  -1.0  2 
  9 Burnett, Ackiesha            Adams State              12.52   2.0  1 
 10 Gantt, Hayley                Uc-Colo. Spg             12.55  -1.0  2 
 11 Tuder, Stefanie              Colorado St.             12.56   2.0  1 
 12 Jones, Breanna               Colorado Mes             12.62  -1.0  2 
 13 Smith, Marissa               Colorado St.             12.76  -1.0  2 
 14 Ledall, Aimee                Colorado Mes             12.92  -1.0  2 
 15 Rogalla, Sydney              Colorado Col             13.14  -1.0  2 
 16 Pedersen, Quincey            Colorado Mes             13.31   1.6  3 
 17 Hoffman, Melissa             Colorado Mes             13.45   1.6  3 
 18 Ebron, Mykinthia             Uc-Colo. Spg             13.66   1.6  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kayon              Adams State              23.71  -0.2  1 
  2 Gehring, Eileen              Colorado                 24.15  -0.2  1 
  3 Rowe, Whitney                Colorado Mes             24.59  -0.2  1 
  4 Wahi, Sunayna                Adams State              24.93  -0.2  1 
  5 Simpson, Abby                Colorado St.             25.20  -0.2  1 
  6 Mattson, Lindsy              Colorado                 25.26  -0.2  1 
  7 Horan, Kendall               Colorado St.             25.27  -0.2  1 
  8 Lewis, Brittany              Colorado                 25.44  -1.3  2 
  9 Haskell, Alexandra           Colorado                 25.58  -1.5  3 
 10 Holston, Lorenda             Colorado St.             25.74  -1.3  2 
 11 Canegan, Serena              Adams State              25.84  -1.5  3 
 12 Tuder, Stefanie              Colorado St.             25.85  -0.2  1 
 13 Holland, Mia                 Colorado                 25.90  -1.3  2 
 14 Smith, Marissa               Colorado St.             26.09  -1.3  2 
 15 Farkas, Bailey               Colorado Mes             26.21  -1.3  2 
 16 punsoongneun, wallapa        Thailand                 26.28  -1.5  3 
 17 Crowe, Alexis                Western Stat             26.30  -1.3  2 
 18 Zeman, McKenzie              Colorado Min             26.30  -1.3  2 
 19 Gantt, Hayley                Uc-Colo. Spg             26.34  -1.5  3 
 20 Gabel, Lizzie                Colorado Min             26.35  -1.5  3 
 21 Jones, Breanna               Colorado Mes             26.68  -1.5  3 
 22 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                 26.96  -1.5  3 
 23 Damge, Emerald               Western Stat             27.72  -1.5  3 
 24 Alley, Briana                Uc-Colo. Spg             27.78  -5.3  4 
 25 Suppes, Alexandra            Colorado Mes             27.89  -5.3  4 
 26 Ledall, Aimee                Colorado Mes             27.91  -5.3  4 
 27 New, Kathryn                 Air Force                28.00  -5.3  4 
 28 Pena, Ewelina                Colorado                 28.01  -2.6  5 
 29 Slack, Mariah                Colorado                 28.12  -2.6  5 
 30 Moreland, Haley              Metro State              28.16  -5.3  4 
 31 Armijo, Lily                 Metro State              28.18  -2.6  5 
 32 Giles, Amanda                Colorado Min             28.47  -5.3  4 
 33 Waller, Ruth                 HART                     28.61  -2.6  5 
 34 Johnson, Kayla               Colorado Min             28.85  -2.6  5 
 35 Minors-Watson, Sorelle       Metro State              28.85  -5.3  4 
 36 Ebron, Mykinthia             Uc-Colo. Spg             28.99  -5.3  4 
 37 Rogalla, Sydney              Colorado Col             29.37  -2.6  5 
 38 Long, Olivia                 Denver Track             30.44  -2.6  5 
 39 Ferguson, Alyssa             Unattached               32.40  -2.6  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scherrer, Jessica            Adams State              55.15   1 
  2 Ambler, Cathryn              Colorado Mes             56.92   1 
  3 Tremblay, Elizabeth          Colorado                 57.54   1 
  4 Lard, Cassandra              Colorado Mes             58.72   1 
  5 New, Kathryn                 Air Force                58.79   1 
  6 Zeman, McKenzie              Colorado Min             58.80   1 
  7 Alley, Briana                Uc-Colo. Spg           1:00.85   2 
  8 Neece, Natalie               Adams State            1:01.29   1 
  9 Wailes, Hadleigh             Colorado Mes           1:04.37   2 
 10 Ferguson, Alyssa             Unattached             1:10.67   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Codd, Nikki                  Unattached             2:10.93  
  2 Podvin, Justine              Unat-Western           2:13.74  
  3 Urban, Alexa                 Uc-Colo. Spg           2:14.99  
  4 McAfee, Amber                Uc-Colo. Spg           2:17.91  
  5 Waller, Ruth                 HART                   2:18.74  
  6 Chavez, Judith               Metro State            2:20.93  
  7 Hartman, Kailie              Unat-Adams S           2:21.71  
  8 Lopez, Vanessa               Adams State            2:23.02  
  9 Rintala, Olivia              Colorado               2:23.67  
 10 Seitz, Jordan                Metro State            2:24.67  
 11 Martus, Chelsea              Uc-Colo. Spg           2:24.81  
 12 Rashid, Jamilah              Metro State            2:24.93  
 13 Coulter, Beryl               Colorado Col           2:26.70  
 14 Long, Olivia                 Denver Track           2:28.05  
 15 Baird, Taylor                Colorado Min           2:28.31  
 16 Taylor, Annie                Colorado Col           2:31.37  
 17 Villanueva, Janessa          Metro State            2:34.05  
 18 Rhodes, Abby                 Colo. Christ           2:58.52  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kipp, Shalaya                Colorado               4:27.62  
  2 Phillips, Chloe              Colorado St.           4:30.03  
  3 Keeper, Holly                Colorado St.           4:32.52  
  4 Schuster, Hannah             Colorado Min           4:34.90  
  5 Nun, Melanie                 Colorado               4:34.95  
  6 DeSouchet, Jenny             Colorado               4:39.41  
  7 Selve, Alyssa                Adams State            4:40.09  
  8 Alm, Maddie                  Colorado               4:40.75  
  9 Lamb, Kelly                  Adams State            4:41.87  
 10 Bouchet, Courtney            Colorado               4:43.27  
 11 Rudel, Rachael               Colorado St.           4:44.71  
 12 Corbin, Kelsy                Adams State            4:46.16  
 13 Schwartzkopf, Karlee         Colorado St.           4:47.21  
 14 Warren, Tayler               Adams State            4:47.93  
 15 Will, Alexandra              Colorado St.           4:48.38  
 16 Spillar, McKenna             Colorado St.           4:48.85  
 17 Urban, Makenzie              Uc-Colo. Spg           4:49.42  
 18 Gioscia-Ryan, Rachel         Unattached             4:50.90  
 19 Thurman, Jenna               Adams State            4:52.95  
 20 Benfield, Ashley             Uc-Colo. Spg           4:53.85  
 21 Diep, Melanie                Uc-Colo. Spg           4:56.06  
 22 Kresl, Rachel                Adams State            4:56.22  
 23 Cook, Laura                  Unattached             4:56.61  
 24 Yarrow, Laura                Colorado St.           4:58.02  
 25 Bush, Josephine              Colorado St.           5:00.73  
 26 Speedlin, Sara               Colorado Mes           5:01.30  
 27 Fitzgibbon, Morgan           Unat-Adams S           5:01.98  
 28 Barringer, Hanna             Unattached             5:03.19  
 29 Crossman, Gylany             Adams State            5:03.21  
 30 Wendt, Alyssa                Uc-Colo. Spg           5:03.46  
 31 Neher, Madsion               Uc-Colo. Spg           5:07.85  
 32 Alcala, Victoria             Metro State            5:11.99  
 33 Morrow, Erin                 Colorado Col           5:17.45  
 34 Schwenke, Taylor             Air Force              5:23.11  
 35 Magnusen, Cambria            Colo. Christ           5:28.49  
 36 Porras, Laura                Colorado Min           5:29.57  
 37 Crimmins, Allison            Colorado Col           5:31.74  
 38 Eppard, Bailey               Uc-Colo. Spg           5:34.63  
 39 Frazier, Susan               Colorado Min           5:41.62  
 40 Wright, Jessica              Colorado Col           6:06.80  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Marina              Colorado St.          10:36.80  
  2 Killingsworth, Elle          Colorado St.          10:53.46  
  3 Farquhar, Kirsten            Colorado Min          10:59.31  
  4 Crossman, Gylany             Adams State           11:06.85  
  5 Kelly, Erin                  Unattached            11:11.75  
  6 Ochoa, Vivian                Adams State           11:19.81  
  7 Emery, Shannon               Colorado Mes          11:22.82  
  8 Bauer, Melissa               Colorado Mes          11:28.50  
  9 deMontigny, Nicole           Colorado Min          11:37.53  
 -- Fleming, Kelly               Regis (Colo.               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Spence, Indira               Unat-Adams S             13.26   0.3  1 
  2 Jones, Kaymarie              Unat-Adams S             13.48   0.3  1 
  3 Burnett, Ackiesha            Adams State              14.01   0.3  1 
  4 punsoongneun, wallapa        Thailand                 14.24   0.3  1 
  5 Pajak, Gabby                 Colorado St.             14.70   0.3  1 
  6 Lewis, Brittany              Colorado                 14.92   0.3  1 
  7 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                 15.09   0.3  1 
  8 Johnson, Kayla               Colorado Min             15.16  -0.5  2 
  9 Green, Jessica               Colorado St.             15.16  -0.5  2 
 10 Schepper, Sierra             Air Force                15.53   0.3  1 
 11 Pena, Ewelina                Colorado                 15.85  -0.5  2 
 12 Franco, Monica               Colorado St.             16.10  -0.5  2 
 13 Rohlwing, Sydney             Air Force                16.41  -0.5  2 
 14 Steege, Jordanne             Colorado Mes             16.71   0.1  3 
 15 Giles, Amanda                Colorado Min             16.86   0.1  3 
 16 Slack, Mariah                Colorado                 16.92  -0.5  2 
 17 Whitehead, Jenice            Western Stat             16.97  -0.5  2 
 18 McDowell, Terra              Colorado Col             17.32  -0.5  2 
 19 Majied, Amirah               Air Force                17.37   0.1  3 
 20 Reynolds, Monica             Colorado Mes             17.48   0.1  3 
 21 Vicenti, Kyetiil             Metro State              18.44   0.1  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pearson, Emily               Unattached             1:04.89   1 
  2 Todd, Jessica                Uc-Colo. Spg           1:05.84   1 
  3 Whitehead, Jenice            Western Stat           1:06.34   1 
  4 Schepper, Sierra             Air Force              1:07.32   1 
  5 Roman, Rocio                 Colorado Mes           1:07.32   1 
  6 Steege, Jordanne             Colorado Mes           1:07.52   1 
  7 Ambler, Ariel                Colorado Mes           1:09.43   1 
  8 Reynolds, Monica             Colorado Mes           1:11.72   2 
  9 Chapman, Alexia              Colorado Mes           1:13.61   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanenburg, Kaitlin           Colorado St.          11:04.30  
  2 Thurman, Jenna               Adams State           11:07.39  
  3 Blakeley, Eryn               Unat-Colorad          11:45.97  
  4 Miller, Ann                  Colorado Min          11:55.93  
  5 Skoe, Tess                   Colorado Mes          12:06.34  
  6 Bauer, Samantha              Uc-Colo. Spg          12:08.59  
  7 Treese, Sarah                Uc-Colo. Spg          12:09.46  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams State  'A'                                      46.65  
     1) Canegan, Serena                 2) Robinson, Kayon                
     3) Scherrer, Jessica               4) Wahi, Sunayna                  
  2 Colorado Mesa  'A'                                    47.11  
     1) Farkas, Bailey                  2) Jones, Breanna                 
     3) Ledall, Aimee                   4) Rowe, Whitney                  
  3 Western State  'A'                                    49.52  
     1) Whitehead, Jenice               2) Crowe, Alexis                  
     3) Damge, Emerald                  4) Duhamel, Paris                 
  4 Metro State  'A'                                      49.55  
     1) Moreland, Haley                 2) Armijo, Lily                   
     3) Minors-Watson, Sorelle          4) Johns, Sarah                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colorado St.  'A'                                   3:46.76   1 
     1) Romo, Emily                     2) Simpson, Abby                  
     3) Lark, Amanda                    4) Witt, Mariah                   
  2 Colorado St.  'B'                                   3:52.65   1 
     1) Pajak, Gabby                    2) Horan, Kendall                 
     3) Tuder, Stefanie                 4) Smith, Marissa                 
  3 Colorado  'C'                                       3:54.32   1 
     1) Haskell, Alexandra              2) Tremblay, Elizabeth            
     3) Kipp, Shalaya                   4) Rintala, Olivia                
  4 Colorado Mesa  'A'                                  3:54.69   1 
     1) Ambler, Cathryn                 2) Ambler, Ariel                  
     3) Lard, Cassandra                 4) Tapp, Ally                     
  5 Colorado  'B'                                       3:56.58   1 
     1) Mattson, Lindsy                 2) Holland, Mia                   
     3) Slack, Mariah                   4) DeSouchet, Jenny               
  6 Uc-Colo. Spgs.  'A'                                 4:01.38   2 
     1) Todd, Jessica                   2) Urban, Alexa                   
     3) McAfee, Amber                   4) Urban, Makenzie                
  7 Metro State  'A'                                    4:05.87   2 
     1) Johns, Sarah                    2) Kiper, KristaBelle             
     3) Hughes, Sarah                   4) Chavez, Judith                 
  8 Colorado Mesa  'B'                                  4:15.29   1 
     1) Roman, Rocio                    2) Suppes, Alexandra              
     3) Steege, Jordanne                4) Reynolds, Monica               
  9 Metro State  'B'                                    4:16.21   2 
 10 Colorado Mesa  'C'                                  4:22.82   2 
     1) Bauer, Melissa                  2) Emery, Shannon                 
     3) Skoe, Tess                      4) Speedlin, Sara                 
 -- Unattached  'A'                                         DNF   2 
 -- Colorado  'A'                                           DNF   1 
     1) Gehring, Eileen                 2) Lewis, Brittany                
     3) Alm, Maddie                     4) Nun, Melanie                   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Butler, Chaz                 Adams State              10.42   1.5  1 
  2 Hubert, Dominique            Unattached               10.53   1.5  1 
  3 Clarke, Jonathan             Metro State              10.67   1.3  2 
  4 rittidet, jamras             Thailand                 10.68   1.3  2 
  5 Mitsch, Austin               Colorado                 10.69   1.3  2 
  6 Evans, Zane                  Unattached               10.71   1.5  1 
  7 Smit, Justin                 Adams State              10.73   1.5  1 
  8 Gifford, Shaw                Colorado                 10.78   1.3  2 
  9 Themen, Jurgen               Adams State              10.78   1.5  1 
 10 Taylor, Evan                 Colorado St.             10.80   1.5  1 
 11 Riggins, Jordan              Colorado Mes             10.81   1.5  1 
 12 Browning, Andy               Colorado Mes             11.14   1.5  3 
 13 Inscoe, Alex                 Unat-Western             11.23   1.3  2 
 14 Haynes, Darrin               Unattached               11.31   1.3  2 
 15 Patton, Nick                 Colorado Mes             11.35   1.5  3 
 16 Facey, Oren                  Uc-Colo. Spg             11.39   1.5  3 
 17 Zito, Tyler                  Adams State              11.42   1.5  3 
 18 Badger, Tim                  Denver Track             11.43   1.5  3 
 19 Riggs, Casey                 Air Force                11.55   2.1  4 
 20 Findley, McCady              Colorado Mes             11.58   1.3  2 
 21 Ricehill, Leon               Unattached               11.63   1.5  1 
 22 Thomas, Phillip              Unattached               11.64   2.1  4 
 23 Okamoto, Kento               Colorado Min             11.69   2.1  4 
 24 Duvall, Edmond               Air Force                11.70   2.1  4 
 25 Leachman, Marc               Colorado Min             11.96   1.5  3 
 26 Helm, Billy                  Colorado Min             12.00   2.1  4 
 27 Myers, Chris                 Uc-Colo. Spg             12.13   2.1  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Butler, Chaz                 Adams State              21.73  -4.1  1 
  2 Gifford, Shaw                Colorado                 21.97  -4.1  1 
  3 Clarke, Jonathan             Metro State              21.97  -4.1  2 
  4 Themen, Jurgen               Adams State              22.28  -4.1  1 
  5 Harris, Marcus               Colorado St.             22.34  -4.1  2 
  6 Mitsch, Austin               Colorado                 22.46  -4.1  1 
  7 rittidet, jamras             Thailand                 22.65  -3.8  4 
  8 Evans, Zane                  Unattached               22.69  -4.1  1 
  9 Richmond, Jeff               Colorado St.             22.76  -4.1  2 
 10 Sandoval, Zeke               Colorado Mes             22.81  -1.0  5 
 11 Berens, Blake                Colorado                 22.81  -4.1  1 
 12 Riggins, Jordan              Colorado Mes             22.87  -4.1  1 
 13 Johnson, Troy                Colorado St.             22.95  -4.1  2 
 14 Browning, Andy               Colorado Mes             22.97  -3.3  3 
 15 Montoya, Alex                Metro State              23.00  -1.0  5 
 16 Jimmerson, Justin            Metro State              23.02  -4.1  2 
 17 Inscoe, Alex                 Unat-Western             23.32  -3.3  3 
 18 DeLoach, Josh                Colorado St.             23.33  -3.3  3 
 19 Haynes, Darrin               Unattached               23.38  -4.1  2 
 20 Hoch, Garrett                Colorado Min             23.39  -3.3  3 
 21 Facey, Oren                  Uc-Colo. Spg             23.50  -3.8  4 
 22 Patton, Nick                 Colorado Mes             23.50  -3.8  4 
 23 Lewis, James                 Colorado Min             23.61  -4.1  2 
 24 Findley, McCady              Colorado Mes             23.62  -1.0  5 
 25 Vonderus, Jake               Colorado Mes             23.82  -3.8  4 
 26 Riggs, Casey                 Air Force                23.82  -1.0  5 
 27 Helm, Billy                  Colorado Min             24.09  -1.0  5 
 28 Morley, Cameron              Colorado Mes             24.24  -3.8  4 
 29 Masching, Nicholas           Colorado Min             24.31  -3.3  3 
 30 Cole, Josh                   Western Stat             24.35  -3.8  4 
 31 Myers, Chris                 Uc-Colo. Spg             24.70  -1.0  5 
 32 Payan, Pablo                 Western Stat             24.86  -3.8  4 
 33 Duvall, Edmond               Air Force                25.51  -1.0  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wright, Jonathan             Uc-Colo. Spg             47.94   1 
  2 Rozier, Ian                  Colorado Min             48.24   1 
  3 Wasinger, Robert             Colorado St.             48.25   1 
  4 Butler, Robin                Western Stat             48.44   2 
  5 Hoch, Garrett                Colorado Min             48.62   1 
  6 Losty, Garrett               Colorado                 48.85   1 
  7 Morningstar, Ryan            Colorado Min             48.87   3 
  8 Barnes, Augustus             Colorado Mes             48.90   1 
  9 Whitman, Travis              Uc-Colo. Spg             48.99   2 
 10 Drotar, Matt                 Colorado Min             49.07   1 
 11 Shaffer, Austin              Colorado Min             49.12   2 
 12 Hill, Philip                 Metro State              49.59   2 
 13 Lindbom, Shawn               Unattached               49.73   2 
 14 Bolivar, Nathan              Adams State              49.94   2 
 15 Barlow, chad                 Unattached               50.18   3 
 16 Vonderus, Jake               Colorado Mes             50.23   3 
 17 Lanahan, Michael             Colorado Min             50.27   3 
 18 Montoya, Alex                Metro State              51.25   3 
 19 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                 51.32   3 
 20 Arnold III, Carl             Unattached               51.43   2 
 21 Mendez, Angel                Metro State              52.17   3 
 22 Masching, Nicholas           Colorado Min             52.20   3 
 -- DeWitt, Jason                Colorado                   DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saarel, Ben                  Colorado               1:51.11  
  2 Theroux, Blake               Colorado               1:51.50  
  3 Aberle, Carson               Uc-Colo. Spg           1:52.03  
  4 Moussa, Ammar                Colorado               1:52.42  
  5 Butler, Seth                 Colorado St.           1:52.71  
  6 McCloskey, Kyle              Uc-Colo. Spg           1:52.98  
  7 Niksic, Shane                Colorado Mes           1:53.14  
  8 Hurysz, Jake                 Colorado               1:53.51  
  9 Lindbom, Shawn               Unattached             1:53.98  
 10 Balsiger, Alex               Colorado St.           1:54.08  
 11 Pearson, Morgan              Colorado               1:54.18  
 12 Winter, Connor               Colorado               1:54.24  
 13 Arnold III, Carl             Unattached             1:54.34  
 14 Mitchem, Joe                 Colorado               1:55.42  
 15 Johannsen, Jon               Colorado Mes           1:55.64  
 16 Boucher, Ryan                Metro State            1:56.36  
 17 Tam, Ryder                   Uc-Colo. Spg           1:57.08  
 18 Garst, Grant                 Air Force              1:57.52  
 19 Johnson, Brandon             Unattached             1:58.40  
 20 Ullom, Chris                 Uc-Colo. Spg           1:59.41  
 21 Tofany, Barton               Unattached             1:59.77  
 22 Emmert, David                Colorado               1:59.98  
 23 Burns, Kodi                  Colorado Min           2:00.36  
 24 Rangel, Ivan                 Unattached             2:00.63  
 25 Palmer, Jess                 Unattached             2:00.88  
 26 Carmichael, Garrett          Alex Van Hal           2:01.49  
 27 Bills, Justin                Uc-Colo. Spg           2:01.90  
 28 Hampson, Tucker              Colorado Col           2:02.23  
 29 Turney, Taylor               Unattached             2:02.24  
 30 Huffman, Kevin               Metro State            2:02.68  
 31 Hall, Dallas                 Colorado Min           2:03.61  
 32 Seward, Richard              Colorado Mes           2:03.69  
 33 Ard, Austin                  Unattached             2:04.23  
 34 Hensley, Marc                Uc-Colo. Spg           2:05.45  
 35 Martinez, John               Colo. Christ           2:07.10  
 36 Wells, Jon                   Colorado Min           2:09.66  
 37 Carmen, Jake                 Colorado Mes           2:10.78  
 38 Roseman, Garry               Unattached             2:11.19  
 39 Raggio, Andrew               Colo. Christ           2:12.43  
 40 Wolf, Troy                   Colorado TC            2:14.14  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perrin, Zach                 Unat-Colorad           3:50.12  
  2 Quigley, Sean                Boulder Trac           3:51.77  
  3 Reid, Chandler               Adams State            3:53.32  
  4 Murphy, Pierce               Colorado               3:54.44  
  5 Abbey, Jefferson             Colorado St.           3:54.70  
  6 Larson, Ben                  Colorado St.           3:55.01  
  7 Mock, Jerrell                Colorado St.           3:55.49  
  8 Harvey, Kirk                 Metro State            3:55.66  
  9 Hartman, Adam                Colorado St.           3:56.63  
 10 Andrie, Marty                Colorado Min           3:57.15  
 11 Socha, Frank                 Colorado Min           3:57.20  
 12 Luterbach, John              Adams State            3:57.33  
 13 Williams, Ty                 Adams State            3:58.22  
 14 Acuna, John                  Adams State            3:58.46  
 15 Sayler, Jackson              Unat-Adams S           3:58.73  
 16 Muntefering, Alex            Colorado St.           3:59.05  
 17 Ganem, Chris                 Colorado St.           3:59.05  
 18 Warburton, Michael           Metro State            4:01.36  
 19 Peterman, Adam               Unat-Colorad           4:01.88  
 20 Smith, Andrew                Western Stat           4:02.42  
 21 Reardon, Sean                Unat-Adams S           4:04.19  
 22 Weaver, Patrick              Colorado Min           4:04.60  
 23 Aguila, Nick                 Adams State            4:05.21  
 24 Kuzma, Zach                  Unattached             4:06.05  
 25 Cusick, John                 Colorado Mes           4:06.19  
 26 Boss, Erik                   Metro State            4:06.29  
 27 Krage, Brandon               Metro State            4:06.76  
 28 Sahli, Sam                   Unat-Adams S           4:07.50  
 29 Morton, Christian            Unattached             4:08.74  
 30 Winfrey, Matt                Unat-Uc-Colo           4:08.77  
 31 Lezama, Steve                Adams State            4:09.44  
 32 Korhumel, Nick               Unattached             4:09.97  
 33 Selner, Brady                Adams State            4:11.18  
 34 Brown, Corey                 Uc-Colo. Spg           4:11.46  
 35 Polich, Seth                 Uc-Colo. Spg           4:11.59  
 36 Verbal, Evan                 Colo. Christ           4:12.08  
 37 Mahoney, Dan                 Colorado Min           4:12.20  
 38 Klomp, Mitch                 Uc-Colo. Spg           4:12.32  
 39 Marino, David                Unat-Uc-Colo           4:12.98  
 40 Frank, Graham                Colorado Col           4:15.85  
 41 Haftu, Mesfin                Denver Track           4:16.39  
 42 Eller, Jarrett               Unat-Uc-Colo           4:17.06  
 43 Seward, Richard              Colorado Mes           4:18.14  
 44 Hood, Andrew                 Air Force              4:18.64  
 45 Eifert, Carl                 Air Force              4:19.40  
 46 Pulsifer, Ryan               Western Stat           4:20.67  
 47 Kiefer, Isaac                Unattached             4:22.68  
 48 Hough, Forrest               Unat-Uc-Colo           4:23.29  
 49 Carmen, Jake                 Colorado Mes           4:25.31  
 50 English, Sam                 Colorado Col           4:25.67  
 51 Paulk, Aiden                 Unat-Adams S           4:28.93  
 52 Rathmell, Hayden             Unattached             4:29.35  
 53 Adams, Gabe                  Metro State            4:34.51  
 54 Rothman, Jacob               Colorado Col           4:36.66  
 -- Schultz, Joey                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dahlberg, Scott              Brc/Adidas             8:32.79  
  2 Kadlec, Nick                 Metro State            8:41.63  
  3 Topper, Seth                 Colorado Min           8:41.87  
  4 Simpson, Jason               Boulder Trac           8:45.25  
  5 Bull, Ryan                   Colorado Min           8:46.32  
  6 Andrie, Marty                Colorado Min           8:47.78  
  7 Morgan, Jacob                Colorado St.           8:49.77  
  8 Richmond, Austin             Boulder Trac           8:50.34  
  9 Espeset, Jack                Unat-Adams S           8:51.33  
 10 Shije, Dillon                Colorado               8:52.55  
 11 Hemming, Eli                 Metro State            8:54.24  
 12 Fischer, Grant               Unattached             8:54.54  
 13 Kuzma, Zach                  Unattached             8:56.40  
 14 Troop, Lee                   Boulder Trac           8:56.81  
 15 Bourgeois, Josef             Colorado Min           8:59.83  
 16 Kilgore, David               Colorado               9:00.78  
 17 Wolf-Root, Alex              HTS                    9:01.76  
 18 jimenez, alejandro           Runner's Roo           9:03.87  
 19 Slater, John                 Adams State            9:05.08  
 20 Williams, Brandon            Colorado St.           9:06.03  
 21 Graf, Ryan                   Air Force              9:09.69  
 22 Vavrik, Daniel               Colorado Mes           9:12.22  
 23 Morton, Christian            Unattached             9:13.41  
 24 Knighton, Seth               Colorado Mes           9:13.62  
 25 Holvey, Joe                  Unat-Colorad           9:13.83  
 26 Bowling, Roy                 Colorado Min           9:14.42  
 27 Bonenberger, Aaron           Unattached             9:16.89  
 28 Mulhern, Edward              Colorado Min           9:18.26  
 29 Ankarlo, Sean                Regis (Colo.           9:26.11  
 30 Winfield, Logan              Unattached             9:26.50  
 31 Bender, Joey                 Metro State            9:28.11  
 32 Kade, Matthew                Unattached             9:33.88  
 33 Brevig, Dominic              Colorado Mes           9:45.06  
 34 Tonda, Jacob                 Colo. Christ           9:48.42  
 35 Denev, Nikola                Unattached             9:53.52  
 36 Rathmell, Hayden             Unattached            10:03.05  
 37 Nelson, Carl                 Regis (Colo.          10:12.29  
 38 Armstrong, Paul              Regis (Colo.          10:28.45  
 -- Del Monaco, Mark             Boulder Trac               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brown, Trevor                Colorado St.             13.96   0.2  1 
  2 rittidet, jamras             Thailand                 14.04   0.2  1 
  3 Thomas, Jaron                Colorado                 14.42   0.2  1 
  4 Little, Sam                  Colorado St.             14.53   0.2  1 
  5 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                 14.97   0.2  1 
  6 DeWitt, Jason                Colorado                 14.98   0.4  2 
  7 Jordan, Alex                 Adams State              15.06   0.4  2 
  8 Riggs, Casey                 Air Force                15.10   0.4  2 
  9 Horak, Jace                  Colorado St.             15.37   0.2  1 
 10 Simmons, Raymond             Colorado Min             15.49   0.4  2 
 11 Duvall, Edmond               Air Force                15.50   0.4  2 
 12 Wood, Zach                   Western Stat             15.79   0.4  2 
 13 Ginger, Tyler                Air Force                15.99   0.7  3 
 14 Erps, Anthony                Western Stat             16.01   0.4  2 
 15 Worley, Aramis               Unattached               16.02   0.2  1 
 16 Zito, Tyler                  Adams State              16.18   0.4  2 
 17 Morley, Cameron              Colorado Mes             16.42   0.7  3 
 18 Burgerhoff, Dakota           Colorado Min             17.32   0.7  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chavez, Ryne                 Adams State              53.53   1 
  2 Jordan, Alex                 Adams State              55.10   1 
  3 Baker, Tyler                 Colorado                 55.82   1 
  4 Buchanan, Ryan               Uc-Colo. Spg             55.97   1 
  5 Lynass, Sam                  Colorado St.             56.35   1 
  6 Erps, Anthony                Western Stat             57.83   1 
  7 Barlow, chad                 Unattached               58.84   2 
  8 Lamar, Dustin                Adams State              59.04   1 
  9 Rhea, Kendrick               Colorado Min             59.20   2 
 10 Canady, Austin               Metro State            1:02.29   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meyer, Christian             Colorado St.           9:18.22  
  2 Marchand, Joe                Colorado St.           9:44.76  
  3 Hosch, Brandon               Unattached             9:57.75  
  4 Farris, Christian            Western Stat           9:58.26  
  5 Tillery, Sam                 Colorado Min          10:04.15  
  6 Kaempfen, Ricardo            Colorado St.          10:12.51  
  7 Carey, Jason                 Unattached            10:24.40  
  8 Hoffman, Jordan              Colorado Mes          10:43.00  
  9 Kennison, Zak                Colorado Mes          11:05.20  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colorado  'A'                                         40.84  
     1) Berens, Blake                   2) Gifford, Shaw                  
     3) Losty, Garrett                  4) Mitsch, Austin                 
  2 Colorado Mesa  'A'                                    41.97  
     1) Browning, Andy                  2) Riggins, Jordan                
     3) Patton, Nick                    4) Sistrunk, Brandon              
  3 Colorado Mines  'A'                                   43.04  
     1) Gildemeister, Justin            2) Lewis, James                   
     3) Stephens, Jeff                  4) Ogunmodede, Seun               
  4 Western State  'A'                                    43.63  
     1) Cole, Josh                      2) Frison, TJ                     
     3) Payan, Pablo                    4) Hayes, Simon                   
 -- Colorado Mines  'B'                                     DNF  
     1) Leachman, Marc                  2) Simmons, Raymond               
     3) Burgerhoff, Dakota              4) Helm, Billy                    
 -- Adams State  'A'                                        DNF  
     1) Smit, Justin                    2) Butler, Chaz                   
     3) Brown, Derek                    4) Themen, Jurgen                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colorado St.  'A'                                   3:12.21   1 
     1) Little, Sam                     2) Brown, Trevor                  
     3) Browning, Zach                  4) Skudneski, Travlor             
  2 Colorado Mines  'A'                                 3:13.31   1 
     1) Drotar, Matt                    2) Rozier, Ian                    
     3) Weaver, Patrick                 4) Hoch, Garrett                  
  3 Uc-Colo. Spgs.  'A'                                 3:17.18   1 
     1) Wright, Jonathan                2) Aberle, Carson                 
     3) Buchanan, Ryan                  4) Whitman, Travis                
  4 Colorado Mines  'B'                                 3:21.36   1 
     1) Morningstar, Ryan               2) Lanahan, Michael               
     3) Shaffer, Austin                 4) Lewis, James                   
  5 Colorado  'A'                                       3:21.70   2 
     1) Mitchem, Joe                    2) Baker, Tyler                   
     3) Saarel, Ben                     4) Moussa, Ammar                  
  6 Colorado Mesa  'A'                                  3:22.95   1 
     1) Browning, Andy                  2) Vonderus, Jake                 
     3) Riggins, Jordan                 4) Niksic, Shane                  
  7 Colorado  'D'                                       3:23.92   2 
     1) MacIntosh, Kyle                 2) Peterman, Adam                 
     3) Holvey, Joe                     4) Perrin, Zach                   
  8 Western State  'A'                                  3:26.43   1 
     1) Butler, Robin                   2) Roberts, Avery                 
     3) Smith, Andrew                   4) Markley, Dante                 
  9 Colorado  'B'                                       3:26.68   2 
     1) Theroux, Blake                  2) Berens, Blake                  
     3) Winter, Connor                  4) Hurysz, Jake                   
 10 Uc-Colo. Spgs.  'B'                                 3:27.64   2 
     1) McCloskey, Kyle                 2) Hensley, Marc                  
     3) Ullom, Chris                    4) Tam, Ryder                     
 11 Colorado Mesa  'B'                                  3:29.37   1 
     1) Sistrunk, Brandon               2) Johannsen, Jon                 
     3) Patton, Nick                    4) Seward, Richard                
 12 Metro State  'B'                                    3:34.01   2 
     1) Montoya, Alex                   2) Warburton, Michael             
     3) Boucher, Ryan                   4) Mendez, Angel                  
 13 Colo. Christian  'A'                                3:44.75   3 
     1) Marshall, Brian                 2) Martinez, John                 
     3) Tonda, Jacob                    4) Verbal, Evan                   
 14 Colorado Mesa  'C'                                  3:44.92   2 
     1) Vavrik, Daniel                  2) Cusick, John                   
     3) Knighton, Seth                  4) Kennison, Zak                  
 -- Air Force  'A'                                          DNF   3 
 -- Metro State  'A'                                        DNF   2 
     1) Clarke, Jonathan                2) Robinson, Ramon                
     3) Sturges, Nate                   4) Hill, Philip                   
 -- Colorado  'C'                                           DNF   3 
     1) Pearson, Morgan                 2) Murphy, Pierce                 
     3) Emmert, David                   4) Gaytan, Erik                   

Licensed to University of Colorado     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 05:45 PM
                Colorado Invitational - 4/11/2014 to 4/12/2014                 
                                  Boulder,CO                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Szabo, Barbara               Western Stat             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jackson, Susan               Western Stat             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 English, Kelsey              Colorado                 1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Pedersen, Quincey            Colorado Mes             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Forrester, Alison            Colorado St.             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Green, Jessica               Colorado St.             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Frank, Alyssa                Unattached               1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Medina, Amy                  Colorado St.             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brown, Isobel                Colorado St.             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Eyre, Taelor                 Air Force                1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Johnson, Kayla               Colorado Min             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    O  XXX 
 11 Macedo, Jessi                Colorado St.             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Giles, Amanda                Colorado Min             1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Tapp, Ally                   Colorado Mes                NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Jamie                 Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kuksa, Jocelyn               Unattached              J3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Harris, Lacy                 Unattached              J3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Griffin, Morgan              Colorado St.             3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Casteel, Zoe                 Air Force                3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Smithwick, Emily             Air Force                3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Pellegrini, Montana          Air Force                3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Cleary, Emily                Western Stat             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Clements, Amanda             Unattached                  NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Tschanz, Corbette            Colorado Min                NH            
     2.75 2.90 
        P  XXX 
 -- Duhamel, Paris               Western Stat                NH            
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Brittany              Colorado                 5.81m  -0.3  19-00.75 
     5.71m(1.0) 5.76m(0.4) FOUL      5.81m(-0.3) FOUL      PASS     
  2 Canegan, Serena              Adams State              5.80m   0.4  19-00.50 
     5.80m(0.4) 5.53m(0.2) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.51m(-0.3) 5.46m(-0.1) 5.45m(0.8)
  3 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                 5.76m   0.7  18-10.75 
     5.76m(0.7) 5.58m(0.3) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.52m(-0.3) 5.54m(0.2) 5.70m(0.6)
  4 Kiper, KristaBelle           Metro State              5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75 
     5.24m(1.1) 5.38m(0.2) 5.14m(0.2) 5.46m(-0.3) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.52m(0.6)
  5 Green, Jessica               Colorado St.             5.33m   0.5  17-06.00 
     5.16m(0.2) 5.05m(0.5) 5.33m(0.5) 4.86m(-0.7) 5.20m(0.2) 5.22m(0.5)
  6 Slack, Mariah                Colorado                 5.20m   0.5  17-00.75 
     5.06m(-0.2) 5.20m(0.5) 5.02m(0.7) 4.86m(-0.7) 4.97m(-0.2) PASS     
  7 Hughes, Sarah                Metro State              5.04m   0.8  16-06.50 
     5.04m(0.8) 4.96m(0.5) 4.93m(1.2) 4.61m(-0.5) 4.55m(-0.3) 4.53m(0.4)
  8 Lee, Morgan                  Adams State              4.94m  -0.3  16-02.50 
     FOUL      4.90m(0.5) FOUL      4.94m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Hunt, Niki                   Western Stat             4.92m   0.6  16-01.75 
     4.92m(0.6) FOUL      4.77m(-0.2) 4.56m(-0.3) FOUL      4.83m(0.3)
 10 Suarez, Brenda               Western Stat             4.87m   0.9  15-11.75 
     4.87m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL                
 11 Franco, Monica               Colorado St.             4.85m   0.6  15-11.00 
     4.85m(0.6) 4.66m(0.4) 4.66m(0.3)           
 12 Pena, Ewelina                Colorado                 4.82m   0.3  15-09.75 
     4.69m(0.7) 4.82m(0.3) 4.52m(1.1)           
 13 McDowell, Terra              Colorado Col             4.63m   0.6  15-02.25 
     4.42m(0.6) 4.63m(0.6) 4.49m(0.6)            
 13 Hoffman, Melissa             Colorado Mes             4.63m   0.4  15-02.25 
     4.63m(0.4) 4.51m(0.3) 4.62m(-0.2)            
 15 Rogalla, Sydney              Colorado Col             4.54m   0.7  14-10.75 
     4.54m(0.7) 4.08m(0.5) 4.11m(0.6)            
 16 Wailes, Hadleigh             Colorado Mes             4.50m   0.4  14-09.25 
     4.49m(0.5) 4.50m(0.4) 4.50m(0.6)            
 17 Vicenti, Kyetiil             Metro State              4.28m   0.6  14-00.50 
     4.28m(0.6) FOUL      4.24m(0.6)           
 18 Harley, Amber                Colorado Min             4.27m   0.5  14-00.25 
     4.08m(0.4) 4.27m(0.5) 4.10m(0.3)            
 19 Hemming, Breanna             Metro State              4.14m   0.5  13-07.00 
     FOUL      4.14m(0.5) 3.99m(1.6)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Cheyenne               Colorado St.            11.81m   0.5  38-09.00 
     FOUL      11.81m(0.5) PASS      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  2 Kiper, KristaBelle           Metro State             11.63m   0.1  38-02.00 
     11.63m(0.1) 11.34m(1.0) 10.68m(-0.8) 11.04m(-0.1) PASS      10.88m(-5.0)
  3 Reid, Ashley                 Colorado St.            11.53m   0.4  37-10.00 
     11.47m(0.3) 11.53m(0.4) 11.06m(-1.6) 11.29m(-0.5) 10.85m(5.0) 11.31m(-2.8)
  4 Stoll, Toni                  Western Stat            11.37m   0.4  37-03.75 
     11.05m(0.6) 11.37m(0.4) 11.06m(-0.5) 11.24m(-0.3) 11.20m(-3.4) FOUL     
  5 Pedersen, Quincey            Colorado Mes            10.89m   0.9  35-08.75 
     FOUL      10.75m(0.4) 10.43m(0.2) 10.52m(-0.5) 10.89m(0.9) 10.66m(-4.3)
  6 Hughes, Sarah                Metro State             10.67m   0.7  35-00.25 
     10.60m(0.2) 10.67m(0.7) 10.50m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Hunt, Niki                   Western Stat            10.45m  -2.0  34-03.50 
     FOUL      10.43m(2.0) FOUL      10.20m(0.8) 10.24m(-1.1) 10.45m(-2.0)
  8 Hoffman, Melissa             Colorado Mes            10.40m   1.5  34-01.50 
     FOUL      10.40m(1.5) FOUL      10.11m(-0.8) 10.19m(-0.3) 10.15m(-2.0)
  9 McDowell, Terra              Colorado Col            10.33m  -0.9  33-10.75 
     FOUL      10.29m(0.6) 10.25m(0.4) 10.33m(-0.9) 10.10m(-0.4) 10.13m(-3.6)
 -- Harley, Amber                Colorado Min              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sharbono, Jessica            Colorado St.            14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.31m  FOUL  14.17m  FOUL  14.78m  14.80m
  2 Pete, Aaliyah                Colorado St.            14.37m   47-01.75 
      12.91m  14.37m  14.15m  14.21m  FOUL  13.94m
  3 Kruger, Katie                Adams State             14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.62m  14.10m  FOUL  FOUL  14.02m  FOUL
  4 Daniels, Shreese             Wyoming                 13.85m   45-05.25 
      12.74m  FOUL  FOUL  12.37m  13.85m  13.67m
  5 Hicks, Kiah                  Colorado St.            13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.82m  13.60m  13.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Scheetz, Heather             Adams State             13.29m   43-07.25 
      FOUL  12.16m  12.86m  12.78m  FOUL  13.29m
  7 Jackson, Monet               Colorado St.            13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.02m  12.23m  FOUL  FOUL  13.06m  12.19m
  8 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.77m  11.37m  11.97m  12.13m  FOUL  12.99m
  9 Larrabee, Aimee              Unat-Colorad            11.44m   37-06.50 
      9.77m  10.23m  11.44m  FOUL  FOUL  11.15m
 10 Ratzlaff, Casie              Colorado Min            10.88m   35-08.50 
      FOUL  10.88m  10.77m         
 11 Cruz, Tyra                   Western Stat            10.73m   35-02.50 
      FOUL  9.31m  10.73m         
 12 Pena, Ewelina                Colorado                 9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.45m  9.81m  9.85m           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Kiah                  Colorado St.            54.71m     179-06 
      FOUL  49.08m  FOUL  54.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sharbono, Jessica            Colorado St.            52.15m     171-01 
      52.15m  51.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Pete, Aaliyah                Colorado St.            50.44m     165-06 
      47.52m  44.03m  FOUL  50.44m  49.87m  FOUL
  4 Jackson, Monet               Colorado St.            44.48m     145-11 
      42.49m  41.00m  44.48m  42.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Scheetz, Heather             Adams State             41.73m     136-11 
      39.78m  FOUL  41.73m  FOUL  34.90m  37.33m
  6 Hallam-Eames, Sophie         Colorado                41.01m     134-06 
      41.01m  38.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Erickson, Hannah             Western Stat            39.45m     129-05 
      37.65m  37.73m  FOUL  39.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kline, Makenzie              Colorado                39.34m     129-01 
      39.16m  37.88m  FOUL  FOUL  39.34m  FOUL
  9 Taylor, Emily                Air Force               38.18m     125-03 
      37.13m  FOUL  38.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Larrabee, Aimee              Unat-Colorad            38.16m     125-02 
      38.16m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Downing, Katelyn             Colorado Mes            36.10m     118-05 
      35.53m  35.48m  36.10m           
 12 Naibauer, Kendra             Colorado Mes            35.67m     117-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.67m           
 13 Ratzlaff, Casie              Colorado Min            33.85m     111-01 
      33.85m  33.48m  33.09m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunsucker, Emily             Colorado                64.81m     212-07 
      64.81m  64.63m  FOUL  61.75m  FOUL  64.34m
  2 Hicks, Kiah                  Colorado St.            59.28m     194-06 
      49.98m  55.28m  59.28m  FOUL  53.96m  55.09m
  3 Daniels, Shreese             Wyoming                 56.46m     185-03 
      51.93m  FOUL  56.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Sharbono, Jessica            Colorado St.            56.15m     184-03 
      56.15m  FOUL  54.46m  54.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jackson, Monet               Colorado St.            53.12m     174-03 
      FOUL  50.96m  52.12m  51.92m  53.12m  FOUL
  6 Lind, Kellie                 Unattached              50.56m     165-10 
      48.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.56m  FOUL
  7 Yoast, Lindsey               Western Stat            48.99m     160-09 
      FOUL  46.55m  47.85m  FOUL  47.23m  48.99m
  8 Gallmeyer, Kristina          Unattached              48.13m     157-11 
      46.45m  44.25m  46.21m  FOUL  FOUL  48.13m
  9 Kruger, Katie                Adams State             47.60m     156-02 
      46.92m  FOUL  47.60m  FOUL  45.54m  47.38m
 10 Hallam-Eames, Sophie         Colorado                45.49m     149-03 
      45.49m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Ratzlaff, Casie              Colorado Min            44.94m     147-05 
      44.94m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Wagner, Marissa              Colorado St.            44.85m     147-02 
      44.85m  FOUL  44.20m            
 13 Naibauer, Kendra             Colorado Mes            42.80m     140-05 
      42.80m  41.02m  40.95m            
 14 Darden, Morgan               Adams State             42.45m     139-03 
      FOUL  42.45m  FOUL           
 15 Hoelsken, Mikaela            Adams State             41.89m     137-05 
      41.89m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Scheetz, Heather             Adams State             39.98m     131-02 
      39.98m  38.25m  37.54m            
 17 Morgan, Ashley               Air Force               38.10m     125-00 
      38.10m  FOUL  30.69m            
 18 Cruz, Tyra                   Western Stat            37.15m     121-10 
      33.58m  35.56m  37.15m            
 19 Downing, Katelyn             Colorado Mes            35.73m     117-03 
      32.38m  31.70m  35.73m            
 20 Holloway, Brittany           Colorado Min            30.99m     101-08 
      FOUL  29.75m  30.99m            
 -- Weidman, Hannah              Colorado Min              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Macedo, Jessi                Colorado St.            40.07m     131-05 
      39.00m  38.41m  40.05m  FOUL  39.68m  40.07m
  2 Lewis, Brittany              Colorado                36.80m     120-09 
      36.80m  36.05m  34.82m  31.07m  33.89m  31.74m
  3 Giles, Amanda                Colorado Min            36.77m     120-08 
      35.90m  33.35m  36.77m  34.93m  35.99m  34.71m
  4 Piccone, Alana               Air Force               36.38m     119-04 
      36.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                34.37m     112-09 
      FOUL  30.28m  33.81m  33.76m  34.37m  32.00m
  6 Minchow, Danyelle            Colorado Mes            33.60m     110-03 
      FOUL  28.46m  33.60m  29.96m  27.83m  30.58m
  7 Cool, Kallee                 Western Stat            33.57m     110-02 
      31.53m  28.62m  33.57m  30.14m  28.21m  FOUL
  8 Bank, Kajsa                  Colorado                33.17m     108-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.18m  FOUL  33.17m
  9 Kline, Makenzie              Colorado                30.99m     101-08 
      30.99m  29.59m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Johnson, Kayla               Colorado Min            25.50m      83-08 
      24.30m  21.96m  25.50m  23.98m  20.90m  25.13m
 11 Pena, Ewelina                Colorado                25.36m      83-02 
      23.68m  19.60m  25.23m  23.76m  25.36m  FOUL
 12 Erickson, Hannah             Western Stat            24.34m      79-10 
      24.17m  22.25m  23.87m  20.42m  24.34m  23.32m
 13 Slack, Mariah                Colorado                18.34m      60-02 
      16.42m  17.71m  FOUL  17.38m  15.91m  18.34m
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Mark                  Unattached               2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Kirkwood, Bennie             Western Stat             2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Bethea, Justin               Adams State              2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  4 Ogunmodede, Seun             Colorado Min             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Bolich, Jordan               Adams State              2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Grandbouche, Colton          Colorado St.             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Wiren, Kyle                  Western Stat             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Haynes, Gunnar               Colorado St.             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Morley, Cameron              Colorado Mes             1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Hall, Dallas                 Colorado Min             1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Morningstar, Ryan            Colorado Min             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.76 1.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bolich, Devin                Adams State                 NH            
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Scheer, Collin               Colorado St.                NH            
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Roberts, Avery               Western Stat                NH            
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 LaHaye, Andrew               Unattached               4.85m   15-11.00 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Timmer, Ben                  Colorado Min             4.85m   15-11.00 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Gildemeister, Justin         Colorado Min             4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Taylor, Eddie                Unattached               4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Berkery, Colton              Western Stat             4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Finke, John                  Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ginger, Tyler                Air Force                4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Bailado, Marcus              Colorado Mes             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Arnold, Luke                 Unat-Western                NH            
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Lakeyoungberg, Jesse         Colorado Min                NH            
     3.65 3.80 
        P  XXX 
 -- Beski, Elliott               Air Force                   NH            
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Pierson, Sam                 Unattached                  NH            
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Cody                Western Stat                NH            
     3.65 3.80 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Gilliland, Graham            Colorado St.             7.09m   2.2  23-03.25 
     6.78m(1.3) 5.15m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.09m(2.2)
  2 Edmunds, Jonathan            Colorado St.             7.08m   1.6  23-02.75 
     7.08m(1.6) 7.01m(0.5) 6.89m(0.4) FOUL      6.75m(1.3) 6.82m(0.7)
  3 Storz, Ian                   Unattached               6.90m   1.6  22-07.75 
     6.66m(1.4) 6.66m(-0.3) 6.90m(1.6)            
  4 Sandin, Josh                 Colorado St.             6.78m   0.3  22-03.00 
     6.78m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      6.74m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Estes, Alex                  Adams State              6.77m   1.5  22-02.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.77m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Frison, TJ                   Western Stat             6.77m   1.6  22-02.50 
     6.68m(0.5) 6.77m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Wiren, Kyle                  Western Stat             6.23m   1.6  20-05.25 
     6.07m(0.6) 6.10m(0.6) PASS      6.11m(1.1) PASS      6.23m(1.6)
  8 Robinson, Ramon              Metro State              6.22m   2.6  20-05.00 
     5.97m(-0.2) 6.19m(2.0) 5.86m(-0.3) 6.22m(2.6) 6.03m(1.3) 6.08m(1.1)
  9 Morley, Cameron              Colorado Mes             6.21m   1.8  20-04.50 
     5.74m(1.4) 6.06m(1.8) 6.21m(1.8) 6.14m(1.4) FOUL      6.08m(1.4)
 10 Stephens, Jeff               Colorado Min             5.96m   0.3  19-06.75 
     5.96m(0.3) 5.34m(1.0) 5.79m(-0.2)           
 11 Okamoto, Kento               Colorado Min             5.95m   1.1  19-06.25 
     FOUL      5.95m(1.1) FOUL                
 12 Leachman, Marc               Colorado Min             5.63m   1.3  18-05.75 
     5.48m(-0.9) 4.40m(1.3) 5.63m(1.3)            
 13 Facey, Oren                  Uc-Colo. Spg             5.13m   0.9  16-10.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.13m(0.9)         
 -- Hayes, Simon                 Western Stat              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Trey             Colorado St.            14.44m   4.6  47-04.50 
     FOUL      14.06m(3.0) 14.44m(4.6) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  2 Robinson, Ramon              Metro State             13.73m   3.6  45-00.50 
     13.26m(3.1) 13.73m(3.6) 12.10m(5.4) 13.34m(4.0) 13.58m(4.0)   
  3 Jimmerson, Justin            Metro State             12.69m   3.0  41-07.75 
     FOUL      12.69m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL        
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schultz, Tyler               Colorado St.            16.66m   54-08.00 
      15.70m  15.94m  16.29m  FOUL  16.18m  16.66m
  2 Kizirian, Alex               Colorado                16.40m   53-09.75 
      15.00m  16.40m  16.27m  15.58m  15.41m  15.58m
  3 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.            16.19m   53-01.50 
      15.30m  16.19m  FOUL  15.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Pott, Alec                   Colorado St.            16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.56m  16.10m  15.85m  FOUL  FOUL  15.36m
  5 Baxter, Zach                 Adams State             16.00m   52-06.00 
      15.05m  14.94m  16.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Van Veen, JT                 Colorado St.            15.68m   51-05.50 
      15.61m  14.98m  15.68m  15.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Millar, Jonathan             Adams State             15.57m   51-01.00 
      14.98m  FOUL  14.62m  FOUL  15.57m  14.63m
  8 Weirich, Daniel              Colorado St.            14.94m   49-00.25 
      FOUL  14.94m  14.41m  FOUL  14.58m  14.70m
  9 Garnes, Keanan               Colorado Mes            13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.39m  FOUL  13.56m  FOUL  12.74m  FOUL
 10 Ewen, Ryan                   Colorado Min            13.23m   43-05.00 
      12.75m  12.93m  13.23m            
 11 Blaho, Austin                Unattached              13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.07m  13.17m  12.77m            
 12 Blaho, Alex                  Unattached              13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Baca, Sam                    Unattached              13.01m   42-08.25 
      13.01m  FOUL  12.18m           
 14 DeWitt, Jason                Colorado                12.56m   41-02.50 
      11.79m  12.56m  11.84m           
 15 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.25m  12.54m  12.04m           
 16 Hollister, Jacob             Colorado Min            12.04m   39-06.00 
      12.04m  12.03m  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Finley, Mason                Wyoming                 60.08m     197-01 
      59.26m  60.08m  58.41m  56.32m  57.02m  57.98m
  2 Brooks, Lance                Unattached              59.11m     193-11 
      59.11m  58.86m  FOUL  58.50m  FOUL  56.25m
  3 Thomas, Paul                 Wyoming                 53.08m     174-02 
      53.08m  FOUL  51.85m  50.79m  FOUL  51.64m
  4 Rutt, Brady                  Unattached              51.00m     167-04 
      49.73m  51.00m  50.79m  50.63m  50.18m  FOUL
  5 Van Veen, JT                 Colorado St.            50.85m     166-10 
      50.85m  49.22m  50.55m  50.44m  48.43m  FOUL
  6 Kizirian, Alex               Colorado                50.54m     165-10 
      FOUL  50.54m  48.41m  49.67m  49.03m  FOUL
  7 Unland, Damon                Wyoming                 50.48m     165-07 
      50.48m  FOUL  48.89m  FOUL  FOUL  45.62m
  8 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.            47.87m     157-01 
      46.91m  47.55m  FOUL  47.87m  47.40m  47.25m
  9 Roup, Austin                 Colorado Min            47.54m     156-00 
      43.48m  43.17m  47.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Schultz, Tyler               Colorado St.            47.01m     154-03 
      FOUL  45.24m  47.01m  46.62m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Gatlin, Paden                Unattached              45.86m     150-05 
      44.95m  44.95m  45.86m            
 12 Baxter, Zach                 Adams State             45.42m     149-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.42m            
 13 Meidinger, Ryan              Adams State             45.06m     147-10 
      FOUL  45.06m  41.79m            
 14 Pott, Alec                   Colorado St.            43.37m     142-03 
      43.37m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Millar, Jonathan             Adams State             43.23m     141-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.23m            
 16 Cotton, Kyle                 Air Force               42.17m     138-04 
      42.17m  40.87m  42.01m            
 17 Weirich, Daniel              Colorado St.            41.45m     136-00 
      40.72m  41.45m  FOUL           
 18 Thomas, Phillip              Unattached              40.10m     131-07 
      34.18m  40.10m  37.16m            
 19 Redfern, Nicolo              Colorado Min            39.39m     129-03 
      FOUL  39.39m  38.44m            
 20 Hollister, Jacob             Colorado Min            39.25m     128-09 
      39.25m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Baca, Sam                    Unattached              38.94m     127-09 
      38.94m  FOUL  33.46m           
 22 Ewen, Ryan                   Colorado Min            38.72m     127-00 
      38.72m  38.57m  FOUL           
 23 Steinemann, Andrew           Air Force               38.49m     126-03 
      38.42m  37.31m  38.49m            
 24 Blaho, Alex                  Unattached              36.77m     120-08 
      36.77m  FOUL  35.08m            
 25 Blaho, Austin                Unattached              36.16m     118-08 
      34.49m  FOUL  36.16m           
 26 Pauling, Sam                 Colorado Min            34.20m     112-02 
      34.20m  33.46m  33.01m           
 -- Lavong, Wesley               Adams State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Magnuson, Ryan               Western Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schultz, Tyler               Colorado St.            61.35m     201-03 
      59.41m  59.25m  59.50m  59.78m  59.33m  61.35m
  2 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.            59.28m     194-06 
      FOUL  59.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.52m
  3 Kizirian, Alex               Colorado                58.38m     191-06 
      56.91m  57.31m  58.38m  FOUL  FOUL  56.40m
  4 Hollister, Jacob             Colorado Min            56.92m     186-09 
      55.56m  FOUL  FOUL  54.07m  56.92m  FOUL
  5 Anderson, Tyler              Wyoming                 56.90m     186-08 
      56.90m  55.47m  55.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Fooster, Jalen               Unattached              56.20m     184-04 
      FOUL  55.39m  56.20m  55.66m  53.35m  55.44m
  7 Pott, Alec                   Colorado St.            55.63m     182-06 
      53.96m  FOUL  54.59m  FOUL  53.39m  55.63m
  8 Ewen, Ryan                   Colorado Min            54.09m     177-05 
      54.09m  FOUL  FOUL  53.41m  51.00m  FOUL
  9 Roup, Austin                 Colorado Min            53.53m     175-07 
      FOUL  52.63m  53.53m  FOUL  FOUL  51.46m
 10 Unland, Damon                Wyoming                 53.51m     175-07 
      FOUL  53.51m  FOUL           
 11 Rutt, Brady                  Unattached              52.99m     173-10 
      51.10m  52.64m  52.99m            
 12 Garcia, Devin                Wyoming                 52.38m     171-10 
      51.67m  52.38m  FOUL           
 13 Lavong, Wesley               Adams State             52.16m     171-01 
      52.16m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Redfern, Nicolo              Colorado Min            48.80m     160-01 
      45.01m  48.80m  48.60m           
 15 Magnuson, Ryan               Western Stat            47.02m     154-03 
      44.96m  47.02m  FOUL           
 16 Warren, Jace                 Colorado Min            45.59m     149-07 
      45.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Atkins, Austin               Unattached              42.57m     139-08 
      FOUL  40.81m  42.57m           
 18 Gatlin, Paden                Unattached              42.48m     139-04 
      39.04m  42.48m  41.19m            
 19 Pauling, Sam                 Colorado Min            38.74m     127-01 
      34.44m  38.74m  37.00m            
 -- Newell, Jacob                Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hochanadel, Joe              Adams State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Zach                 Adams State             58.99m     193-06 
      58.52m  58.99m  FOUL  56.02m  56.62m  FOUL
  2 Stephens, Jeff               Colorado Min            53.63m     175-11 
      FOUL  41.92m  43.36m  51.24m  53.63m  49.77m
  3 Weaver, Patrick              Colorado Min            48.84m     160-03 
      48.84m  FOUL  41.38m  43.91m  PASS  PASS
  4 DeWitt, Jason                Colorado                47.94m     157-03 
      47.12m  42.79m  47.94m  FOUL  41.40m  44.53m
  5 Grandbouche, Colton          Colorado St.            47.18m     154-09 
      46.87m  FOUL  FOUL  46.52m  FOUL  47.18m
  6 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                46.94m     154-00 
      42.99m  44.28m  45.87m  46.94m  45.43m  45.32m
  7 Wood, Zach                   Western Stat            46.25m     151-09 
      42.65m  44.57m  38.72m  FOUL  36.99m  46.25m
  8 Ewen, Matthew                Western Stat            45.73m     150-00 
      45.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.98m
  9 Porcelli, Timothy            Colorado                40.63m     133-04 
      40.63m  37.53m  36.84m  35.69m  36.89m  34.20m
 10 Hayes, Simon                 Western Stat            40.34m     132-04 
      FOUL  39.53m  39.05m  FOUL  40.34m  33.71m
 11 Hobbs, Kevin                 Colorado Mes            38.29m     125-07 
      38.29m  FOUL  FOUL  35.00m  34.71m  34.37m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Air Force                    9        2) Colorado St.                5   
    3) Western State                1                                           
Colorado Buffaloes Track and Field
advertisement
BUFFSTV
T&F
06/29/2014
Jenny Simpson wins 1500
T&F
06/29/2014
Emma Coburn wins Steeplechase
T&F
04/09/2014
Pac-12 Spotlight
T&F
03/28/2014
Jerry Quiller Classic
CONNECT WITH THE BUFFS
CONNECT WITH THE BUFFS
BUFFS SPOTLIGHT
Folsom Field Construction Cam: Live views from the construction site.
CUís 2014 Athletic Hall Of Fame Class Welcomes Nine
CU Video's "Seasons" winner of a 2014 Heartland Emmy Award.
The 2013-14 CUSPY Award Winners.
Colorado introduces its strategic plan for Athletics.
Plati-'Tudes: Associate AD David Plati returns with his unique look at all things CU.
Buffs unveil more information on new facilities at the spring game.
Denver-based Mortensen Construction & Populous are the design/build team for CU's Athletic Complex...
Learn more about CU's Sustainable Excellence Initiative
Classic CU