MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
ROCKY MOUNTAIN SHOOTOUT RESULTS
Release: October 02, 2004
By: CUBuffs.com
Photo Courtesy: -
Related Links
C.U. - Rocky Mountain Shootout
 Collegiate Men's Results
  Boulder, CO - 8K  - 10/2/2004
  5400 feet
Place  Bib Name                            Team                                      Time
   1. 3175 Kelly Christensen               Western State College                    24:40
   2. 3148 Brent Vaughn                    University Of Colorado                   24:48
   3. 3144 Bret Schoolmeester              University Of Colorado                   25:11
   4. 3173 Oliver Bodor                    Western State College                    25:26
   5. 3145 Jared Scott                     University Of Colorado                   25:32
   6. 3182 Tim Parr                        Western State College                    25:33
   7. 3138 Bradley Harkrader               University Of Colorado                   25:35
   8. 3146 Jon Severy                      University Of Colorado                   25:35
   9. 3143 Stephen Pifer                   University Of Colorado                   25:40
  10. 3147 James Strang                    University Of Colorado                   25:51
  11. 3171 Will Banks                      Western State College                    25:58
  12. 3150 Levi Brathall                   University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs  26:01
  13. 3188 Cody Waite                      Western State College                    26:07
  14. 3137 Ryan Deak                       University Of Colorado                   26:19
  15. 3185 Scott Swearingen                Western State College                    26:22
  16. 3180 Cole Murch                      Western State College                    26:29
  17. 3160 Moses Tum                       University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs  26:45
  18. 3075 Zach Kintzley                   Black Hills State University             26:47
  19. 3139 Pete Janson                     University Of Colorado                   26:51
  20. 3184 Pat Searing                     Western State College                    26:51
  21. 3158 Aaron Rubalcaba-Lopez           University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs  26:57
  22. 3091 Mike Rooney                     Colorado School Of Mines                 26:59
  23. 3168 Brian Knight                    University Of Wyoming                    27:03
  24. 3123 John Weswah                     Fort Lewis College                       27:07
  25. 3133 Austin Baillie                  University Of Colorado                   27:08
  26. 3111 David Kemei                     Dine College                             27:17
  27. 3094 Jason Stewart                   Colorado School Of Mines                 27:22
  28. 3086 Joel Hamilton                   Colorado School Of Mines                 27:32
  29. 3172 Lance Betts                     Western State College                    27:38
  30. 3186 Rob Thayer                      Western State College                    27:46
  31. 3177 Andrew Hoffman                  Western State College                    27:48
  32. 3118 Mike Boone                      Fort Lewis College                       27:56
  33. 3071 Josh Van Wyngaarden             Air Force Freshman                       27:58
  34. 3099 Moses Chapkwany                 Dickinson State University               28:02
  35. 3183 Chad Portwood                   Western State College                    28:08
  36. 3174 Jarrod Burns                    Western State College                    28:10
  37. 3181 Travis Murray                   Western State College                    28:10
  38. 3141 Matt McCue                      University Of Colorado                   28:12
  39. 3155 Jay Luna                        University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs  28:12
  40. 3064 Dan De Rusha                    Air Force Freshman                       28:16
  41. 3134 Will Campbell                   University Of Colorado                   28:17
  42. 3124 Danny Whelan                    Fort Lewis College                       28:18
  43. 3084 Sam Shewan                      Colorado Christian University            28:19
  44. 3117 Jed Blanton                     Fort Lewis College                       28:20
  45. 3092 Chris Schaumberg                Colorado School Of Mines                 28:21
  46. 3187 Rich Tveden                     Western State College                    28:21
  47. 3095 John Tallarday                  Colorado School Of Mines                 28:28
  48. 3078 Luke Watkins                    Black Hills State University             28:31
  49. 3151 Jason Braun                     University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs  28:35
  50. 3090 Eddie McWhirter                 Colorado School Of Mines                 28:36
  51. 3072 Brandon Bertram                 Black Hills State University             28:40
  52. 3164 Ragan Driver                    University Of Wyoming                    28:43
  53. 3074 James Hansen                    Black Hills State University             28:45
  54. 3169 Chris Schabron                  University Of Wyoming                    28:47
  55. 3065 Calvin Glass                    Air Force Freshman                       28:48
  56. 3154 Phil Harrison                   University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs  28:49
  57. 3140 Daniel Kenney                   University Of Colorado                   28:49
  58. 3142 Micah Moseley                   University Of Colorado                   28:50
  59. 3087 Aaron Heun                      Colorado School Of Mines                 28:52
  60. 3093 Grant Scott                     Colorado School Of Mines                 29:07
  61. 3167 Jeremiah Johnson                University Of Wyoming                    29:12
  62. 3131 Sean Cusick                     S D School Of Mines & Technology         29:17
  63. 3073 J R Grabinger                   Black Hills State University             29:19
  64. 3069 Ian McFarland                   Air Force Freshman                       29:19
  65. 3089 Larry McDaris                   Colorado School Of Mines                 29:21
  66. 3096 Dylan Beddow                    Dickinson State University               29:25
  67. 3067 Kenny Grosselin                 Air Force Freshman                       29:28
  68. 3162 Brian Zakavec                   University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs  29:29
  69. 3157 Kyle Reno                       University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs  29:29
  70. 3179 Junior Michael                  Western State College                    29:36
  71. 3166 Matt Hudson                     University Of Wyoming                    29:36
  72. 3163 Nick Cramer                     University Of Wyoming                    29:37
  73. 3115 Keith Baca                      Fort Lewis College                       29:38
  74. 3170 Jeremy Thompson                 University Of Wyoming                    29:39
  75. 3153 Kyle Cloppas                    University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs  29:40
  76. 3136 Anthony Chiulli                 University Of Colorado                   29:44
  77. 3120 Josh Coon                       Fort Lewis College                       29:48
  78. 3098 Derrick Brown                   Dickinson State University               29:51
  79. 3066 Jared Graham                    Air Force Freshman                       29:51
  80. 3077 Bo Red Bow                      Black Hills State University             29:52
  81. 3070 Cory Pilinko                    Air Force Freshman                       29:56
  82. 3156 Dan Pinter                      University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs  29:59
  83. 3068 Jordan Hughes                   Air Force Freshman                       30:07
  84. 3088 Ryan Inman                      Colorado School Of Mines                 30:12
  85. 3152 Matt Chavez                     University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs  30:14
  86. 3097 Ryan Binstock                   Dickinson State University               30:15
  87. 3101 Shane Grever                    Dickinson State University               30:18
  88. 3076 Michael Nekuda                  Black Hills State University             30:20
  89. 3132 Kyle Kattke                     S D School Of Mines & Technology         30:23
  90. 3100 Justin Collins                  Dickinson State University               30:39
  91. 3114 Luke Babcock                    Fort Lewis College                       30:44
  92. 3127 Sam Hartpence                   Montana State Billings                   30:55
  93. 3106 Sheldon Begave                  Dine College                             30:56
  94. 3159 John Tucker                     University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs  30:59
  95. 3080 Eric Gullickson                 Colorado Christian University            31:06
  96. 3121 Jared Nez                       Fort Lewis College                       31:15
  97. 3213 Chad Murray                     Air Force Freshman                       31:18
  98. 3126 Scott Brown                     Montana State Billings                   31:27
  99. 3108 Sheldon Benally                 Dine College                             31:35
 100. 3149 Phil Astras                     University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs  31:39
 101. 3176 Justin Henry                    Western State College                    31:44
 102. 3079 John Williams                   Black Hills State University             31:50
 103. 3130 Will Bunkers                    S D School Of Mines & Technology         32:09
 104. 3125 Ryan Archibald                  Montana State Billings                   32:21
 105. 3128 Joe Kragt                       Montana State Billings                   32:22
 106. 3113 Alonzo Sloan                    Dine College                             32:33
 107. 3119 Chris Chiboncas                 Fort Lewis College                       32:41
 108. 3129 Jerred Rensvold                 Montana State Billings                   32:43
 109. 3107 Boris Benally                   Dine College                             32:52
 110. 3104 Jeremy Redakavich               Dickinson State University               32:56
 111. 3122 Brian Skeet                     Fort Lewis College                       33:17
 112. 3110 Bryant Goodluck                 Dine College                             33:37
 113. 3105 Tyler Viste                     Dickinson State University               34:20
 114. 3109 William Buck                    Dine College                             34:28
 115. 3116 Jeremy Ben                      Fort Lewis College                       34:55
 116. 3102 Zack Lorez                      Dickinson State University               35:26
 117. 3112 Zachary Nelson                  Dine College                             36:06
 118. 3082 Kory Kreusel                    Colorado Christian University            36:43
 119. 3083 Austin Shannon                  Colorado Christian University            39:54
 120. 3081 Jim Kramer                      Colorado Christian University            42:51

 C.U. - Rocky Mountain Shootout
 Collegiate Men's Team Results
  Boulder, CO - 8K - 10/4/2003
  5400 feet

                  Men's Division I Collegiate Team Results
  1. University Of Colorado                  
            1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) =     15
          Brent Vaughn, Bret Schoolmeester, Jared Scott, Bradley Harkrader,
          Jon Severy, Stephen Pifer, James Strang
  2. University Of Wyoming                  
            8   11   12   14   17 (18) (19) =     62
          Brian Knight, Ragan Driver, Chris Schabron, Jeremiah Johnson,
          Matt Hudson, Nick Cramer, Jeremy Thompson
  3. Air Force Freshman                     
            9   10   13   15   16 (20) (21) =     63
          Josh Van Wyngaarden, Dan De Rusha, Calvin Glass, Ian McFarland,
          Kenny Grosselin, Jared Graham, Cory Pilinko
                 Men's Non-Division I Collegiate Team Results
  1. Western State College                   
            1    2    3    4    6  (7)  (8) =     16
          Kelly Christensen, Oliver Bodor, Tim Parr, Will Banks, Cody Waite,
          Scott Swearingen, Cole Murch
  2. University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs
            5    9   11   19   26 (30) (34) =     70
          Levi Brathall, Moses Tum, Aaron Rubalcaba-Lopez, Jay Luna,
          Jason Braun, Phil Harrison, Brian Zakavec
  3. Colorado School Of Mines               
           12   15   16   23   24 (27) (31) =     90
          Mike Rooney, Jason Stewart, Joel Hamilton, Chris Schaumberg,
          John Tallarday, Eddie McWhirter, Aaron Heun
  4. Fort Lewis College                     
           13   17   20   22   35 (36) (43) =    107
          John Weswah, Mike Boone, Danny Whelan, Jed Blanton, Keith Baca,
          Josh Coon, Luke Babcock
  5. Black Hills State University           
           10   25   28   29   32 (38) (41) =    124
          Zach Kintzley, Luke Watkins, Brandon Bertram, James Hansen,
          J R Grabinger, Bo Red Bow, Michael Nekuda
  6. Dickinson State University             
           18   33   37   39   40 (42) (54) =    167
          Moses Chapkwany, Dylan Beddow, Derrick Brown, Ryan Binstock,
          Shane Grever, Justin Collins, Jeremy Redakavich
  7. Dine College                           
           14   45   48   51   53 (55) (56) =    211
          David Kemei, Sheldon Begave, Sheldon Benally, Alonzo Sloan,
          Boris Benally, Bryant Goodluck, William Buck
  8. Colorado Christian University          
           21   46   57   58   59           =    241
          Sam Shewan, Eric Gullickson, Kory Kreusel, Austin Shannon, Jim Kramer
  9. Montana State Billings                 
           44   47   49   50   52           =    242
          Sam Hartpence, Scott Brown, Ryan Archibald, Joe Kragt,
          Jerred Rensvold

C.U. - Rocky Mountain Shootout
Collegiate Women's Results
  Boulder, CO - 5.8K - 10/2/2004
  5400 feet
Place  Bib Name                            Team                                      Time
   1.  720 Renee Metivier                  University Of Colorado                   20:21
   2.  713 Christine Bolf                  University Of Colorado                   20:57
   3.  773 Agnes Kadneraff                 Western State College                    21:29
   4.  779 Alisha Williams                 Western State College                    21:30
   5.  716 Natalie Florence                University Of Colorado                   21:37
   6.  724 Amber Smith                     University Of Colorado                   21:45
   7.  768 Jennifer Thompson               University Of Wyoming                    21:48
   8.  770 Kim Jacques                     Western State College                    22:12
   9.  668 Hannah Davey                    Colorado School Of Mines                 22:17
  10.  733 Shannon Payne                   University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs  22:17
  11.  721 Liza Pasciuto                   University Of Colorado                   22:19
  12.  761 Gladys Jerotich                 University Of Wyoming                    22:22
  13.  759 Gretchen Fagley                 University Of Wyoming                    22:28
  14.  736 Sarah Shepard                   University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs  22:39
  15.  729 Tina Gray                       University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs  22:46
  16.  769 Sierra Anderson                 Western State College                    22:48
  17.  727 Laura Zeigle                    University Of Colorado                   22:48
  18.  742 Lauren Dunsmoor                 University Of Northern Colorado          22:53
  19.  762 Natalie Kean                    University Of Wyoming                    23:03
  20.  774 Ashley Martinez                 Western State College                    23:04
  21.  726 Jackie Zeigle                   University Of Colorado                   23:09
  22.  718 Kristen Hoogheem                University Of Colorado                   23:10
  23.  766 Emerald Reid                    University Of Wyoming                    23:11
  24.  760 Brooklan Grimes                 University Of Wyoming                    23:13
  25.  772 Leora Jordan                    Western State College                    23:16
  26.  778 Jamie Rudisaile                 Western State College                    23:26
  27.  667 Heather Beresford               Colorado School Of Mines                 23:29
  28.  699 Jessica Quigley                 Fort Lewis College                       23:37
  29.  669 Serena Gardner                  Colorado School Of Mines                 23:47
  30.  719 Erin Marsten                    University Of Colorado                   23:49
  31.  725 Ashley Wagle                    University Of Colorado                   23:51
  32.  763 Michelle Kvemmo                 University Of Wyoming                    23:57
  33.  758 Maggie Diller                   University Of Wyoming                    24:00
  34.  683 Chioko Nakasone                 Dickinson State University               24:06
  35.  708 Sarah Lord                      Montana State Billings                   24:09
  36.  731 Megan Lund                      University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs  24:11
  37.  670 Loren Large                     Colorado School Of Mines                 24:13
  38.  765 Danielle Rawlings               University Of Wyoming                    24:16
  39.  745 Ashley Grams                    University Of Northern Colorado          24:18
  40.  712 Heidi Robertson                 Montana State Billings                   24:21
  41.  735 Kari Samuelson                  University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs  24:24
  42.  776 Kimberly Reading                Western State College                    24:26
  43.  717 Kendall Grgas-Wheeler           University Of Colorado                   24:28
  44.  676 Gretta Simpson                  Colorado School Of Mines                 24:31
  45.  728 Chelsey Cerrillo                University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs  24:35
  46.  697 Karleen Gachupin                Fort Lewis College                       24:50
  47.  744 Chantelle Erickson              University Of Northern Colorado          24:50
  48.  709 Chelsea Lynnes                  Montana State Billings                   25:03
  49.  671 Lisi Pearson                    Colorado School Of Mines                 25:03
  50.  771 Jann Johnson                    Western State College                    25:05
  51.  777 Kimberly Roush                  Western State College                    25:11
  52.  674 Kaitlyn Schaumberg              Colorado School Of Mines                 25:15
  53.  739 Carolyn Brug                    University Of Northern Colorado          25:17
  54.  693 Reyna Banteah                   Fort Lewis College                       25:22
  55.  747 Tara Hettler                    University Of Northern Colorado          25:23
  56.  675 Nicole Shanks                   Colorado School Of Mines                 25:25
  57.  750 Kelsey Leonard                  University Of Northern Colorado          25:28
  58.  749 Amanda Jackson                  University Of Northern Colorado          25:28
  59.  660 Katie Suhrhoff                  Air Force Freshman                       25:30
  60.  737 Jessica Urban                   University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs  25:32
  61.  775 Jennie Peterson                 Western State College                    25:35
  62.  711 Tiffanie Piplica                Montana State Billings                   25:47
  63.  672 Melanie Peddle                  Colorado School Of Mines                 25:53
  64.  723 Kelly Shuma                     University Of Colorado                   25:54
  65.  694 Monica Bishop                   Fort Lewis College                       26:01
  66.  679 Kayla Hauso                     Dickinson State University               26:08
  67.  682 Michelle Moore                  Dickinson State University               26:09
  68.  698 Rory Kahn                       Fort Lewis College                       26:10
  69.  714 Allie Bruce                     University Of Colorado                   26:12
  70.  722 Nina Rice                       University Of Colorado                   26:16
  71.  740 Joey Collins                    University Of Northern Colorado          26:30
  72.  751 Sarah Martens                   University Of Northern Colorado          26:31
  73.  658 Candice Killian                 Air Force Freshman                       26:32
  74.  661 Kasey Wilson                    Air Force Freshman                       26:37
  75.  746 Christine Hertneky              University Of Northern Colorado          26:38
  76.  681 Kodi Klatt                      Dickinson State University               26:41
  77.  706 Diana Davis                     Montana State Billings                   26:44
  78.  700 Allison Wine                    Fort Lewis College                       26:47
  79.  704 Mandy Brown                     Montana State Billings                   26:50
  80.  732 Whitney Lund                    University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs  26:54
  81.  710 Tracie Overberg                 Montana State Billings                   27:00
  82.  755 Beth Schlageck                  University Of Northern Colorado          27:28
  83.  730 Sheens Henderson                University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs  27:49
  84.  705 Kristy Burns                    Montana State Billings                   27:56
  85.  659 Amanda Lopez                    Air Force Freshman                       27:57
  86.  715 Marcy Cameron                   University Of Colorado                   27:58
  87.  752 Megan McKinnie                  University Of Northern Colorado          27:59
  88.  678 Megan Capron                    Dickinson State University               28:03
  89.  707 Kisa Kron                       Montana State Billings                   28:05
  90.  701 Andrea Yazzie                   Fort Lewis College                       28:11
  91.  696 Heidi Flint                     Fort Lewis College                       28:33
  92.  753 Latie Miller                    University Of Northern Colorado          28:50
  93.  689 Vlyssa Kurley                   Dine College                             28:55
  94.  684 Lakin Smith                     Dickinson State University               28:57
  95.  663 Heidi Hallmark                  Colorado Christian University            28:58
  96.  738 Sierra Binek                    University Of Northern Colorado          29:29
  97.  695 Carolyn Cohen                   Fort Lewis College                       29:36
  98.  664 Louellen Hurst                  Colorado Christian University            29:52
  99.  688 Cheryl Joe                      Dine College                             30:02
 100.  665 K C Long                        Colorado Christian University            30:09
 101.  690 Andrea Speen                    Dine College                             30:23
 102.  692 Tashina Watson                  Dine College                             30:25
 103.  691 Vennassa Washburn               Dine College                             31:00
 104.  662 Sarah Davis                     Colorado Christian University            31:44
 105.  685 Amber Strauser                  Dickinson State University               31:47
 106.  666 Brynn Woodley                   Colorado Christian University            32:48

C.U. - Rocky Mountain Shootout
Collegiate Women's Team Results
  Boulder, CO - 5.8K - 10/4/2003
  5400 feet

                  Women's Division I Collegiate Team Results
  1. University Of Colorado                  
            1    2    3    4    6  (9) (12) =     16
          Renee Metivier, Christine Bolf, Natalie Florence, Amber Smith,
          Liza Pasciuto, Laura Zeigle, Jackie Zeigle
  2. University Of Wyoming                  
            5    7    8   11   13 (14) (15) =     44
          Jennifer Thompson, Gladys Jerotich, Gretchen Fagley, Natalie Kean,
          Emerald Reid, Brooklan Grimes, Michelle Kvemmo
  3. University Of Northern Colorado        
           10   16   17   18   19 (20) (21) =     80
          Lauren Dunsmoor, Ashley Grams, Chantelle Erickson, Carolyn Brug,
          Tara Hettler, Kelsey Leonard, Amanda Jackson

                Women's Non-Division I Collegiate Team Results
  1. Western State College                   
            1    2    3    8    9 (10) (11) =     23
          Agnes Kadneraff, Alisha Williams, Kim Jacques, Sierra Anderson,
          Ashley Martinez, Leora Jordan, Jamie Rudisaile
  2. University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs
            5    6    7   17   20 (22) (28) =     55
          Shannon Payne, Sarah Shepard, Tina Gray, Megan Lund, Kari Samuelson,
          Chelsey Cerrillo, Jessica Urban
  3. Colorado School Of Mines               
            4   12   14   18   21 (25) (26) =     69
          Hannah Davey, Heather Beresford, Serena Gardner, Loren Large,
          Gretta Simpson, Lisi Pearson, Kaitlyn Schaumberg
  4. Montana State Billings                 
           16   19   24   29   35 (37) (38) =    123
          Sarah Lord, Heidi Robertson, Chelsea Lynnes, Tiffanie Piplica,
          Diana Davis, Mandy Brown, Tracie Overberg
  5. Fort Lewis College                     
           13   23   27   30   33 (36) (40) =    126
          Jessica Quigley, Karleen Gachupin, Reyna Banteah, Monica Bishop,
          Rory Kahn, Allison Wine, Andrea Yazzie
  6. Dickinson State University             
           15   31   32   34   39 (42) (51) =    151
          Chioko Nakasone, Kayla Hauso, Michelle Moore, Kodi Klatt,
          Megan Capron, Lakin Smith, Amber Strauser
  7. Dine College                           
           41   45   47   48   49           =    230
          Vlyssa Kurley, Cheryl Joe, Andrea Speen, Tashina Watson,
          Vennassa Washburn
  8. Colorado Christian University          
           43   44   46   50   52           =    235
          Heidi Hallmark, Louellen Hurst, K C Long, Sarah Davis, Brynn Woodley
 
 
Colorado Buffaloes Cross Country
advertisement
BUFFSTV
CC
11/18/2014
Wetmore On NCAA Cross Country
CC
11/01/2014
Men's XC wins fourth straight Pac-12 Championship
CC
10/04/2014
Rocky Mountain Shootout
CC
09/01/2014
XC Time Trials
CONNECT WITH THE BUFFS
CONNECT WITH THE BUFFS
BUFFS SPOTLIGHT
Folsom Field Construction Cam: Live views from the construction site.
CU Athletic Hall of Fame Profile: Ski Coach Bob Beattie
CU Athletic Hall of Fame Profile: Track & Field Hurdler Yvonne Scott
Pac-12 Networks Derek McCartney feature.
CU Video's "Seasons" winner of a 2014 Heartland Emmy Award.
Plati-'Tudes: Associate AD David Plati returns with his unique look at all things CU.
Colorado introduces its strategic plan for Athletics.
Buffs unveil more information on new facilities at the spring game.
Denver-based Mortensen Construction & Populous are the design/build team for CU's Athletic Complex...
Learn more about CU's Sustainable Excellence Initiative
Classic CU