MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Black Storm Helmet Auction

Colorado Men's Basketball Letterwinners - S-U

Player Years No. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown (High School/Previous College)
S

SANDERS, Sam

SAUNDERS, Norm

SAVAGE, Ray

SCHALK, Robert

SCHEY, Theodore

SCHMIDT, Paul

SCHOENHOFF, Kurt

SCHREPFERMAN, Chester

SCHROEDER, Gerry

SCHULTE, Jon

SCHWARTZ, James

SCOFIELD, Gerald

SEARS, Harold

SEARS, Thomas

SEELY, Fred

SENGER, Scott

SESS, H.H.

SFERRA, Jay

SHAKESHAFT, Richard

SHARP, Dan

SHARPE, Thomas

SHELL, Freddie

SHEPARD, Richard

SCHOLANDER, Clifford

SIDWELL, Dan

SILAS, Xavier

SIMMONS, Harry

SLATER, Robert

SLAUGHTER, Preston

SMILEY, Tim

SMITH, Ed

SMITH, Greg

SMITH, Howard

SMITH, John

SMITH, Keene

SMITH, Keith

SMITH, Raymond

SMITH, Ron

SMITH, Scoopy

SMITH, Tupper

SMITH, Will

SNYDER, Earl

SPARKS, Gene

STEPHENS, Joe

STEWART, Joe

STIRLING, Jack

STIVRINS, Alex

STOCKER, Harry S.

STOKES, Roger

STRAIN, Dean

STRANNIGAN, William

STRATTON, George

SWANSON, Steve

SWEENY, Bob

2001

1963-64-65

1919

1920-21

1906-07

1940-41

1975-76-77-78

1917-18-19-20-21

1957-58-59

1993

1937-38

1933-34-35-36

1916-17-18

1921-22

1966-67-68

2003-04-05-06

1902

1974-75-76-77

1941

1947

1923

1970-71

1935-36-37

1933-34-35-36

1937-38-39

2007-08

1937-38

1936-37

2002

1972

1925-26-27-28

1968

1920-21-22-23

1971-72-73

1946-47

2005

1903-04

1969

1968-69-70

1945

1997-98-99-2000

1906-07-08-09

1962-63-64

1992

1951-52-53

1942-43-44-45-46

1984-85

1908-09-10

1949-50-51

1941

1939

1905-06-07-08

1968-69

1948

12

12

 

 

 

 

14

 

14

55

 

 

 

 

11

10

 

14,4

 

 

 

31,13

 

 

 

13

 

 

15

 

 

15

 

23

 

34

 

13

15

 

10

 

21

32

20

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

G

F

 

 

 

 

F/C

 

G

F/C

 

 

 

 

G

F

 

G

 

 

 

G/F

 

 

 

G

 

 

F

G

 

G/F

 

C

 

G/F

 

C

G

 

F

 

F

F

G

 

F

 

 

 

 

 

G

 

6-2

6-5

 

 

 

 

6-5

 

6-1

6-10

 

 

 

 

6-2

6-7

 

5-9

 

 

 

6-1

 

 

 

6-5

 

 

6-5

6-2

 

6-3

 

6-8

 

6-6

 

7-2

6-3

 

6-6

 

6-5

6-7

6-2.5

 

6-8

 

 

 

 

 

6-2

 

185

204

 

 

 

 

215

 

180

220

 

 

 

 

180

225

 

160

 

 

 

180

 

 

 

195

 

 

230

175

 

180

 

200

 

220

 

200

185

 

206

 

204

210

190

 

220

 

 

 

 

 

185

 

Edmonds, Wash. (Edmonds Woodway)

Cortez, Colo.

 

 

 

 

Westchester, Ill. (W. Proviso)

 

Westminster, Colo.

Harrisville, R.I. (Burrillville)

 

 

 

 

LaFayette, Calif. (Acalanes)

Louisville, Colo. (Monarch)

 

Syracuse, N.Y. (Christian Bros.)

 

 

 

Chicago, Ill. (Harlan)

 

 

 

Austin, Texas (Brewster Acad. [Wolfeboro, N.H.]/Stephen F. Austin)

 

 

Pine Bluff, Ark. (Pine Bluff)

Cherry Creek, Colo.

 

Camden, N.J.

 

Pueblo, Colo. (Centannial)

 

Oklahoma City, Okla. (Putnam City)

 

Pueblo, Colo. (Centennial)

Camden, N.J.

 

Memphis, Tenn. (Hamilton)

 

Cortez, Colo.

Houston, Texas (North Shore)

Aberdeen, S.D.

 

Lincoln, Neb. (East)

 

 

 

 

 

Wheat Ridge, Colo.

 

T

TAIT, Karl

TALBOT, Benjamin

TAYLOR, Ray

TEARNEY, Russell

TEETS, Marc

TERRELL, Johnny

THOMAS, Aki

THOMPSON, Billy

THOMPSON, Charles

THOMPSON, Lew

THORNE II, Dwight

THURMAN, Dan

TIEFEL, Doug

TOLLEY, Royce

TOMLINSON, Nate

TOPE, Gordon

TOUHY, George

TOWNSEND, Josh

TROTSKY, Martin

TRUDGIAN, William

TUCK, Mack

TUCKER, Wayne

TUZ, Jacques

TYNAN, John

1965-66-67

1916

1910-11-12

1981-82-83-84

1971-72-73

1990-91-92-93

1998-99-2000

1982-83

1996

1964-65

2006-07-08-09-10

1938-39-40

1972

1977-78-79-80

2008-09-10-11-12

1968-69-70

1922-23

2000

1940-41-42

1904-05

1994-95-96

1949-50-51

1978-79-80-81-82

2003

3,14

 

 

32,44

14,10

3

42

12,21

44

11

12

 

 

24

1

4

 

15

 

 

32

 

23

31

G/F

 

 

G

G

G

F

G

F

F

G

 

F

G

G

G

 

G

 

 

G/F

 

F

G

6-4

 

 

6-5

6-3

6-1

6-8

6-5

6-8

6-3

6-3

 

6-4

6-0

6-2

5-11

 

6-3

 

 

6-6

 

6-7

6-4

198

 

 

190

180

180

205

185

207

160

180

 

170

175

185

165

 

185

 

 

190

 

205

180

Colorado Springs, Colo. (Wasson)

 

 

Silver Spring, Md. (Springbrook)

Wheat Ridge, Colo.

Inglewood, Calif. (Inglewood)

New York, N.Y. (MCSM)

Boulder, Colo. (Fairview)

Miami, Fla. (Miami Narland)

Carbondale, Colo.

Arlington, Texas (Martin)

 

Denver, Colo. (North)

Perry Park, Colo. (Douglas County)

Sydney, Australia (Lee Academy {Maine})

La Crescenta, Calif. (Valley)

 

Littleton, Colo. (Columbine)

 

 

Mineola, Texas (Mineola)

 

Newport Beach, Calif. (Corona Del Mar)

Denver, Colo. (Mullen)

U

UNGER, Arthur

1937-38-39

 

 

 

 

 
Colorado Buffaloes Men's Basketball
BUFFS SPOTLIGHT
Folsom Field Construction Cam: Live views from the construction site.
Plati-'Tudes: Associate AD David Plati returns with his unique look at all things CU.
CUís 2014 Athletic Hall Of Fame Class Welcomes Nine
CU Video's "Seasons" winner of a 2014 Heartland Emmy Award.
The 2013-14 CUSPY Award Winners.
Colorado introduces its strategic plan for Athletics.
Buffs unveil more information on new facilities at the spring game.
Denver-based Mortensen Construction & Populous are the design/build team for CU's Athletic Complex...
Learn more about CU's Sustainable Excellence Initiative
Classic CU