MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2011 Rocky Mountain Shootout Results
Release: September 29, 2011
By: CUBuffs.com

  University of Colorado Rocky Mountain Shootout - Men's 8K - October 1, 2011

Place  Bib Name                      Team                                         Time
   1.  239 Richard Medina            University of Colorado                      24:39
   2.  248 Andy Wacker               University of Colorado                      25:00
   3.  246 Christian Thompson        University of Colorado                      25:20
   4.  238 Martin Medina             University of Colorado                      25:32
   5.  382 Glen Randall              open                                        25:41
   6.  220 Ammar Moussa                                                          25:47
   7.   22 Matt Tebo                                                             25:48
   8.  244 Jonny Stevens             University of Colorado                      25:48
   9.  322 Garrett Zans              University of Wyoming                       26:00
  10.  245 Blake Theroux             University of Colorado                      26:04
  11.   24 Kevin Batt                                                            26:07
  12.  242 Dillon Shije              University of Colorado                      26:16
  13.   14 Brandon Johnson                                                       26:21
  14.  153 Wesley Cheruiyot          Gillette College                            26:34
  15.  234 Matt Biegner              University of Colorado                      26:35
  16.  313 Michael Banks             University of Wyoming                       26:37
  17.  247 Aric Van Halen            University of Colorado                      26:40
  18.  221 Pierce Murphy                                                         26:46
  19.  222 Connor Winter                                                         26:58
  20.  235 Hugh Dowdy                University of Colorado                      27:00
  21.  342 Mike Cernoia                                                          27:02
  22.  296 Caleb Her Many Horses                                                 27:05
  23.  249 Garrett Ward              University of Colorado                      27:06
  24.  136 Amos Bowen                Garden City Community College               27:13
  25.  321 Greg Miller               University of Wyoming                       27:16
  26.  236 Mike Goodger              University of Colorado                      27:16
  27.   45 Ted Artz                  Air Force Academy                           27:20
  28.  345 Josh Noriega                                                          27:21
  29.  219 David Kilgore                                                         27:26
  30.  353 Luke Ott                  Western State                               27:34
  31.  237 Steve Kasica              University of Colorado                      27:36
  32.   13 Cameron Graves                                                        27:37
  33.  148 Chris Zirkle              Garden City Community College               27:38
  34.   58 Nick White                Air Force Academy                           27:42
  35.  317 Tyler Gifford             University of Wyoming                       27:43
  36.   17 Neil Long                                                             27:47
  37.  318 Ryan Griesbach            University of Wyoming                       27:51
  38.  241 Ryan Savercool            University of Colorado                      27:51
  39.   31 Christopher Magtoto                                                   27:51
  40.  315 Nik Deininger             University of Wyoming                       27:56
  41.   54 Gage Owens                Air Force Academy                           27:57
  42.  210 Tyler Nack                South Dakota School of Mines                28:00
  43.  293 John McCarthy             University of Northern Colorado             28:01
  44.   56 Seth Pelletier            Air Force Academy                           28:03
  45.  332 Luis Figueroa             Western New Mexico                          28:04
  46.  379 Dane Verwey               open                                        28:05
  47.  403 Zach Miller               open                                        28:10
  48.   52 Carson Fugal              Air Force Academy                           28:12
  49.  320 Ken Lane                  University of Wyoming                       28:13
  50.  356 Tommy Valade              Western State                               28:14
  51.  166 Eric Jukkala                                                          28:15
  52.  288 Evan Bekes                University of Northern Colorado             28:16
  53.  411 Joel Barnett              open                                        28:16
  54.  405 John Tribbia              open                                        28:20
  55.  144 Leandro Santillan         Garden City Community College               28:22
  56.  355 Jason Szaraz              Western State                               28:26
  57.  114 Christian Gering          Fort Lewis                                  28:29
  58.   47 Matt Caldwell             Air Force Academy                           28:32
  59.  398 Kyle Masterson            open                                        28:35
  60.  122 Logan Ott                 Fort Lewis                                  28:37
  61.   32 Joseph Pena                                                           28:39
  62.  154 Devvin Hayden             Gillette College                            28:40
  63.  145 Kevin Siersema            Garden City Community College               28:43
  64.  147 Michael Wolf              Garden City Community College               28:47
  65.  262 Garret Lee                University of Denver Club Cross Country     28:49
  66.   16 Andrew Knutsen                                                        28:56
  67.  214 Luke Stevenson            South Dakota School of Mines                29:00
  68.  352 Sean Mahoney              Western State                               29:01
  69.  163 Erik Boss                                                             29:01
  70.  135 Nick Baca                 Garden City Community College               29:03
  71.  294 Cameron McQueen           University of Northern Colorado             29:04
  72.  119 Jimmy Mohrbacher          Fort Lewis                                  29:07
  73.  111 Dominick Bitsui           Fort Lewis                                  29:10
  74.   28 Nick Heges                                                            29:12
  75.  112 Joey Brenner              Fort Lewis                                  29:12
  76.  117 Derek Laue                Fort Lewis                                  29:17
  77.   53 Sam O'Hair                Air Force Academy                           29:18
  78.  292 Kyle Kusmik               University of Northern Colorado             29:23
  79.  164 Kellen Fockler                                                        29:24
  80.  143 Chris Ramsgard            Garden City Community College               29:25
  81.  406 Jim Robbins               open                                        29:26
  82.  206 Brett Bilitz              South Dakota School of Mines                29:29
  83.  168 Michael Warburton                                                     29:34
  84.  209 Cole Jolovich             South Dakota School of Mines                29:35
  85.  335 Dustin Walthall           Western New Mexico                          29:37
  86.  351 Corey Breeden             Western State                               29:39
  87.  118 Justin Miller             Fort Lewis                                  29:39
  88.  207 Travis Buse               South Dakota School of Mines                29:40
  89.  156 Dylan McCoy               Gillette College                            29:46
  90.  113 Zach Chenoweth            Fort Lewis                                  29:50
  91.  208 Robert Frick              South Dakota School of Mines                29:51
  92.  402 Justin Little             open                                        29:53
  93.  291 Alex Holm                 University of Northern Colorado             29:54
  94.   30 Nolan Leber                                                           29:55
  95.   29 Benjamin Kisner                                                       30:00
  96.  139 Josh Hatch                Garden City Community College               30:01
  97.   48 Zach Chritensen           Air Force Academy                           30:01
  98.  264 Curtis Pottle             University of Denver Club Cross Country     30:06
  99.  213 Seth Russell              South Dakota School of Mines                30:09
 100.  133 Carlos Ahkothe            Garden City Community College               30:12
 101.   12 Eric Garber                                                           30:14
 102.  290 John Cusick               University of Northern Colorado             30:17
 103.  396 Juan Ortiz Navarro        open                                        30:18
 104.  409 Laubster                  open                                        30:19
 105.   88 Shane Nicsic              Colorado Mesa University                    30:23
 106.   19 Zach Parris                                                           30:24
 107.  334 Anthony Martinez          Western New Mexico                          30:33
 108.   69 Ben Taber                 Colorado College                            30:38
 109.  347 Conner Roper                                                          30:45
 110.  354 Gautier Pena              Western State                               30:48
 111.  195 Will Sabin                Regis                                       30:50
 112.  120 Randy Nez                 Fort Lewis                                  31:03
 113.  110 Josh Benson               Fort Lewis                                  31:03
 114.  140 Hussein Ibrahim           Garden City Community College               31:04
 115.  397 Juan Hernadez             open                                        31:10
 116.  211 Matt Pike                 South Dakota School of Mines                31:11
 117.  116 Alex Kilman               Fort Lewis                                  31:12
 118.  392 Kyle Brooker              open                                        31:20
 119.  295 Derek Schneider           University of Northern Colorado             31:22
 120.  193 Joe Oldendorf             Regis                                       31:25
 121.   25 Boris Berian                                                          31:30
 122.  373 Joey Fonseca              Johnson and Wales                           31:33
 123.  346 Colten Rogers                                                         31:35
 124.  343 Eric Kater                                                            31:43
 125.  194 Christian Pedroza         Regis                                       31:50
 126.   11 Trent Evans                                                           31:53
 127.  167 Enrique Medina                                                        31:55
 128.  410 Thom Richman              open                                        32:01
 129.   21 Steven Sellars                                                        32:06
 130.  141 Ryan McCracken            Garden City Community College               32:17
 131.   85 Daniel Cicnero            Colorado Mesa University                    32:26
 132.   86 Edgar Hernandez           Colorado Mesa University                    32:26
 133.  142 Christian Perez           Garden City Community College               32:41
 134.  412 Thomas David Kehoe        open                                        32:44
 135.  115 Sam Kelly                 Fort Lewis                                  32:58
 136.   87 Connor Hill               Colorado Mesa University                    33:05
 137.  380 Justin Barr               open                                        33:06
 138.  196 Andrew Tier               Regis                                       33:06
 139.  399 Adrian Reyes              open                                        33:06
 140.  372 Phil Keppler              Johnson and Wales                           33:21
 141.   84 Jonathon Carlton          Colorado Mesa University                    33:25
 142.  393 Kade Skaglund             open                                        33:37
 143.  331 Francisco Damasio         Western New Mexico                          33:55
 144.  404 John Roussin              open                                        33:59
 145.  190 John Brooks               Regis                                       34:12
 146.  407 Russell Bollis            open                                        34:18
 147.   10 Sebastian Blanco                                                      34:21
 148.  137 Luis Dozier               Garden City Community College               34:25
 149.  394 Jackson Walsa             open                                        34:35
 150.  358 Bashash Walio             open                                        34:47
 151.  371 Travis Pearson            Johnson and Wales                           34:47
 152.  165 Kevin Huffman                                                         35:05
 153.  191 James Estes               Regis                                       35:32
 154.   89 Erik Scherf               Colorado Mesa University                    35:32
 155.   90 Richard Seward            Colorado Mesa University                    36:01
 156.  390 Paul Mandel               open                                        36:06
 157.  261 Brian Bakos               University of Denver Club Cross Country     37:00
 158.  121 Jared Nilsson             Fort Lewis                                  37:10
 159.  386 Chuck Lowrie              open                                        37:19
 160.   23 Justin Wienke                                                         38:07
 161.  384 Jeff Dumas                open                                        38:11
 162.  263 Nathan Lee                University of Denver Club Cross Country     38:12
 163.  155 Adrain Jackson            Gillette College                            38:12
 164.  333 Michael Lopez             Western New Mexico                          42:25

University of Colorado Rocky Mountain Shootout - Men's 8K Division I - October 1, 2011

Place Score Team                                     (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    15 University of Colorado                   (2:06:17, 25:15.23, 1:10)
         1    2    3    4    5
          Richard Medina, Andy Wacker, Christian Thompson, Martin Medina,
          Jonny Stevens

   2.    44 University of Wyoming                    (2:15:25, 27:04.81, 1:51)
         6    7    8   11   12
          Garrett Zans, Michael Banks, Greg Miller, Tyler Gifford,
          Ryan Griesbach

   3.    63 Air Force Academy                        (2:19:12, 27:50.29, 0:52)
         9   10   13   15   16
          Ted Artz, Nick White, Gage Owens, Seth Pelletier, Carson Fugal

   4.    88 University of Northern Colorado          (2:24:35, 28:54.96, 1:53)
        14   17   18   19   20
          John McCarthy, Evan Bekes, Cameron McQueen, Kyle Kusmik, Alex Holm


University of Colorado Rocky Mountain Shootout - Men's 8K Non-Division I - October 1, 2011

Place Score Team                                     (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    34 Garden City Community College            (2:20:41, 28:08.06, 1:35)
         1    3    7   11   12
          Amos Bowen, Chris Zirkle, Leandro Santillan, Kevin Siersema,
          Michael Wolf

   2.    51 Western State                            (2:22:51, 28:34.13, 2:06)
         2    6    8   14   21
          Luke Ott, Tommy Valade, Jason Szaraz, Sean Mahoney, Corey Breeden

   3.    67 Fort Lewis                               (2:24:34, 28:54.61, 0:43)
         9   10   15   16   17
          Christian Gering, Logan Ott, Jimmy Mohrbacher, Dominick Bitsui,
          Joey Brenner

   4.    76 South Dakota School of Mines             (2:25:42, 29:08.23, 1:41)
         4   13   18   19   22
          Tyler Nack, Luke Stevenson, Brett Bilitz, Cole Jolovich, Travis Buse

   5.   117 Western New Mexico                       (2:44:33, 32:54.48, 14:22)
         5   20   24   33   35
          Luis Figueroa, Dustin Walthall, Anthony Martinez, Francisco Damasio,
          Michael Lopez

   6.   142 Colorado Mesa University                 (2:41:43, 32:20.50, 3:03)
        23   28   29   30   32
          Shane Nicsic, Daniel Cicnero, Edgar Hernandez, Connor Hill,
          Jonathon Carlton

   7.   143 Regis                                    (2:41:21, 32:16.02, 3:22)
        25   26   27   31   34
          Will Sabin, Joe Oldendorf, Christian Pedroza, Andrew Tier,
          John Brooks


University of Colorado Rocky Mountain Shootout - Women's 5.8K - October 1, 2011

Place  Bib Name                      Team                                        Time
   1.  229 Shalaya Kipp              University of Colorado                     20:29
   2.  389 Kristen McGlynn           open                                       20:56
   3.    4 Rachel Gioscia-Ryan                                                  21:04
   4.  215 Rachel Baptista           open                                       21:10
   5.  225 Lara Darco                University of Colorado                     21:15
   6.  230 Camille Logan             University of Colorado                     21:19
   7.  224 Katie Cumming             University of Colorado                     21:26
   8.  300 Brooke Hughes             University of Wyoming                      21:44
   9.  363 Kara Lubreniecki          open                                       22:03
  10.   83 Alexis Skarda             Colorado Mesa University                   22:03
  11.  227 Diana George              University of Colorado                     22:17
  12.    6 Kristin Johansen                                                     22:20
  13.  377 Amanda Scott              open                                       22:25
  14.  226 Staci Foster              University of Colorado                     22:28
  15.  275 Megan Horsch                                                         22:34
  16.  216 Catrina McAllister                                                   22:35
  17.   64 Courtney Dickson          Black Hills State                          22:46
  18.  223 Courtney Bouchet          University of Colorado                     22:52
  19.  233 Liz Tremblay              University of Colorado                     22:54
  20.  297 Abi Bever                 University of Wyoming                      22:56
  21.  228 Kelly King                University of Colorado                     23:01
  22.   60 Leigh Anne Bordewyk       Black Hills State                          23:06
  23.  337 Anna Marshall                                                        23:13
  24.   76 Kelsey Follett            Colorado Mesa University                   23:14
  25.  298 Devon England             University of Wyoming                      23:15
  26.  278 Tanelle Berard            University of Northern Colorado            23:19
  27.  401 Sara Tarkington           open                                       23:21
  28.  311 Emily Swigart             University of Wyoming                      23:22
  29.  395 Marisa Asplund            open                                       23:23
  30.  378 Sophie Ryan               open                                       23:27
  31.  301 Andrea Klimowski          University of Wyoming                      23:30
  32.   61 Lela Carpenter            Black Hills State                          23:34
  33.  387 Tressa Breindel           open                                       23:34
  34.  339 Julie Pack                                                           23:37
  35.   39 Christine Hagan           Air Force Academy                          23:38
  36.   33 Amanda Blain              Air Force Academy                          23:38
  37.   99 Ali Wolpern               Colorado State-Pueblo                      23:38
  38.  307 Fellcia McFee             University of Wyoming                      23:39
  39.  274 Amanda Vortman            University of Nebraska Omaha               23:40
  40.   36 Rebecca Esselstein        Air Force Academy                          23:43
  41.  277 Ashley Atkin              University of Northern Colorado            23:44
  42.   72 Brooke Bosman             Colorado Mesa University                   23:44
  43.  299 Danielle Grossman         University of Wyoming                      23:47
  44.   35 Taylor Drols Hagan        Air Force Academy                          23:48
  45.  285 Nichole O'Dwyer           University of Northern Colorado            23:54
  46.   40 Emily Hazen               Air Force Academy                          23:59
  47.  336 Sarah Baysden                                                        24:10
  48.   34 Adrianna Dong             Air Force Academy                          24:11
  49.  325 Flor Luna                 Western New Mexico                         24:14
  50.  341 Holly Walker                                                         24:15
  51.   71 Melissa Bauer             Colorado Mesa University                   24:16
  52.   43 Alexa Ramsier             Air Force Academy                          24:21
  53.  310 Chelsea O'Brien           University of Wyoming                      24:22
  54.  271 Mikayla Peck              University of Nebraska Omaha               24:24
  55.   37 Michelle Ferguson         Air Force Academy                          24:25
  56.  306 McKenzie Maher            University of Wyoming                      24:26
  57.  303 Jessica Lemaster          University of Wyoming                      24:28
  58.  385 Noelle Green              open                                       24:29
  59.  365 Taylor Hickey             open                                       24:31
  60.  350 Torie Weprin              Western State                              24:33
  61.  171 Fanny Farfan              New Mexico Military                        24:36
  62.  283 Nikki Larson              University of Northern Colorado            24:37
  63.  328 Diana Sanchez             Western New Mexico                         24:41
  64.  273 Kristin Rogers            University of Nebraska Omaha               24:41
  65.  232 Becky Popiel              University of Colorado                     24:44
  66.  284 Sari Little               University of Northern Colorado            24:45
  67.   41 Tasha Mayne               Air Force Academy                          24:47
  68.  349 Chelsey Oeffler           Western State                              24:49
  69.  152 Mary Nelson               Gillette College                           24:49
  70.   70 Amanda Anderson           Colorado Mesa University                   24:51
  71.  109 Helen Smith               Fort Lewis                                 24:53
  72.   44 Steph Saari               Air Force Academy                          24:55
  73.  183 Hope McGehee              Regis                                      24:57
  74.   80 Avelicia Guzman           Colorado Mesa University                   24:58
  75.  308 Kirsten McKen             University of Wyoming                      25:03
  76.  338 Elisa Mullikin                                                       25:06
  77.  281 Cara Feldman              University of Northern Colorado            25:08
  78.  177 Samantha Comerci          Regis                                      25:10
  79.  326 Nicole Luna               Western New Mexico                         25:13
  80.   62 Courtney Chase            Black Hills State                          25:13
  81.  272 Brittany Phillips         University of Nebraska Omaha               25:15
  82.  376 Kimberly Hassett          open                                       25:17
  83.  302 Ashley Lane               University of Wyoming                      25:19
  84.  104 Amber Izzo                Fort Lewis                                 25:21
  85.   77 Mayra Garcia              Colorado Mesa University                   25:21
  86.  280 Amanda Cunningham         University of Northern Colorado            25:26
  87.  286 Sammie Pitchford          University of Northern Colorado            25:27
  88.  128 Kelsey Geshwentner        Garden City Community College              25:31
  89.  340 Alicia Randall                                                       25:34
  90.   98 Nicole Reveles            Colorado State-Pueblo                      25:37
  91.  362 Stephanie Castro          open                                       25:39
  92.  108 Liz Schwab                Fort Lewis                                 25:41
  93.  267 Kayla Fenske              University of Nebraska Omaha               25:42
  94.   82 Mariah Schmidt            Colorado Mesa University                   25:43
  95.  276 Leah Anderson             University of Northern Colorado            25:44
  96.  408 Angelina Ramos            open                                       25:51
  97.   67 Ashlyn Wilhite            Black Hills State                          25:53
  98.   73 Sused Cabrera             Colorado Mesa University                   25:55
  99.  282 Haley Hughes              University of Northern Colorado            25:58
 100.  266 Nicole Behm               University of Nebraska Omaha               26:00
 101.  180 Kelly Fleming             Regis                                      26:02
 102.   79 Tessa Grigsby             Colorado Mesa University                   26:03
 103.  203 Sabrina Temple            South Dakota School of Mines               26:04
 104.  184 Devin Muldoon             Regis                                      26:09
 105.  102 Maria Creech              Fort Lewis                                 26:16
 106.  199 Alexis Godeke             South Dakota School of Mines               26:18
 107.  364 Joy Schwarting            open                                       26:18
 108.  174 Catherine Sedy            New Mexico Military                        26:19
 109.   78 Bronte Gifford            Colorado Mesa University                   26:19
 110.  348 Hillarie Kessler          Western State                              26:22
 111.  107 Courtney Ragle            Fort Lewis                                 26:25
 112.   66 Courtney Gross            Black Hills State                          26:28
 113.  360 Callie Osborn             open                                       26:30
 114.  374 A Chittenden              open                                       26:31
 115.  204 Brittanee Wood            South Dakota School of Mines               26:33
 116.    2 Vicki Cronin                                                         26:33
 117.   95 Christina Lobato          Colorado State-Pueblo                      26:36
 118.  253 Emma Howard               University of Denver Club Cross Country    26:44
 119.  105 Morgan Love               Fort Lewis                                 26:45
 120.   63 Taylor Condon             Black Hills State                          26:49
 121.  359 Lauren Kientz             open                                       27:01
 122.  269 Ashley Kildow             University of Nebraska Omaha               27:01
 123.  197 Danyka Deno               South Dakota School of Mines               27:04
 124.  270 Lydia Martin              University of Nebraska Omaha               27:16
 125.  130 Heather Kochivar          Garden City Community College              27:19
 126.  106 Courtney Ott              Fort Lewis                                 27:25
 127.  251 Michaela Diamond          University of Denver Club Cross Country    27:26
 128.  327 Viviana Ruiz              Western New Mexico                         27:32
 129.  161 Brianne Richards                                                     27:35
 130.  391 Jordan Cooperr            open                                       27:40
 131.  176 Kristen Coffey            Regis                                      27:44
 132.  366 Kristin Ross              open                                       27:46
 133.  132 Lorena Sandoval           Garden City Community College              28:00
 134.  125 Kelsey Coley              Garden City Community College              28:02
 135.  179 Calleigh Durr             Regis                                      28:11
 136.  252 Elyssa Goldstein          University of Denver Club Cross Country    28:11
 137.   65 Erica Gajda               Black Hills State                          28:15
 138.  368 Cassandra Henion          Johnson and Wales                          28:17
 139.  182 Ashley Jensen             Regis                                      28:21
 140.  151 Jamie Geho                Gillette College                           28:25
 141.  162 Krystin Yarkosky                                                     28:30
 142.  256 Noelle Limbird            University of Denver Club Cross Country    28:34
 143.   96 Morgan Lundt              Colorado State-Pueblo                      28:37
 144.  160 Lorraine Ortiz                                                       28:46
 145.  329 Katherine Sanchez         Western New Mexico                         28:56
 146.  323 Sheilah Koskey            Western New Mexico                         28:59
 147.  375 Julia Sanders             open                                       29:02
 148.  268 Kelsey Green              University of Nebraska Omaha               29:08
 149.  361 Emily Simpson             open                                       29:10
 150.  131 Shantel Pangburn          Garden City Community College              29:20
 151.  383 Katie Meyer               open                                       29:21
 152.  150 Felicia Boyd              Gillette College                           29:27
 153.   97 Jitka McGivney            Colorado State-Pueblo                      29:43
 154.  369 Casey Hodges              Johnson and Wales                          29:44
 155.  101 Megan Derschang                                                      30:14
 156.  124 Caimen Bussen             Garden City Community College              30:30
 157.  172 Kailey Huba               New Mexico Military                        30:38
 158.  200 Lindsay Kirby             South Dakota School of Mines               31:04
 159.  198 Hannah Fischer            South Dakota School of Mines               31:47
 160.  254 Allison Kreikemeier       University of Denver Club Cross Country    32:03
 161.  126 Kathleen Cyr              Garden City Community College              32:22
 162.    5 Loraine Gruber                                                       32:37
 163.  250 Stephanie Curtis          University of Denver Club Cross Country    32:59
 164.  259 Melanie Stowell           University of Denver Club Cross Country    33:00
 165.  169 Teaun Baker               New Mexico Military                        33:27
 166.  127 Rachelle Folger           Garden City Community College              33:42
 167.  255 Hannah Labelle-Hamer      University of Denver Club Cross Country    33:44
 168.  258 Megan Ryan                University of Denver Club Cross Country    33:47
 169.  173 Karla Palacios            New Mexico Military                        34:23
 170.  370 Ashley Maul               Johnson and Wales                          35:10
 171.  201 Kaitlyn Mahlik            South Dakota School of Mines               36:37

University of Colorado Rocky Mountain Shootout - Women's 5.8K Division I - October 1, 2011

Place Score Team                                     (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    16 University of Colorado                   (1:46:43, 21:20.55, 1:49)
         1    2    3    4    6  (7)  (8)
          Shalaya Kipp, Lara Darco, Camille Logan, Katie Cumming,
          Diana George, Staci Foster, Courtney Bouchet

   2.    49 University of Wyoming                    (1:54:44, 22:56.61, 1:46)
         5    9   10   12   13 (16) (20)
          Brooke Hughes, Abi Bever, Devon England, Emily Swigart,
          Andrea Klimowski, Fellcia McFee, Danielle Grossman

   3.    91 Air Force Academy                        (1:58:43, 23:44.56, 0:22)
        14   15   18   21   23 (24) (25)
          Christine Hagan, Amanda Blain, Rebecca Esselstein,
          Taylor Drols Hagan, Emily Hazen, Adrianna Dong, Alexa Ramsier

   4.   108 University of Northern Colorado          (2:00:17, 24:03.30, 1:27)
        11   19   22   27   29 (30) (32)
          Tanelle Berard, Ashley Atkin, Nichole O'Dwyer, Nikki Larson,
          Sari Little, Cara Feldman, Amanda Cunningham

   5.   135 University of Nebraska Omaha             (2:03:41, 24:44.00, 2:02)
        17   26   28   31   33 (34) (35)
          Amanda Vortman, Mikayla Peck, Kristin Rogers, Brittany Phillips,
          Kayla Fenske, Nicole Behm, Ashley Kildow


University of Colorado Rocky Mountain Shootout - Women's 5.8K Non-Division I - October 1, 2011

Place Score Team                                     (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    33 Colorado Mesa University                 (1:58:06, 23:37.01, 2:48)
         1    4    7    9   12 (15) (20)
          Alexis Skarda, Kelsey Follett, Brooke Bosman, Melissa Bauer,
          Amanda Anderson, Avelicia Guzman, Mayra Garcia

   2.    52 Black Hills State                        (2:00:29, 24:05.70, 3:07)
         2    3    5   18   24 (32) (37)
          Courtney Dickson, Leigh Anne Bordewyk, Lela Carpenter,
          Courtney Chase, Ashlyn Wilhite, Courtney Gross, Taylor Condon

   3.   114 Fort Lewis                               (2:08:34, 25:42.67, 1:32)
        13   19   23   28   31 (36) (40)
          Helen Smith, Amber Izzo, Liz Schwab, Maria Creech, Courtney Ragle,
          Morgan Love, Courtney Ott

   4.   125 Regis                                    (2:10:00, 25:59.82, 2:48)
        14   16   25   27   43 (46) (48)
          Hope McGehee, Samantha Comerci, Kelly Fleming, Devin Muldoon,
          Kristen Coffey, Calleigh Durr, Ashley Jensen

   5.   129 Western New Mexico                       (2:10:34, 26:06.71, 4:42)
         8   11   17   42   51 (52)
          Flor Luna, Diana Sanchez, Nicole Luna, Viviana Ruiz,
          Katherine Sanchez, Sheilah Koskey

   6.   166 Colorado State-Pueblo                    (2:14:09, 26:49.78, 6:06)
         6   22   34   50   54
          Ali Wolpern, Nicole Reveles, Christina Lobato, Morgan Lundt,
          Jitka McGivney

   7.   183 South Dakota School of Mines             (2:17:00, 27:23.92, 5:01)
        26   29   33   38   57 (58) (65)
          Sabrina Temple, Alexis Godeke, Brittanee Wood, Danyka Deno,
          Lindsay Kirby, Hannah Fischer, Kaitlyn Mahlik

   8.   202 Garden City Community College            (2:18:10, 27:37.87, 3:49)
        21   39   44   45   53 (55) (60)
          Kelsey Geshwentner, Heather Kochivar, Lorena Sandoval, Kelsey Coley,
          Shantel Pangburn, Caimen Bussen, Kathleen Cyr

   9.   223 New Mexico Military                      (2:29:21, 29:52.02, 9:48)
        10   30   56   63   64
          Fanny Farfan, Catherine Sedy, Kailey Huba, Teaun Baker,
          Karla Palacios

  10.   231 University of Denver Club Cross Country  (2:22:56, 28:35.04, 5:20)
        35   41   47   49   59 (61) (62)
          Emma Howard, Michaela Diamond, Elyssa Goldstein, Noelle Limbird,
          Allison Kreikemeier, Stephanie Curtis, Melanie Stowell

Colorado Buffaloes Cross Country
advertisement
BUFFSTV
CC
09/01/2014
XC Time Trials
CC
08/30/2014
Cross Country Time Trial: Aug. 30
CC
08/09/2014
Cross Country Media Day
CC
11/23/2013
2013 XC champions basic
CONNECT WITH THE BUFFS
CONNECT WITH THE BUFFS
BUFFS SPOTLIGHT
Folsom Field Construction Cam: Live views from the construction site.
Plati-'Tudes: Associate AD David Plati returns with his unique look at all things CU.
CUís 2014 Athletic Hall Of Fame Class Welcomes Nine
CU Video's "Seasons" winner of a 2014 Heartland Emmy Award.
The 2013-14 CUSPY Award Winners.
Colorado introduces its strategic plan for Athletics.
Buffs unveil more information on new facilities at the spring game.
Denver-based Mortensen Construction & Populous are the design/build team for CU's Athletic Complex...
Learn more about CU's Sustainable Excellence Initiative
Classic CU