MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2008 Rocky Mountain Shootout Results
Release: October 04, 2008
By: CUBuffs.com
PDF results are available at the bottom of the page. 
 
University of Colorado Rocky Mountain Shootout
October 4, 2008
Open Results followed by Collegiate Results
Open Male 8K Results

Place  Bib Name                            Age Sex  Time
   1.  757 Scott Dahlberg                   24  M  25:34
   2.  831 Tommy Neal                       25  M  25:48
   3.  805 Adam Rich                        27  M  26:09
   4.  825 Brett Walters                    18  M  26:17
   5.  750 Joe Bosshard                     18  M  26:19
   6.  795 Paul Michel                      25  M  26:35
   7.  752 Keegan Calmes                    19  M  26:48
   8.  861 Oscar Ponce                      31  M  27:00
   9.  817 Jonny Stevens                    18  M  27:04
  10.  756 Edwin Cruz                       18  M  27:08
  11.  839 Matt Hill                        28  M  27:11
  12.  745 Cordell Baker                    18  M  27:12
  13.  850 Charles Hillig                   22  M  27:18
  14.  853 Ewen North                       30  M  27:22
  15.  811 Matthew Russell                  25  M  27:29
  16.  865 Jesse Chettle                    25  M  27:31
  17.  841 Shea Phelan                      21  M  27:33
  18.  829 Russell Drummond                 18  M  27:35
  19.  824 Eddie Venegas                    30  M  27:35
  20.  790 Jonathon Luna                    24  M  27:38
  21.  741 Andy Ames                        45  M  27:39
  22.  854 Matt Batliner                    20  M  27:40
  23.  822 John Tribbia                     26  M  27:42
  24.  835 Tyler Curtis                     19  M  27:45
  25.  808 Justin Rose                      18  M  27:46
  26.  874 Victor Salazar                   36  M  27:51
  27.  875 James Johnson                    40  M  27:51
  28.  748 Trevor Blackman                  19  M  27:57
  29.  859 Andy Schon                       22  M  27:58
  30.  845 Colin Anderson                   18  M  27:59
  31.  823 Aric Van Halen                   18  M  28:04
  32.  747 Matt Biegner                     18  M  28:06
  33.  821 Robert Thayer                    24  M  28:08
  34.  819 Taylor Surly                     18  M  28:12
  35.  830 Chasen Golucke                   18  M  28:19
  36.  771 Brennan Galloway                 26  M  28:26
  37.  855 Tim Messina                      20  M  28:30
  38.  780 Evan Johnston                    19  M  28:31
  39.  837 Mike Kasberg                     18  M  28:31
  40.  767 Michael Flowers                  20  M  28:36
  41.  802 Jerome Perkins                   17  M  28:40
  42.  844 Cameron Fullerton                19  M  28:44
  43.  818 Todd Straka                      41  M  28:47
  44.  777 Jake Harmon                      21  M  28:59
  45.  807 Brennan Roper                    18  M  29:06
  46.  856 James Jackson                    19  M  29:08
  47.  870 Brian Ream                       32  M  29:09
  48.  760 Tommy Donnelly                   21  M  29:10
  49.  770 Steve Gallegos                   53  M  29:10
  50.  766 Steve Fether                     42  M  29:12
  51.  769 Mason Frank                      19  M  29:16
  52.  842 Spenser Lynass                   19  M  29:17
  53.  782 Brad Kachigan                    17  M  29:18
  54.  834 Michael Snapp                    18  M  29:22
  55.  800 Patrick Nilan                    18  M  29:24
  56.  791 Charlie Magill                   18  M  29:29
  57.  849 Blake Wood                       50  M  29:32
  58.  804 Matt Reisenauer                  20  M  29:33
  59.  828 Harrison Wilson                  22  M  29:34
  60.  836 Jared Gates                      18  M  29:36
  61.  759 Riley Daniels                    19  M  29:42
  62.  778 Peter Hegelbach                  44  M  29:42
  63.  848 Matt Nolen                       25  M  29:46
  64.  868 Antonio Molina                   27  M  29:46
  65.  798 Angel Montelongo                 18  M  29:59
  66.  784 Steve Kasica                     19  M  30:00
  67.  843 George Zack                      39  M  30:11
  68.  832 Kenneth Rennick                  19  M  30:13
  69.  881 Thomas David Kehoe               46  M  30:14
  70.  862 Steven Sellars                   48  M  30:14
  71.  803 Curtis Pottle                    18  M  30:20
  72.  879 Nathan Low                       22  M  30:21
  73.  797 Shawn Monk                       22  M  30:23
  74.  852 Chris Villagomez                 18  M  30:24
  75.  775 Dave Hannon                      37  M  30:25
  76.  773 Daniel Greer                     49  M  30:32
  77.  742 Brian Anderson                   18  M  30:41
  78.  833 Eric Eisinger                    19  M  30:41
  79.  758 Jack Dahm                        18  M  30:49
  80.  813 Ted Schultz                      18  M  30:49
  81.  781 Josh Jones                       18  M  30:50
  82.  740 Alex Adkinson                    18  M  30:51
  83.  785 Kyle Kattke                      23  M  30:52
  84.  826 Curtis Weisenberger              19  M  31:03
  85.  783 Lewis Kane                       18  M  31:06
  86.  743 Jason Arellano                   24  M  31:07
  87.  820 Joe Teynor                       19  M  31:08
  88.  860 Bobby Stuckey                    39  M  31:09
  89.  749 Russel Bollig                    45  M  31:55
  90.  816 Dan Skarda                       49  M  31:58
  91.  787 Ted Kennedy                      51  M  32:20
  92.  882 Dan Wellington                   38  M  32:24
  93.  878 Kenn Seibel                      43  M  32:26
  94.  746 Dan Bartz                        19  M  32:41
  95.  873 Ben Stallsworth                  24  M  32:57
  96.  744 Andrew Armiger                   35  M  32:58
  97.  779 Bryant Hicks                     20  M  33:03
  98.  755 Dave Clarke                      31  M  33:05
  99.  762 Matt Dooley                      20  M  33:08
 100.  876 Mario Garcia                     38  M  33:17
 101.  788 Phil Lawrence                    47  M  33:29
 102.  796 Roy Miller                       47  M  33:39
 103.  794 Steve Merschel                   31  M  33:50
 104.  763 Joe Doyle                        54  M  33:56
 105.  801 Eric Patterson                   43  M  34:02
 106.  765 Michael Engle                    49  M  34:13
 107.  827 Herb Wiebe                       29  M  34:20
 108.  812 Rich Sandoval                    54  M  34:33
 109.  751 Allen Browne                     21  M  34:44
 110.  869 David Lehn                       41  M  34:57
 111.  851 Mark Bielecki                    26  M  35:44
 112.  772 Will Geller                      20  M  35:52
 113.  867 Mike Leonard                     37  M  36:24
 114.  857 Tom Ducatte                      55  M  36:37
 115.  838 Bobby Manning                    55  M  36:54
 116.  864 Niles Emerick                    27  M  37:01
 117.  753 Bob Campbell                     53  M  38:25
 118.  863 Gary James                       47  M  38:59
 119.  774 Trenton Greer                    18  M  39:17
 120.  768 Steve Foster                     58  M  40:10
 121.  754 Richard Clark                    55  M  41:10
Open Male 5.8K Results

Place  Bib Name                            Age Sex  Time
   1.  786 Rick Katz                        60  M  23:25

                            Open Female 5.8K Results

Place  Bib Name                            Age Sex  Time
   1.  728 Freya Murray                     25  F  21:09
   2.  885 Melody Fairchild                 35  F  22:00
   3.  714 Noelle Green                     43  F  22:35
   4.  726 Lindsey Mills                    27  F  22:36
   5.  706 Ashely Birger                    24  F  22:48
   6.  712 Lisa Goldsmith                   44  F  23:11
   7.  887 Samantha Towne                   20  F  24:20
   8.  886 Christine O'Gorman               19  F  24:24
   9.  847 Margaret Wood                    18  F  24:49
  10.  880 Olivia Flores-Cruz               21  F  24:51
  11.  723 Erin McLaughlin                  12  F  24:54
  12.  846 Laine Thomas                     20  F  25:17
  13.  707 Christi-Marie Butler             29  F  25:47
  14.  739 Wendy Zuck                       35  F  25:51
  15.  719 Emily Kirchhofer                 18  F  25:54
  16.  708 Veronika Cagney                  50  F  26:47
  17.  730 Ann Remmers                      46  F  27:11
  18.  709 Judith Chaves                    19  F  27:23
  19.  716 Kylie Honigford                  18  F  27:33
  20.  877 Michele Davis                    52  F  28:13
  21.  734 Katrina Schuler                  20  F  28:49
  22.  725 Judy McLaughlin                  45  F  29:02
  23.  732 Jessica Savage                   22  F  29:32
  24.  721 Bridget Mathieu                  21  F  29:32
  25.  705 Becky Bassler                    21  F  29:41
  26.  720 Hannah Labelle-Hamer             18  F  29:44
  27.  737 Ellen Terry                      20  F  29:50
  28.  711 Amanda Glasgow                   18  F  29:57
  29.  731 Megan Ryan                       18  F  30:07
  30.  761 Sarah De Napoli                  19  F  30:20
  31.  727 Dianne Monteith                  56  F  30:26
  32.  724 Jessie McLaughlin                12  F  30:59
  33.  871 Nikki Biagi                      29  F  31:05
  34.  715 Ingrid Grygiel                   21  F  31:11
  35.  717 Emily Huth                       18  F  31:37
  36.  884 Rachel Strobel                   19  F  32:22
  37.  883 Kathleen Keenan                  19  F  33:13
  38.  736 Katie Soulliere                  19  F  33:49
  39.  735 Judy Smythe                      71  F  34:09
  40.  718 Emily Joachim                    21  F  34:17
  41.  866 Lorraine Green                   56  F  35:55

Collegiate Men's 8K Results
Place  Bib Name                            Team                                      Time
   1.  440 Aaron Brown                     Adams State                              25:04
   2.  644 Jordan Kyle                     University of Colorado                   25:20
   3.  647 Chris Pannone                   University of Colorado                   25:22
   4.  447 Ryan McNiff                     Adams State                              25:28
   5.  701 Tyler Pennel                    Western State College                    25:40
   6.  649 Christian Thompson              University of Colorado                   25:43
   7.  479 Matthew Williams                Air Force Academy                        25:44
   8.  648 Matt Tebo                       University of Colorado                   25:48
   9.  450 Babey Wagnew                    Adams State                              26:12
  10.  439 Brandon Birdsong                Adams State                              26:16
  11.  646 Nick Miller                     University of Colorado                   26:19
  12.  650 Andy Wacker                     University of Colorado                   26:21
  13.  694 Loren Ahonen                    Western State College                    26:22
  14.  695 Sean Brown                      Western State College                    26:23
  15.  475 Justin Tyner                    Air Force Academy                        26:25
  16.  449 Drew Sovey                      Adams State                              26:29
  17.  697 Iain Donnan                     Western State College                    26:31
  18.  444 Drew Graham                     Adams State                              26:40
  19.  698 Jason Graham                    Western State College                    26:41
  20.  442 Luke Cragg                      Adams State                              26:43
  21.  596 Brice Young                     Metro State College                      26:43
  22.  888 Brad Chronister                 Air Force Academy                        26:44
  23.  702 Tyler Rasmussen                 Western State College                    26:45
  24.  469 Zachary Nordahl                 Air Force Academy                        26:46
  25.  590 Anthony Luna                    Metro State College                      26:48
  26.  463 Parker Cowles                   Air Force Academy                        26:49
  27.  462 Daniel Castle                   Air Force Academy                        26:53
  28.  550 Gabriel Proctor                 Garden City Community College            26:55
  29.  465 Kyle Jones                      Air Force Academy                        26:59
  30.  467 Justin Mason                    Air Force Academy                        27:00
  31.  446 Tones Lopez                     Adams State                              27:04
  32.  594 Todd Tolentino                  Metro State College                      27:05
  33.  445 Scott Kimball                   Adams State                              27:10
  34.  476 James Walmsley                  Air Force Academy                        27:11
  35.  587 Brandon Johnson                 Metro State College                      27:14
  36.  704 Ryan Wilbur                     Western State College                    27:18
  37.  584 Rick Bogatay                    Metro State College                      27:20
  38.  668 Ryan Griesbach                  University of Wyoming                    27:21
  39.  633 Gabe Small                      Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs       27:22
  40.  551 Cameron Reith                   Garden City Community College            27:24
  41.  443 Carey Delacruz                  Adams State                              27:25
  42.  593 Jacob Schuman                   Metro State College                      27:26
  43.  703 Mike Sobecki                    Western State College                    27:29
  44.  460 Scott Balcao                    Air Force Academy                        27:31
  45.  669 Phileman Kimutai                University of Wyoming                    27:32
  46.  591 Zach Mares                      Metro State College                      27:34
  47.  471 Sebastian Ortiz                 Air Force Academy                        27:39
  48.  588 Chris Leblanc                   Metro State College                      27:42
  49.  630 Dan Pinter                      Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs       27:43
  50.  521 Colin Gazley                    Colorado College                         27:44
  51.  528 Andrew Wagner                   Colorado College                         27:45
  52.  670 Brian McGuire                   University of Wyoming                    27:46
  53.  561 Kip Mutai                       Gillette College                         27:49
  54.  700 Luke Ott                        Western State College                    27:50
  55.  472 Jonathan Rock                   Air Force Academy                        27:52
  56.  585 Kirk Harvey                     Metro State College                      27:56
  57.  516 Jackson Brainerd                Colorado College                         27:58
  58.  473 Scott Schweitzer                Air Force Academy                        28:01
  59.  586 Scott Ingram                    Metro State College                      28:09
  60.  629 Joel Klenitz                    Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs       28:14
  61.  632 Carlos Ruibal                   Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs       28:15
  62.  497 Cooper Pasque                   Colorado Christian University            28:18
  63.  468 Conor Murphy                    Air Force Academy                        28:21
  64.  589 Shawn Lindbom                   Metro State College                      28:22
  65.  523 Daniel Kraft                    Colorado College                         28:26
  66.  546 Ter Diu                         Garden City Community College            28:31
  67.  634 Alex Tiernan                    Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs       28:31
  68.  635 Casey Weaver                    Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs       28:31
  69.  470 John Oliphint                   Air Force Academy                        28:33
  70.  628 Michael Johnson                 Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs       28:35
  71.  477 John Welch                      Air Force Academy                        28:39
  72.  474 Tyler Small                     Air Force Academy                        28:42
  73.  480 Alex Zubey                      Air Force Academy                        28:45
  74.  699 Zach Minard                     Western State College                    28:52
  75.  889 Ryan Del Grosso                 Air Force Academy                        28:56
  76.  664 Daniel Sojka                    University of Northern Colorado          28:58
  77.  522 Max Gerken                      Colorado College                         29:01
  78.  612 Matthew Drake                   Regis University                         29:03
  79.  547 Zach Faith                      Garden City Community College            29:08
  80.  595 David Valdez                    Metro State College                      29:21
  81.  616 Shawn Van Hoose                 Regis University                         29:24
  82.  478 Melvin White                    Air Force Academy                        29:28
  83.  659 Ben Corchado                    University of Northern Colorado          29:31
  84.  461 Matthew Cain                    Air Force Academy                        29:32
  85.  525 Charles Shaw                    Colorado College                         29:36
  86.  617 Sid White                       Regis University                         29:38
  87.  466 Zachary Marx                    Air Force Academy                        29:43
  88.  545 Josh Dean                       Garden City Community College            29:46
  89.  464 Jacob Fulton                    Air Force Academy                        29:50
  90.  544 Eric Creeden                    Garden City Community College            29:52
  91.  518 Michael Dougan                  Colorado College                         29:53
  92.  563 Nic Penning                     Gillette College                         30:00
  93.  552 Adam Staininger                 Garden City Community College            30:03
  94.  592 Bobby Moreno                    Metro State College                      30:07
  95.  660 Dylan Hedges                    University of Northern Colorado          30:08
  96.  696 Alex Cantelmi                   Western State College                    30:21
  97.  562 Walter Ngeno                    Gillette College                         30:28
  98.  548 Ryan Hazen                      Garden City Community College            30:39
  99.  553 David Villanueva                Garden City Community College            30:42
 100.  658 Matt Belsasco                   University of Northern Colorado          31:08
 101.  662 Matt Pummer                     University of Northern Colorado          31:09
 102.  557 Chase Beattie                   Gillette College                         31:17
 103.  661 Matt Heranandez                 University of Northern Colorado          31:17
 104.  499 Nate Williams                   Colorado Christian University            31:37
 105.  527 Ben Taber                       Colorado College                         31:38
 106.  560 Sam Molder                      Gillette College                         31:40
 107.  559 Justin Megoloff                 Gillette College                         31:55
 108.  517 Robby Caseria                   Colorado College                         32:10
 109.  541 Jeff Lucier                     Garden City Community College            32:12
 110.  543 Cosme Chavez                    Garden City Community College            33:00
 111.  564 Mark Zollinger                  Gillette College                         33:01
 112.  519 Brad Dsida                      Colorado College                         33:21
 113.  493 Ryan Holocher                   Colorado Christian University            36:03
 114.  615 Andrew Scott                    Regis University                         36:24
 115.  498 Veniamin Todoricko              Colorado Christian University            37:28
 116.  614 Robert Bohling                  Regis University                         37:50
 117.  613 Kyle Harris                     Regis University                         40:17
Men's Division I Collegiate Team Results
October 4, 2008
                                                    Combined  Average   Pack
                                                    Time      Time      Time
  1.    17 University of Colorado                   (2:08:30, 25:41.98, 0:59)
         1        Jordan Kyle               25:20
         2        Chris Pannone             25:22
         3        Christian Thompson        25:43
         5        Matt Tebo                 25:48
         6        Nick Miller               26:19
        (7)       Andy Wacker               26:21
  2.    42 Air Force Academy                        (2:12:26, 26:29.19, 1:05)
         4        Matthew Williams          25:44
         8        Justin Tyner              26:25
         9        Brad Chronister           26:44
        10        Zachary Nordahl           26:46
        11        Parker Cowles             26:49
       (12)       Daniel Castle             26:53
       (13)       Kyle Jones                26:59
  3.    80 University of Northern Colorado          (2:30:52, 30:10.30, 2:11)
        14        Daniel Sojka              28:58
        15        Ben Corchado              29:31
        16        Dylan Hedges              30:08
        17        Matt Belsasco             31:08
        18        Matt Pummer               31:09
       (19)       Matt Heranandez           31:17
Men's Non-Division I Collegiate Team Results
                                                    Combined  Average   Pack
                                                    Time      Time      Time
  1.    20 Adams State                              (2:09:26, 25:53.09, 1:25)
         1        Aaron Brown               25:04
         2        Ryan McNiff               25:28
         4        Babey Wagnew              26:12
         5        Brandon Birdsong          26:16
         8        Drew Sovey                26:29
       (10)       Drew Graham               26:40
       (12)       Luke Cragg                26:43
  2.    36 Western State College                    (2:11:34, 26:18.73, 1:02)
         3        Tyler Pennel              25:40
         6        Loren Ahonen              26:22
         7        Sean Brown                26:23
         9        Iain Donnan               26:31
        11        Jason Graham              26:41
       (14)       Tyler Rasmussen           26:45
       (19)       Ryan Wilbur               27:18
  3.    83 Metro State College                      (2:15:09, 27:01.71, 0:37)
        13        Brice Young               26:43
        15        Anthony Luna              26:48
        17        Todd Tolentino            27:05
        18        Brandon Johnson           27:14
        20        Rick Bogatay              27:20
       (23)       Jacob Schuman             27:26
       (24)       Zach Mares                27:34
  4.   141 Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs       (2:20:03, 28:00.47, 1:10)
        21        Gabe Small                27:22
        25        Dan Pinter                27:43
        30        Joel Klenitz              28:14
        31        Carlos Ruibal             28:15
        34        Alex Tiernan              28:31
       (35)       Casey Weaver              28:31
       (36)       Michael Johnson           28:35
  5.   151 Colorado College                         (2:20:52, 28:10.35, 1:17)
        26        Colin Gazley              27:44
        27        Andrew Wagner             27:45
        29        Jackson Brainerd          27:58
        32        Daniel Kraft              28:26
        37        Max Gerken                29:01
       (41)       Charles Shaw              29:36
       (45)       Michael Dougan            29:53
  6.   153 Garden City Community College            (2:21:42, 28:20.31, 2:51)
        16        Gabriel Proctor           26:55
        22        Cameron Reith             27:24
        33        Ter Diu                   28:31
        39        Zach Faith                29:08
        43        Josh Dean                 29:46
       (44)       Eric Creeden              29:52
       (47)       Adam Staininger           30:03
  7.   221 Gillette College                         (2:31:12, 30:14.34, 3:52)
        28        Kip Mutai                 27:49
        46        Nic Penning               30:00
        48        Walter Ngeno              30:28
        49        Chase Beattie             31:17
        50        Sam Molder                31:40
       (51)       Justin Megoloff           31:55
       (52)       Mark Zollinger            33:01
  8.   227 Regis University                         (2:42:17, 32:27.34, 8:48)
        38        Matthew Drake             29:03
        40        Shawn Van Hoose           29:24
        42        Sid White                 29:38
        53        Andrew Scott              36:24
        54        Robert Bohling            37:50
       (55)       Kyle Harris               40:17
Collegiate Women's 5.8K Results
Place  Bib Name                            Team                                      Time
   1.  625 Shannon Payne                   Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs       21:25
   2.  435 Lavenna Mullenbach              Adams State                              21:33
   3.  574 Alexis Skarda                   Mesa State College                       21:49
   4.  434 Sofia Monroe                    Adams State                              21:51
   5.  640 Emily Hanenburg                 University of Colorado                   21:52
   6.  641 Allison Sawyer                  University of Colorado                   22:07
   7.  639 Morgan Ekemo                    University of Colorado                   22:10
   8.  637 Emma Coburn                     University of Colorado                   22:13
   9.  572 Esmeralda Martinez-Ramos        Mesa State College                       22:28
  10.  643 Laura Thweatt                   University of Colorado                   22:31
  11.  638 Katie Cumming                   University of Colorado                   22:33
  12.  433 J J Lende                       Adams State                              22:35
  13.  642 Kaylen Slack                    University of Colorado                   22:41
  14.  609 Amy Smith                       Regis University                         22:43
  15.  683 Hillory Davis                   Western State College                    22:47
  16.  692 Lisa Thomas                     Western State College                    22:57
  17.  453 Auriele Fain                    Air Force Academy                        22:59
  18.  656 Colleen Sanderlin               University of Northern Colorado          23:00
  19.  688 Sarah Lyle                      Western State College                    23:02
  20.  652 Kellie Callahan                 University of Northern Colorado          23:03
  21.  579 Danielle Kehoe                  Metro State College                      23:08
  22.  689 Julianne Payton                 Western State College                    23:11
  23.  581 Chelsea Rutter                  Metro State College                      23:19
  24.  621 Kaitlin Frier                   Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs       23:23
  25.  566 Paula Bruzewski                 Mesa State College                       23:28
  26.  582 Taebrooke Rutter                Metro State College                      23:31
  27.  686 Annika Haughwout                Western State College                    23:32
  28.  691 Alexandra Tayrien               Western State College                    23:35
  29.  565 Brooke Bosman                   Mesa State College                       23:44
  30.  429 Christa Baird                   Adams State                              23:44
  31.  459 Elyse Willard                   Air Force Academy                        23:47
  32.  430 Trisha Evenson                  Adams State                              23:50
  33.  657 Brianna Spleststoser            University of Northern Colorado          23:54
  34.  619 Lauren Bowers                   Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs       23:57
  35.  489 Bethany Hogan                   Colorado Christian University            24:06
  36.  452 Katherine Carroll               Air Force Academy                        24:09
  37.  571 Sam Hentosh                     Mesa State College                       24:13
  38.  602 Samantha Comerci                Regis University                         24:16
  39.  651 Erin Apsey                      University of Northern Colorado          24:17
  40.  627 Christy Severy                  Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs       24:18
  41.  690 Stephanie Petsch                Western State College                    24:19
  42.  502 Margot Cutter                   Colorado College                         24:19
  43.  454 Phaelen French                  Air Force Academy                        24:20
  44.  456 Meghan Prinkey                  Air Force Academy                        24:20
  45.  624 Melissa McKinley                Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs       24:28
  46.  606 Sonja Nelso                     Regis University                         24:33
  47.  684 Natalia Guerrero                Western State College                    24:34
  48.  620 Alicia Del Pardo                Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs       24:38
  49.  577 Xenia Flores                    Metro State College                      24:44
  50.  687 Megan Johnson                   Western State College                    24:46
  51.  575 Veronica Albo                   Metro State College                      24:46
  52.  623 Tavia Hammond                   Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs       24:46
  53.  693 Sylvia Violett                  Western State College                    25:00
  54.  536 Stefannie Erdmann               Garden City Community College            25:03
  55.  503 Claire Daniel                   Colorado College                         25:05
  56.  573 Alison Poppe                    Mesa State College                       25:09
  57.  605 Karoline Garren                 Regis University                         25:10
  58.  555 Ebby Jeptoo                     Gillette College                         25:12
  59.  578 Shanise Hamilton                Metro State College                      25:12
  60.  682 Jordan Cooper                   Western State College                    25:13
  61.  890 Danielle Snider                 Air Force Academy                        25:14
  62.  654 Megan Horsch                    University of Northern Colorado          25:19
  63.  500 Kate Aitchison                  Colorado College                         25:21
  64.  570 Cecilia Garcia                  Mesa State College                       25:22
  65.  457 Alexa Ramsier                   Air Force Academy                        25:25
  66.  607 Deanna Richert                  Regis University                         25:27
  67.  542 Gipsy Serrano                   Garden City Community College            25:38
  68.  653 Rachel Forrest                  University of Northern Colorado          25:39
  69.  539 Margo McNutt                    Garden City Community College            25:42
  70.  509 Emily McCarthy                  Colorado College                         25:42
  71.  554 Jessica Barrera                 Gillette College                         25:44
  72.  492 Nicole Wachendorf               Colorado Christian University            25:49
  73.  531 Tara Lindsey Chavez             Colorado State University Pueblo         25:49
  74.  583 Morgan Thomas                   Metro State College                      25:54
  75.  567 Katie Bryan                     Mesa State College                       25:55
  76.  515 Louisa Tur                      Colorado College                         25:57
  77.  568 Natalie Corbet                  Mesa State College                       26:04
  78.  622 Paige Hall                      Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs       26:07
  79.  610 Whitney Unterreiner             Regis University                         26:08
  80.  432 Meagan Hasty                    Adams State                              26:14
  81.  451 Rebecca Burditt                 Air Force Academy                        26:14
  82.  537 Heidi Hines                     Garden City Community College            26:16
  83.  510 Molly McGee                     Colorado College                         26:25
  84.  458 Glorimer Torre Santiago         Air Force Academy                        26:32
  85.  501 Tiffany Calabaza                Colorado College                         26:38
  86.  534 Michelle Herrera                Colorado State University Pueblo         26:41
  87.  655 Adrianne Larson                 University of Northern Colorado          26:43
  88.  667 Molly Lux                       University of Wyoming                    26:45
  89.  618 Leslie Bennett                  Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs       26:46
  90.  611 Megan Vestal                    Regis University                         26:58
  91.  599 Emilia Skolubowicz              New Mexico Military Institute            27:08
  92.  685 Jamilyn Harms                   Western State College                    27:30
  93.  666 Alexandria Kesterson            University of Wyoming                    27:38
  94.  533 Lindsey Herrera                 Colorado State University Pueblo         28:03
  95.  505 Chelsea Herzog                  Colorado College                         28:20
  96.  508 Araceli Luna                    Colorado College                         28:29
  97.  580 Andrea Ordway                   Metro State College                      28:30
  98.  608 Kelsey Schmidt                  Regis University                         28:40
  99.  601 Jen Turner                      New Mexico Military Institute            28:54
 100.  514 Rebecca Thompson                Colorado College                         28:54
 101.  513 Bernadette Stocker              Colorado College                         28:55
 102.  487 Jenny Coates                    Colorado Christian University            29:01
 103.  600 Klaudia Szewczyk                New Mexico Military Institute            29:31
 104.  576 Emmy Donahue                    Metro State College                      29:38
 105.  530 Aubree Alley                    Colorado State University Pueblo         29:48
 106.  491 Kara Hadley                     Colorado Christian University            30:09
 107.  535 Stephanie Rossoll               Colorado State University Pueblo         30:18
 108.  538 Tiara Martin                    Garden City Community College            30:18
 109.  532 Cassidy Ferguson                Colorado State University Pueblo         30:19
 110.  556 Maggie Warner                   Gillette College                         30:21
 111.  540 Lindsey Nevola                  Garden City Community College            32:11
 112.  488 Christine Elsas                 Colorado Christian University            33:40
 113.  506 Anne Hoyt                       Colorado College                         34:39
 114.  598 Angela Ross                     New Mexico Military Institute            35:07
Women's Division I Collegiate Team Results

                                                    Combined  Average   Pack
                                                    Time      Time      Time
  1.    15 University of Colorado                   (1:50:51, 22:10.17, 0:39)
         1        Emily Hanenburg           21:52
         2        Allison Sawyer            22:07
         3        Morgan Ekemo              22:10
         4        Emma Coburn               22:13
         5        Laura Thweatt             22:31
        (6)       Katie Cumming             22:33
        (7)       Kaylen Slack              22:41
  2.    63 Air Force Academy                        (1:59:33, 23:54.55, 1:22)
         8        Auriele Fain              22:59
        11        Elyse Willard             23:47
        13        Katherine Carroll         24:09
        15        Phaelen French            24:20
        16        Meghan Prinkey            24:20
       (17)       Danielle Snider           25:14
       (19)       Alexa Ramsier             25:25
  3.    63 University of Northern Colorado          (1:59:31, 23:54.16, 2:19)
         9        Colleen Sanderlin         23:00
        10        Kellie Callahan           23:03
        12        Brianna Spleststoser      23:54
        14        Erin Apsey                24:17
        18        Megan Horsch              25:19
       (20)       Rachel Forrest            25:39
       (23)       Adrianne Larson           26:43
Women's Non-Division I Collegiate Team Results
                                                    Combined  Average   Pack
                                                    Time      Time      Time
  1.    53 Adams State                              (1:53:31, 22:42.09, 2:18)
         2        Lavenna Mullenbach        21:33
         4        Sofia Monroe              21:51
         6        J J Lende                 22:35
        20        Christa Baird             23:44
        21        Trisha Evenson            23:50
       (51)       Meagan Hasty              26:14
  2.    56 Western State College                    (1:55:26, 23:05.08, 0:45)
         8        Hillory Davis             22:47
         9        Lisa Thomas               22:57
        10        Sarah Lyle                23:02
        12        Julianne Payton           23:11
        17        Annika Haughwout          23:32
       (18)       Alexandra Tayrien         23:35
       (27)       Stephanie Petsch          24:19
  3.    66 Mesa State College                       (1:55:41, 23:08.01, 2:25)
         3        Alexis Skarda             21:49
         5        Esmeralda Martinez-Ramos  22:28
        15        Paula Bruzewski           23:28
        19        Brooke Bosman             23:44
        24        Sam Hentosh               24:13
       (37)       Alison Poppe              25:09
       (41)       Cecilia Garcia            25:22
  4.    92 Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs       (1:57:30, 23:29.83, 3:04)
         1        Shannon Payne             21:25
        14        Kaitlin Frier             23:23
        22        Lauren Bowers             23:57
        26        Christy Severy            24:18
        29        Melissa McKinley          24:28
       (31)       Alicia Del Pardo          24:38
       (34)       Tavia Hammond             24:46
  5.   105 Metro State College                      (1:59:25, 23:52.86, 1:38)
        11        Danielle Kehoe            23:08
        13        Chelsea Rutter            23:19
        16        Taebrooke Rutter          23:31
        32        Xenia Flores              24:44
        33        Veronica Albo             24:46
       (39)       Shanise Hamilton          25:12
       (48)       Morgan Thomas             25:54
  6.   142 Regis University                         (2:02:07, 24:25.22, 2:44)
         7        Amy Smith                 22:43
        25        Samantha Comerci          24:16
        30        Sonja Nelso               24:33
        38        Karoline Garren           25:10
        42        Deanna Richert            25:27
       (50)       Whitney Unterreiner       26:08
       (56)       Megan Vestal              26:58
  7.   198 Colorado College                         (2:06:23, 25:16.48, 1:39)
        28        Margot Cutter             24:19
        36        Claire Daniel             25:05
        40        Kate Aitchison            25:21
        45        Emily McCarthy            25:42
        49        Louisa Tur                25:57
       (53)       Molly McGee               26:25
       (54)       Tiffany Calabaza          26:38
  8.   236 Garden City Community College            (2:12:54, 26:34.74, 5:16)
        35        Stefannie Erdmann         25:03
        43        Gipsy Serrano             25:38
        44        Margo McNutt              25:42
        52        Heidi Hines               26:16
        62        Tiara Martin              30:18
       (64)       Lindsey Nevola            32:11
  9.   252 Colorado Christian University            (2:22:42, 28:32.25, 9:35)
        23        Bethany Hogan             24:06
        46        Nicole Wachendorf         25:49
        58        Jenny Coates              29:01
        60        Kara Hadley               30:09
        65        Christine Elsas           33:40
 10.   279 Colorado State University Pueblo         (2:20:38, 28:07.48, 4:29)
        47        Tara Lindsey Chavez       25:49
        55        Michelle Herrera          26:41
        57        Lindsey Herrera           28:03
        59        Aubree Alley              29:48
        61        Stephanie Rossoll         30:18
       (63)       Cassidy Ferguson          30:19
Colorado Buffaloes Cross Country
advertisement
BUFFSTV
CC
08/09/2014
Cross Country Media Day
CC
11/23/2013
2013 XC champions basic
CC
11/05/2013
2013 XC Mens Race
CC
11/05/2013
2013 XC Womens Race
CONNECT WITH THE BUFFS
CONNECT WITH THE BUFFS
BUFFS SPOTLIGHT
Folsom Field Construction Cam: Live views from the construction site.
Plati-'Tudes: Associate AD David Plati returns with his unique look at all things CU.
CUís 2014 Athletic Hall Of Fame Class Welcomes Nine
CU Video's "Seasons" winner of a 2014 Heartland Emmy Award.
The 2013-14 CUSPY Award Winners.
Colorado introduces its strategic plan for Athletics.
Buffs unveil more information on new facilities at the spring game.
Denver-based Mortensen Construction & Populous are the design/build team for CU's Athletic Complex...
Learn more about CU's Sustainable Excellence Initiative
Classic CU