MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2008 Time Trial Results
Release: August 30, 2008
By: CUBuffs.com
Related Links
Open Women's 5.8K Results
CU Time Trial/Alumni Run
August 30, 2008
Place   Bib Name                            Team                                 Time
   1.   215 Emma Coburn                                                         23:39
   2.   216 Katie Cumming                                                       23:39
   3.   220 Allison Sawyer                                                      23:39
   4.   219 Aislinn Ryan                                                        23:40
   5.   204 Morgan Ekemo                    Cu                                  23:40
   6.   251 Danielle Kehoe                                                      23:42
   7.   206 Kate Smith                      Cu                                  23:48
   8.   790 Anna Lieb                                                           23:50
   9.   240 Taebrooke Rutter                Metro State                         23:52
  10.   260 Melanie Peddle                  Mines                               23:59
  11.   221 Kaylen Slack                                                        24:01
  12.   252 Chelsea Rutter                                                      24:14
  13.   205 Rachel Gioscia                  Cu                                  24:16
  14.   258 Sydney Laws                     Mines                               24:36
  15.   257 Julia Hernandez                 Mines                               24:59
  16.   235 Veronica Albo                   Metro State                         25:05
  17.   259 Marie Patton                    Mines                               25:15
  18.   238 Shanise Hamilton                Metro State                         25:21
  19.   237 Xenia Flores                    Metro State                         25:38
  20.   261 Briana Suppes                   Mines                               25:44
  21.   201 Megan Burrell                   Cu                                  25:49
  22.   241 Morgan Thomas                   Metro State                         25:56
  23.   262 Jennifer Wertz                  Mines                               26:12
  24.   203 Krista Eckert                   Cu                                  26:16
  25.   202 Courtney Clark                  Cu                                  26:26
  26.   787 Louisa Tur                      Colorado College                    26:45
  27.   789 Jillian Gil                                                         26:53
  28.   786 Molly McGee                     Colorado College                    27:19
  29.   788 Samantha Hatcher                                                    27:57
  30.   207 Heather West                    Cu                                  28:17
  31.   250 Judith Chavez                                                       29:10
  32.   239 Andrea Ordway                   Metro State                         29:16
  33.   279 Jessica Baker                                                       29:23
  34.   236 Emmy Donahue                    Metro State                         29:46
  35.   785 Chelsea Herzog                  Colorado College                    30:03
  36.   794 Emma Tanner                                                         41:50

Open Men's 8K Results
CU Time Trial/Alumni Run
August 30, 2008
Place   Bib Name                            Team                                 Time
   1.   256 Todd Tolentino                                                      26:54
   2.   278 Ben Zywicki                     Mines                               26:54
   3.   798 Brett Walters                                                       27:02
   4.   211 Nick Miller                     Cu                                  27:02
   5.   229 Jordan Kyle                                                         27:02
   6.   213 Christian Thompson              Cu                                  27:03
   7.   233 Matt Tebo                                                           27:03
   8.   212 Chris Pannone                   Cu                                  27:03
   9.   230 Richard Medina                                                      27:04
  10.   208 Bradley Harkrader               Cu                                  27:04
  11.   253 Rick Bogatay                                                        27:13
  12.   793 Jonny Stevens                                                       27:22
  13.   245 Anthony Luna                    Metro State                         27:25
  14.   802 Matt Morse                                                          27:27
  15.   225 Joe Bosshard                                                        27:28
  16.   265 Sean Cusick                     Mines                               27:30
  17.   273 Dan Liechty                     Mines                               27:32
  18.   263 Jacques Annandale               Mines                               27:44
  19.   270 Nate Hatleback                  Mines                               27:47
  20.   246 Zach Mares                      Metro State                         27:48
  21.   214 Andy Wacker                     Cu                                  27:50
  22.   807 Matt Reed                                                           28:03
  23.   249 Brice Young                     Metro State                         28:04
  24.   226 Cameron Clayton                                                     28:08
  25.   264 Ryan Crisp                      Mines                               28:13
  26.   254 Brandon Johnson                                                     28:13
  27.   247 Jacob Schuman                   Metro State                         28:16
  28.   277 John Tallerday                  Mines                               28:17
  29.   276 Aaron Swift                     Mines                               28:17
  30.   268 Joey Eisinger                   Mines                               28:23
  31.   209 Matt Herzl                      Cu                                  28:25
  32.   286 Tyler Curtis                                                        28:27
  33.   805 Jake Timm                                                           28:32
  34.   275 Ian Mullikin                    Mines                               28:32
  35.   801 Jake Harmon                                                         28:44
  36.   224 Scotty Blair                                                        28:57
  37.   783 Dan Kraft                       Colorado College                    28:58
  38.   784 Andrew Wagner                   Colorado College                    29:01
  39.   285 Adam Bodnar                                                         29:02
  40.   293 Mike Kasberg                                                        29:06
  41.   795 John Tribbia                                                        29:06
  42.   791 Humberto Zelaya                                                     29:10
  43.   287 Russell Drummond                                                    29:13
  44.   269 Kelly Eurek                     Mines                               29:18
  45.   782 Colin Gazley                    Colorado College                    29:24
  46.   242 Kirk Harvey                     Metro State                         29:29
  47.   244 Shawn Lindbom                   Metro State                         29:32
  48.   243 Chris Leblanc                   Metro State                         29:34
  49.   800 Nick Maynard                                                        29:37
  50.   274 Mack McLain                     Mines                               29:37
  51.   248 David Valdez                    Metro State                         30:00
  52.   799 Tim Messina                                                         30:01
  53.   266 Joe Dezman                      Mines                               30:49
  54.   232 Jerome Perkins                                                      30:51
  55.   231 Patrick Nilan                                                       31:00
  56.   294 Kenneth Rennick                                                     31:07
  57.   271 Mark Husted                     Mines                               31:11
  58.   272 James Jackson                   Mines                               31:18
  59.   288 Jared Gates                                                         31:26
  60.   255 Bobby Moreno                                                        31:32
  61.   267 Eric Eisinger                   Mines                               31:44
  62.   295 Michael Snapp                                                       31:55
  63.   210 Evan Johnston                   Cu                                  32:12
  64.   223 Matt Biegner                                                        32:12
  65.   228 Steve Kasica                                                        32:28
  66.   808 Thomas David Kehoe                                                  32:35
  67.   809 Andrew Armiger                                                      33:09
  68.   781 Brad Dsida                      Colorado College                    33:23
  69.   797 Mike McLane                                                         33:36
  70.   292 Travis Howard                                                       34:06
  71.   227 Grant Duffy                                                         34:13
  72.   796 Joe DeMoor                                                          37:44
  73.   803 Steve Sirockin                                                      39:15
  74.   290 Trenton Greer                                                       40:05
  75.   804 Dan Fogelberg                                                       46:37
Colorado Buffaloes Cross Country
advertisement
BUFFSTV
CC
09/01/2014
XC Time Trials
CC
08/30/2014
Cross Country Time Trial: Aug. 30
CC
08/09/2014
Cross Country Media Day
CC
11/23/2013
2013 XC champions basic
CONNECT WITH THE BUFFS
CONNECT WITH THE BUFFS
BUFFS SPOTLIGHT
Folsom Field Construction Cam: Live views from the construction site.
Plati-'Tudes: Associate AD David Plati returns with his unique look at all things CU.
CUís 2014 Athletic Hall Of Fame Class Welcomes Nine
CU Video's "Seasons" winner of a 2014 Heartland Emmy Award.
The 2013-14 CUSPY Award Winners.
Colorado introduces its strategic plan for Athletics.
Buffs unveil more information on new facilities at the spring game.
Denver-based Mortensen Construction & Populous are the design/build team for CU's Athletic Complex...
Learn more about CU's Sustainable Excellence Initiative
Classic CU