MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2009 Colorado Invitational Results
Release: April 10, 2009
By: CUBuffs.com
Related Links
FINAL
Licensed to University of Colorado     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2009 08:03 PM
                University of Colorado Invitational - 4/11/2009                
                         Potts Field Boulder, Colorado                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: % 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jennifer Dahlgren, Georgia                 
 Potts Field: ! 64.73m  2008        Loren Groves, Kansas State                 
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 62.50m                                                         
 US 'B' Mark: & 61.00m                                                         
    Regional: # 54.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Burton, Kate                 Unattached              59.19m     194-02 
      57.87m  57.50m  57.85m  58.66m  59.19m  FOUL
  2 Johnson, Serena              Colorado St.            50.78m     166-07 
      50.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.84m  FOUL
  3 Green, Meaghan               Northern Colorad        47.08m     154-05 
      FOUL  43.20m  FOUL  47.08m  44.20m  FOUL
  4 Horsley, Jessica             Chadron State           46.72m     153-03 
      FOUL  45.67m  45.75m  46.72m  46.46m  45.14m
  5 Kark, Kaity                  Colorado                45.90m     150-07 
      45.90m  43.73m  43.14m  FOUL  41.16m  FOUL
  6 Geubelle, Emily              Colorado St.            43.89m     144-00 
      FOUL  40.91m  41.66m  43.89m  42.76m  FOUL
  7 Jungck, Kate                 Chadron State           43.51m     142-09 
      43.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.19m
  8 Donohoue, Fallon             Colorado Mines          43.33m     142-02 
      42.04m  43.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 King, Julie                  Northern Colorad        42.50m     139-05 
      41.07m  38.83m  42.50m  41.11m  42.28m  41.53m
 10 Schulte, Angela              Colby CC                38.54m     126-05 
      FOUL  38.54m  37.38m         
 11 Shepherd, Mary               Northern Colorad        35.63m     116-11 
      33.60m  35.63m  34.70m         
 12 Gebauer, Rachel              Air Force               35.56m     116-08 
      35.56m  31.64m  FOUL         
 13 Hughes, Ashlee               Chadron State           35.28m     115-09 
      35.28m  31.79m  FOUL         
 14 Callan, Jennifer             Uc-Colo. Spgs.          35.06m     115-00 
      32.67m  35.06m  FOUL         
 15 Berg, Alisha                 Northern Colorad        35.01m     114-10 
      35.01m  28.93m  29.38m         
 16 Milbourn, Cody               Black Hills St.         34.03m     111-08 
      29.16m  34.03m  33.87m         
 17 Bernau, Lisa                 Colorado Mines          32.65m     107-01 
      FOUL  32.65m  FOUL         
 18 Becco, Kasey                 Northern Colorad        32.12m     105-04 
      32.01m  FOUL  32.12m         
 19 White, Brionne               Chadron State           30.71m     100-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.71m         
 20 Van Dyke, Max                Unattached              30.55m     100-03 
      FOUL  30.55m  FOUL           
 21 McCall, Chynna               Colorado                29.79m      97-09 
      29.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Stember, Leanne              Colorado Mines          26.06m      85-06 
      FOUL  26.06m  FOUL         
 23 Oester, Nicole               Colorado Mines          24.86m      81-07 
      FOUL  24.86m  24.06m         
 24 Smatana, Cassandra           Colby CC                20.81m      68-03 
      FOUL  20.81m  FOUL         
 -- Baird, Melissa               Colby CC                    ND            
      ND               
 -- Robben, Stacey               Colorado St.                ND            
      ND               
 -- Premo, Caitlin               Colorado Mines              ND            
      ND x  x             
 -- Rose, Arleigh                Colorado St.                ND            
      ND               
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: % 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
 Potts Field: ! 67.65m  2008        Agor Agafonov, Kansas                      
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 65.00m                                                         
    Regional: # 56.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Loftin, Drew                 Unattached              63.46m     208-02 
      57.40m  FOUL  61.87m  FOUL  FOUL  63.46m
  2 Flores, Eric                 Unat-Black Hills        61.15m     200-07 
      53.74m  FOUL  59.88m  FOUL  59.68m  61.15m
  3 Mullen, Chase                Unattached              54.26m     178-00 
      43.23m  45.60m  54.26m  FOUL  FOUL  53.85m
  4 Dukes, Chase                 Colorado                54.16m     177-08 
      54.03m  54.16m  FOUL  53.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bachmann, Patrick            Colorado                52.73m     173-00 
      52.73m  FOUL  49.80m  50.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Crawford, Wade               Chadron State           49.22m     161-06 
      49.22m  FOUL  FOUL  46.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hurdle, Ian                  Air Force               49.14m     161-03 
      42.80m  46.40m  49.14m  45.17m  49.10m  FOUL
  8 Carter, Cameron              Unat-Colorado St        48.81m     160-02 
      46.41m  48.81m  FOUL  47.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Mullen, Trey                 Colorado                48.32m     158-06 
      48.32m  FOUL  45.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Richey, Jacob                Colorado Mines          48.13m     157-11 
      47.50m  48.13m  FOUL           
 11 Zehring, Nick                Colorado Mines          47.73m     156-07 
      FOUL  47.73m  FOUL         
 12 Berg, Patrick                Northern Colorad        47.09m     154-06 
      47.09m  46.36m  FOUL         
 13 Shelton, Ryan                Chadron State           44.71m     146-08 
      43.57m  44.71m  FOUL         
 14 Waldron, Kevin               Colorado                44.23m     145-01 
      44.23m  42.32m  43.22m         
 15 McFee, Christopher           Unattached              44.17m     144-11 
      44.17m  44.02m  FOUL         
 16 Butler, Heath                Colorado Mines          43.98m     144-03 
      43.98m  FOUL  41.70m         
 17 Gibbons, Ryan                Colorado Mines          43.90m     144-00 
      43.47m  43.90m  FOUL         
 18 O'Brien, Sean                Colorado Mines          43.05m     141-03 
      FOUL  43.00m  43.05m         
 19 Rowley, Carson               Unat-Colorado St        42.82m     140-06 
      FOUL  42.82m  39.14m         
 20 Crawford, Mac                Colorado                41.06m     134-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.06m         
 21 Smith, Charles               Northern Colorad        39.76m     130-05 
      39.76m  FOUL  39.34m         
 22 Daigle, Chad                 Colorado Mines          39.68m     130-02 
      FOUL  39.68m  FOUL         
 23 Frohbieter, Matt             Colorado Mines          38.08m     124-11 
      32.41m  38.08m  FOUL         
 24 Herbison, Sean               Air Force               38.02m     124-09 
      38.02m  37.80m  37.26m         
 25 Fischer, Marshall            Chadron State           37.30m     122-04 
      36.96m  FOUL  37.30m         
 26 Nau, Trevor                  Uc-Colo. Spgs.          35.44m     116-03 
      35.42m  FOUL  35.44m         
 27 Talbott, Nate                Unat-Colorado           35.29m     115-09 
      35.29m  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Carveth, Cole                Colorado Mines          35.06m     115-00 
      34.40m  33.63m  35.06m         
 29 Boslau, Zac                  Chadron State           34.66m     113-08 
      34.66m  34.59m  34.34m         
 30 Jansson, Dane                Air Force               33.05m     108-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.05m         
 31 Schwochow, Kyle              Air Force               33.02m     108-04 
      31.23m  33.02m  32.14m         
 32 Conlin, Sean                 Northern Colorad        32.64m     107-01 
      32.64m  FOUL  30.35m         
 33 Williams, Preston            Uc-Colo. Spgs.          32.26m     105-10 
      32.26m  FOUL  32.10m            
 34 Moorman, Nathan              Colorado Mines          30.72m     100-09 
      29.27m  30.72m  FOUL         
 35 Marcellus, Ryan              Unattached              29.39m      96-05 
      28.43m  29.39m  28.92m         
 36 Grantz, Cory                 Colby CC                19.16m      62-10 
      19.16m               
 
Event 3  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: % 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
 Potts Field: ! 53.96m  2006        Dana Pounds, Air Force                     
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 49.00m                                                         
 US 'B' Mark: & 47.00m                                                         
    Regional: # 43.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Warfield, Hannah             Unattached              49.08m^    161-00 
      49.08m  FOUL  43.58m  44.02m  44.86m  47.44m
  2 Pearson, Emily               Unattached              40.77m     133-09 
      40.28m  39.22m  40.77m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Kugler, Kristen              Colorado St.            38.92m     127-08 
      34.32m  35.38m  33.08m  38.50m  36.22m  38.92m
  4 Thompson, Shaina             Air Force               32.38m     106-03 
      31.54m  30.48m  32.38m  31.88m  31.00m  PASS
  5 Jungck, Kate                 Chadron State           31.24m     102-06 
      24.02m  30.26m  26.76m  31.24m  28.92m  28.60m
  6 Schmidt, Jessica             Colby CC                31.22m     102-05 
      FOUL  31.22m  25.36m  29.24m  FOUL  24.62m
  7 Dreher, Katie                Colorado                30.28m      99-04 
      PASS  PASS  30.28m  FOUL  27.54m  28.62m
  8 Van Dyke, Max                Unattached              29.78m      97-08 
      29.52m  27.88m  29.78m  29.58m  28.62m  26.92m
  9 Craig, Stacee                Chadron State           29.26m      96-00 
      28.58m  28.38m  27.66m  28.24m  29.26m  FOUL
 10 Smatana, Cassandra           Colby CC                27.90m      91-06 
      27.90m  26.54m  25.88m         
 11 Frank, Alyssa                Colorado                26.84m      88-01 
      23.52m  25.66m  26.84m         
 12 Wagner, Sophia               Colorado St.            24.52m      80-05 
      22.66m  24.18m  24.52m         
 13 White, Brionne               Chadron State           24.08m      79-00 
      23.78m  21.94m  24.08m            
 14 Gumb, Lindsy                 Chadron State           23.86m      78-03 
      23.86m  21.62m  22.52m         
 15 French, Phaelen              Air Force               21.24m      69-08 
      17.54m  21.24m  21.14m         
 16 Suppes, Briana               Colorado Mines          20.32m      66-08 
      20.02m  19.24m  20.32m         
 17 Hughes, Ashlee               Chadron State           19.44m      63-09 
      18.58m  15.94m  19.44m         
 18 Callan, Jennifer             Uc-Colo. Spgs.          18.96m      62-02 
      18.96m  17.26m  17.34m         
 19 Lechman, Mychelle            Colorado                18.90m      62-00 
      18.90m  18.78m  17.28m         
 -- Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                    ND            
      ND               
 -- Premo, Caitlin               Colorado Mines              ND            
      ND               
 -- Oester, Nicole               Colorado Mines              ND            
      ND               
 
Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: % 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
 Potts Field: ! 74.69m  1986        Mike Brennan, Iowa State                   
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 70.50m                                                         
    Regional: # 61.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Brandin            Colorado                61.66m     202-03 
      61.66m  FOUL  FOUL  57.68m  58.40m  56.20m
  2 Waldron, Kevin               Colorado                53.58m     175-09 
      53.16m  53.58m  50.70m  51.64m  52.46m  FOUL
  3 Fischer, Marshall            Chadron State           49.78m     163-04 
      40.64m  49.78m  FOUL  FOUL  45.32m  FOUL
  4 Von Hagen, Alex              Colorado                48.08m     157-09 
      48.08m  FOUL  FOUL           
  5 Nau, Trevor                  Uc-Colo. Spgs.          47.20m     154-10 
      46.20m  47.20m  45.98m  42.84m  43.20m  44.90m
  6 Richey, Jacob                Colorado Mines          45.06m     147-10 
      FOUL  41.10m  45.06m  42.64m  39.36m  FOUL
  7 Ipsen, Todd                  Colorado                43.03m     141-02 
      42.78m  43.03m  42.24m  37.60m  42.58m  42.56m
  8 Whitmore, Jonathon           Colorado Mines          42.34m     138-11 
      FOUL  42.34m  41.82m  37.48m  41.56m  42.34m
  9 Barthelemy, Kevin            Colorado Mines          39.64m     130-01 
      36.80m  38.78m  39.64m  35.16m  37.08m  33.94m
 10 Ringrose, Jacob              Air Force               39.34m     129-01 
      36.14m  FOUL  39.34m         
 11 Williams, Preston            Uc-Colo. Spgs.          38.88m     127-07 
      38.88m  FOUL  38.38m           
 12 Timmons, Jake                Colorado                38.52m     126-04 
      38.52m  34.18m  36.10m         
 13 Rimbert, Rick                Uc-Colo. Spgs.          37.32m     122-05 
      32.86m  37.32m  36.24m            
 14 Popp, Tim                    Colorado Mines          37.30m     122-04 
      FOUL  37.30m  29.32m         
 15 Taylor, Eddie                Colorado                34.92m     114-07 
      34.92m  31.16m  28.88m            
 16 Gardner, Bryce               Colorado Mines          34.76m     114-00 
      32.42m  34.76m  33.28m            
 17 Brummer, Jake                Chadron State           34.28m     112-06 
      33.90m  31.62m  34.28m            
 18 Proud, Lincoln               Chadron State           27.94m      91-08 
      27.94m  23.80m  22.67m            
 19 Hanafin, Jim                 Colorado Mines          26.04m      85-05 
      26.04m  24.98m  24.08m            
 -- Crawford, Wade               Chadron State               ND            
      ND               
 -- Crawford, Mac                Colorado                    ND            
      ND    x             
 
Event 5  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: % 18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
 Potts Field: ! 17.13m  2008        Patience Knight, Texas Tech                
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 16.25m                                                         
 US 'B' Mark: & 16.00m                                                         
    Regional: # 14.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sedivec, Morgan              Unat-Colorado St        13.02m   42-08.75 
      13.02m  FOUL  12.86m  12.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Horsley, Jessica             Chadron State           12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.28m  11.78m  FOUL  12.58m  11.18m  FOUL
  3 McCall, Chynna               Colorado                12.18m   39-11.50 
      11.76m  12.18m  11.74m  12.08m  12.00m  12.14m
  3 Jungck, Kate                 Chadron State           12.18m   39-11.50 
      11.30m  12.18m  11.70m  FOUL  11.08m  12.00m
  5 King, Julie                  Northern Colorad        11.74m   38-06.25 
      10.72m  10.28m  9.96m  11.74m  FOUL  11.26m
  6 Green, Meaghan               Northern Colorad        11.70m   38-04.75 
      9.82m  11.64m  11.70m  FOUL  11.64m  11.14m
  7 Gebauer, Rachel              Air Force               11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.36m  11.48m  11.28m  FOUL  10.62m  FOUL
  8 Milbourn, Cody               Black Hills St.         11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.10m  11.04m  11.26m  10.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 White, Brionne               Chadron State           11.04m   36-02.75 
      10.38m  11.04m  FOUL  FOUL  10.66m  10.76m
 10 Becco, Kasey                 Northern Colorad        10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.14m  10.42m  10.58m         
 11 Gumb, Lindsy                 Chadron State           10.22m   33-06.50 
      FOUL  9.16m  10.22m           
 12 Shepherd, Mary               Northern Colorad        10.21m   33-06.00 
      FOUL  10.21m  FOUL         
 13 Schulte, Angela              Colby CC                 9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.96m  9.42m  9.76m         
 14 Gajewski, Kali               Colorado                 9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.42m  FOUL  9.84m         
 15 Dufford, Stephanie           Colorado St.-Pue         8.94m   29-04.00 
      PASS  8.94m  FOUL         
 16 Smatana, Cassandra           Colby CC                 8.48m   27-10.00 
      7.50m  8.48m  8.08m           
 
Event 6  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: % 22.00m  5/19/1995   John Godina, UCLA                          
 Potts Field: ! 19.69m  1992        C.J. Hunter                                
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 18.59m                                                         
    Regional: # 16.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flores, Eric                 Unat-Black Hills        15.48m   50-09.50 
      FOUL  15.48m  FOUL  14.94m  15.46m  FOUL
  2 Shelton, Ryan                Chadron State           15.26m   50-00.75 
      14.12m  14.46m  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Girouard, Milton             Unattached              15.20m   49-10.50 
      14.16m  15.20m  FOUL  14.48m  14.40m  14.72m
  4 Berg, Patrick                Northern Colorad        15.18m   49-09.75 
      14.90m  15.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Zehring, Nick                Colorado Mines          14.46m   47-05.25 
      13.46m  13.88m  14.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Rowley, Carson               Unat-Colorado St        13.68m   44-10.75 
      11.48m  12.74m  12.62m  FOUL  13.68m  FOUL
  7 Crawford, Wade               Chadron State           13.52m   44-04.25 
      13.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cederstrom, Niklas           Colorado                13.44m   44-01.25 
      13.02m  FOUL  FOUL  13.44m  FOUL  13.32m
  9 Carveth, Cole                Colorado Mines          13.22m   43-04.50 
      13.04m  12.74m  13.22m  12.76m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Schwochow, Kyle              Air Force               12.40m   40-08.25 
      10.90m  12.40m  FOUL         
 11 Marshall, Chris              Unattached              11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.08m  11.88m  FOUL         
 12 Herbison, Sean               Air Force               11.40m   37-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.40m         
 13 Boslau, Zac                  Chadron State           11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.10m  11.24m  10.86m         
 14 Conlin, Sean                 Northern Colorad        10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.44m  FOUL  10.98m         
 15 Frohbieter, Matt             Colorado Mines          10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.56m  9.68m  10.80m         
 16 Grantz, Cory                 Colby CC                10.20m   33-05.75 
      10.20m  10.08m  9.62m         
 
Event 7  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: % 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
 Potts Field: ! 52.36m  1993        Melisa Weis, Colorado                      
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 55.00m                                                         
 US 'B' Mark: & 54.50m                                                         
    Regional: # 47.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robben, Stacey               Colorado St.            44.16m     144-10 
      44.16m  43.01m  42.76m  42.93m  FOUL  42.58m
  2 Afoa, Savannah               Colorado Mines          43.75m     143-06 
      FOUL  43.64m  FOUL  43.07m  43.75m  FOUL
  3 Green, Meaghan               Northern Colorad        43.71m     143-05 
      FOUL  40.80m  FOUL  FOUL  43.71m  43.44m
  4 Johnson, Serena              Colorado St.            42.02m     137-10 
      42.02m  38.06m  40.28m  FOUL  39.25m  40.44m
  5 Geubelle, Emily              Colorado St.            41.76m     137-00 
      38.94m  40.86m  41.76m  40.52m  41.14m  41.57m
  6 Kark, Kaity                  Colorado                40.02m     131-03 
      FOUL  40.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Johnson, Elizabeth           Unat-Colorado St        38.47m     126-02 
      FOUL  34.88m  37.27m  36.49m  FOUL  38.47m
  8 Shepherd, Mary               Northern Colorad        37.03m     121-06 
      FOUL  36.74m  FOUL  FOUL  37.03m  FOUL
  9 Becco, Kasey                 Northern Colorad        35.97m     118-00 
      33.94m  35.97m  FOUL  32.05m  32.66m  33.49m
 10 King, Julie                  Northern Colorad        35.56m     116-08 
      33.14m  35.56m  30.75m           
 11 Callan, Jennifer             Uc-Colo. Spgs.          35.00m     114-10 
      35.00m  34.06m  34.95m           
 12 Jungck, Kate                 Chadron State           34.72m     113-11 
      FOUL  26.78m  34.72m           
 13 Milbourn, Cody               Black Hills St.         34.36m     112-09 
      34.36m  33.96m  34.34m           
 14 Hughes, Ashlee               Chadron State           33.49m     109-10 
      30.55m  FOUL  33.49m            
 15 Bernau, Lisa                 Colorado Mines          33.14m     108-09 
      33.14m  32.34m  31.97m            
 16 Horsley, Jessica             Chadron State           31.43m     103-01 
      31.43m  29.60m  FOUL            
 17 Gajewski, Kali               Colorado                29.56m      97-00 
      26.03m  26.69m  29.56m         
 18 McCall, Chynna               Colorado                28.36m      93-00 
      FOUL  27.76m  28.36m            
 19 Schulte, Angela              Colby CC                27.69m      90-10 
      24.12m  FOUL  27.69m            
 20 Stember, Leanne              Colorado Mines          26.36m      86-06 
      24.97m  23.00m  26.36m            
 
Event 8  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: % 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
 Potts Field: ! 63.89m  1977        Art Burns, Colorado                        
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 58.80m                                                         
    Regional: # 51.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Malone, Casey                Unattached              62.50m^    205-01 
      57.46m  60.72m  60.89m  FOUL  60.37m  62.50m
  2 Carter, Cameron              Unat-Colorado St        53.77m     176-05 
      52.68m  52.12m  53.77m  52.87m  FOUL  48.40m
  3 Horinek, Jeff                Colorado St.            49.21m     161-05 
      45.78m  47.89m  45.31m  49.21m  48.48m  FOUL
  4 Bachmann, Patrick            Colorado                48.60m     159-05 
      48.20m  FOUL  48.60m  47.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Berg, Patrick                Northern Colorad        47.82m     156-11 
      46.31m  47.80m  46.24m  45.09m  47.79m  47.82m
  6 Butler, Heath                Colorado Mines          46.98m     154-02 
      42.79m  43.72m  46.98m  FOUL  46.88m  FOUL
  7 Begley, James                Unattached              46.32m     152-00 
      45.23m  46.32m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Mullen, Trey                 Colorado                44.97m     147-06 
      41.24m  38.10m  44.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Zehring, Nick                Colorado Mines          44.08m     144-07 
      43.22m  43.64m  FOUL  43.58m  FOUL  44.08m
 10 Cederstrom, Niklas           Colorado                43.50m     142-08 
      43.50m  41.64m  FOUL         
 11 Smith, Charles               Northern Colorad        42.66m     139-11 
      40.80m  FOUL  42.66m            
 12 Carveth, Cole                Colorado Mines          42.47m     139-04 
      42.47m  41.82m  41.96m            
 13 Shelton, Ryan                Chadron State           42.36m     139-00 
      40.46m  42.36m  FOUL           
 14 Talbott, Nate                Unat-Colorado           41.15m     135-00 
      41.15m  39.89m  36.88m         
 15 Herbison, Sean               Air Force               40.64m     133-04 
      FOUL  40.64m  FOUL           
 16 Campbell, Jeremy             Unat-Colorado           39.59m     129-11 
      FOUL  39.59m  36.22m            
 17 Crawford, Wade               Chadron State           39.39m     129-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.39m           
 18 Schwochow, Kyle              Air Force               38.72m     127-00 
      38.72m  FOUL  FOUL          
 19 Richey, Jacob                Colorado Mines          38.46m     126-02 
      37.53m  38.46m  38.34m            
 20 O'Brien, Sean                Colorado Mines          36.34m     119-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.34m            
 21 Williams, Preston            Uc-Colo. Spgs.          35.12m     115-03 
      FOUL  30.35m  35.12m            
 22 Daigle, Chad                 Colorado Mines          31.84m     104-05 
      FOUL  31.84m  FOUL         
 23 Frohbieter, Matt             Colorado Mines          30.69m     100-08 
      30.69m  FOUL  27.85m         
 24 Marcellus, Ryan              Unattached              29.31m      96-02 
      29.31m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rowley, Carson               Unat-Colorado St          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Conlin, Sean                 Northern Colorad          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- McFee, Christopher           Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: % 14.22m  5/25/1997   Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                   
 Potts Field: ! 13.79m  2008        Yasmine Reys, Texas A&M                    
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 13.20m                                                         
 US 'B' Mark: & 13.00m                                                         
    Regional: # 12.32m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Stoddard, Jordyn             Air Force               11.09m  -0.5  36-04.75 
     11.09m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Peak, Meaghan                Colorado St.            10.87m  -0.4  35-08.00 
     10.87m(-0.4) 10.84m(-1.6) FOUL(-2.5) 9.91m(1.6) 10.76m(1.9) 10.28m(0.1)
  3 Moore, Brittney              Colorado College        10.81m  -0.7  35-05.75 
     10.81m(-0.7) 10.24m(-1.2) PASS      PASS      10.03m(1.6) 10.15m(-0.2)
  4 Downing, Olivia              Colorado St.            10.61m   0.2  34-09.75 
     10.61m(0.2) 10.27m(-2.1) 10.49m(-0.5) 10.56m(1.0) 10.24m(-1.1) 10.04m(1.7)
  5 Wyatt, Danita                Colorado St.-Pue        10.59m   2.0  34-09.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.4) 10.52m(-0.7) 10.59m(2.0) 10.56m(1.0) PASS     
  6 Benson, Kiera                Colorado Mines          10.25m   1.1  33-07.50 
     10.02m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL      10.23m(-0.7) 10.25m(1.1) PASS     
  7 Faimon, Lisa                 Colby CC                10.22m  -0.1  33-06.50 
     10.22m(-0.1) 10.11m(-1.1) 9.86m(-2.0) 9.76m(1.9) PASS      PASS     
  8 Concannon, Hannah            Colorado College        10.17m  -0.1  33-04.50 
     10.04m(-1.9) 10.17m(-0.1) 9.97m(-1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Taylor, Sharea               Northern Colorad         9.89m  -1.3  32-05.50 
     FOUL(-1.9) 9.81m(-2.3) 9.89m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.3) 9.80m(1.4) FOUL(1.5)
 10 McDonald, Ailena             Uc-Colo. Spgs.           9.83m  -1.6  32-03.00 
     9.83m(-1.6) 9.65m(-3.1) FOUL              
 11 Sickels, Riley               Colby CC                 9.77m  -1.5  32-00.75 
     9.77m(-1.5) FOUL      FOUL              
 12 Donohoue, Fallon             Colorado Mines           9.21m  -1.3  30-02.75 
     9.21m(-1.3) 8.74m(-1.6) 8.61m(-1.4)         
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: % 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
 Potts Field: ! 16.87m  1986        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State               
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 15.44m                                                         
    Regional: # 15.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Brandon          Chadron State           14.58m   1.2  47-10.00 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 13.60m(0.9) 14.58m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Billups, Ryan                Unattached              14.22m   2.9  46-08.00 
     14.22m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  3 Newman, Lanar                Chadron State           13.95m   0.7  45-09.25 
     FOUL(0.9) 13.85m(1.4) 13.95m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      13.92m(-0.3)
  4 Smith, Travis                Colorado St.            13.57m   0.6  44-06.25 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 13.57m(0.6) FOUL(0.8) 13.42m(2.0) 13.44m(1.0)
  5 Whitmore, Jonathon           Colorado Mines          13.12m   2.1  43-00.50 
     FOUL(1.3) 13.12m(2.1) FOUL(0.2) 12.96m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Spencer, Chisom              Colby CC                13.07m   0.9  42-10.75 
     13.07m(0.9) 13.06m(0.7) 12.99m(0.8) 13.01m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Brummer, Jeff                Chadron State           12.99m   2.4  42-07.50 
     FOUL(1.8) 12.99m(2.4) 12.76m(0.7) FOUL(0.1) 12.75m(-0.1) 12.90m(+0.0)
  8 Calhoun, Michael             Colorado Mines          12.57m   2.6  41-03.00 
     12.57m(2.6) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Coltharp, Conner             Colorado Mines          12.56m   1.3  41-02.50 
     12.56m(1.3) FOUL(2.4) 12.33m(0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Eischeid, David              Colorado St.              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS              
 
Event 11  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: % 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
 Potts Field: ! 6.64m  1993        Angela Thacker, Nebraska                    
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 6.40m                                                          
 US 'B' Mark: & 6.30m                                                          
    Regional: # 6.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Slafter, Tali                Northern Colorad         5.50m   1.6  18-00.50 
     5.18m(0.7) 5.19m(-0.4) 5.17m(-0.5) 5.50m(1.6) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.38m(0.6)
  2 Bayer, Julia                 Chadron State            5.20m   0.8  17-00.75 
     5.20m(0.8) 5.09m(-0.4) FOUL(1.4) 5.08m(0.4) 5.13m(1.8) FOUL(0.9)
  3 Plombon, Brianna             Northern Colorad         5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.08m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 4.80m(1.7) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(2.5)
  4 Roberts, Michelle            Colorado St.             5.07m  -0.4  16-07.75 
     4.85m(1.3) 4.75m(1.9) 5.07m(-0.4) 4.97m(0.7) 4.82m(+0.0) 4.89m(2.1)
  5 Wagner, Sophia               Colorado St.             5.01m   0.9  16-05.25 
     5.01m(0.9) 4.90m(2.4) 4.62m(-0.4) 4.61m(-0.3) 4.78m(0.4) FOUL(0.1)
  6 Concannon, Hannah            Colorado College         5.00m   1.9  16-05.00 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.9) 4.87m(+0.0) 4.82m(-0.9) FOUL(2.4) 5.00m(1.9)
  7 Wyatt, Danita                Colorado St.-Pue         4.96m   0.2  16-03.25 
     4.83m(1.6) 4.65m(1.6) 4.96m(0.2) 4.91m(1.1) 4.79m(1.2) FOUL(1.3)
  8 Majewski, Kathleen           Colorado                 4.81m   1.9  15-09.50 
     4.81m(1.9) 4.61m(2.1) 4.63m(-0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Downing, Olivia              Colorado St.             4.79m   0.4  15-08.75 
     4.66m(1.2) 4.72m(1.2) 4.64m(2.2) 4.79m(-0.3) 4.79m(0.4) 4.51m(-0.5)
 10 French, Phaelen              Air Force                4.72m   1.7  15-06.00 
     FOUL(1.3) 4.19m(-0.2) 4.72m(1.7)            
 11 Keiser, Lauren               Colorado Mines           4.71m  -0.1  15-05.50 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.1) 4.71m(-0.1)          
 12 Reagin, Danielle             Colorado                 4.61m   1.4  15-01.50 
     4.39m(1.6) 4.61m(1.4) 4.37m(2.1)           
 13 McDonald, Ailena             Uc-Colo. Spgs.           4.56m  -0.6  14-11.50 
     4.40m(1.6) FOUL(-0.2) 4.56m(-0.6)            
 14 Sickels, Riley               Colby CC                 4.40m   1.0  14-05.25 
     4.21m(1.2) FOUL(0.5) 4.40m(1.0)           
 15 Janssen, Megan               Chadron State            4.27m   1.5  14-00.25 
     4.27m(1.5) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.2)           
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: % 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
 Potts Field: ! 8.09m  1986        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State                
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 7.75m                                                          
    Regional: # 7.34m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Brandon          Chadron State            6.82m   0.9  22-04.50 
     6.47m(-0.0) 6.82m(0.9) 6.38m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Spencer, Chisom              Colby CC                 6.77m   0.8  22-02.50 
     6.77m(0.8) 6.56m(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 4.95m(1.4) 6.25m(0.7) 5.10m(0.2)
  3 Billups, Ryan                Unattached               6.72m   0.7  22-00.75 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.6) 6.58m(0.5) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(1.1) 6.72m(0.7)
  4 Newman, Lanar                Chadron State            6.69m  -0.8  21-11.50 
     6.54m(-0.4) 6.54m(0.6) 6.59m(0.8) 6.55m(1.0) 6.69m(-0.8) 6.67m(0.8)
  5 Wasilawski, Ryan             Unattached               6.68m   0.5  21-11.00 
     6.35m(-0.2) 6.42m(0.2) 6.68m(0.5) 6.62m(0.8) 6.68m(-0.8) 6.27m(1.0)
  6 Bonner, Yahosh               Unattached               6.56m   0.5  21-06.25 
     6.34m(0.9) 5.59m(1.4) 5.96m(1.5) 6.32m(1.7) 6.56m(0.5) 6.45m(0.2)
  7 Fales, Parker                Colorado                 6.35m  -1.4  20-10.00 
     4.49m(-1.0) FOUL(0.5) 6.35m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Eischeid, David              Colorado St.             6.19m   1.3  20-03.75 
     FOUL(-0.3) 6.09m(1.4) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.4) 6.19m(1.3)
  9 Rimbert, Rick                Uc-Colo. Spgs.           6.14m  -0.7  20-01.75 
     5.99m(0.2) 6.14m(-0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 10 Brummer, Jake                Chadron State            5.93m   0.5  19-05.50 
     5.93m(0.5) 5.84m(0.2) FOUL(1.3)         
 11 Bittleston, Jarell           Colby CC                 5.86m  -0.4  19-02.75 
     5.86m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0)         
 12 Whitmore, Jonathon           Colorado Mines           5.84m  -0.1  19-02.00 
     FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(0.1) 5.84m(-0.1)         
 13 Pomaski, John                Unattached               5.72m   0.1  18-09.25 
     FOUL(1.3) 5.72m(0.1) FOUL(-0.2)         
 14 Hobbs, Jay                   Colorado College         5.50m   1.2  18-00.50 
     5.50m(1.2) 5.15m(-0.2) FOUL(0.6)         
 14 Peterson, Alex               Chadron State            5.50m  -1.3  18-00.50 
     5.50m(-1.3) 5.42m(0.7) FOUL(0.6)         
 16 Burton, Bejaie               Northern Colorad         5.03m   0.2  16-06.00 
     5.03m(0.2) 4.53m(0.2) FOUL(2.0)         
 -- Huwa, Justin                 Unattached                  ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI)    x             
 -- Ritzen, John                 Chadron State               ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI)               
 -- Baird, Andrew                Colorado College            ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI)               
 -- Proud, Lincoln               Chadron State             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Brummer, Jeff                Chadron State             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 13  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: % 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
 Potts Field: ! 4.10m  2008        Kate Sultanova, Kansas                      
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 4.25m                                                          
 US 'B' Mark: & 4.20m                                                          
    Regional: # 3.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Saunders, Rachel             Colorado St.             3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Bumgardner, Brenda           Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    O  XXX    O  XXX 
  2 Rhodes, Melissa              Colorado Mines           3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Harrell, Megan               Chadron State            3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Suppes, Briana               Colorado Mines           2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Prentice, Kalen              Chadron State            2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P   XO  XXX 
  6 McClain, Janice              Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Morgan, Dana                 Colorado Mines           2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Luna, Araceli                Colorado College            NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Rice, Danae                  Colby CC                    NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Payne, Kelli                 Chadron State               NH            
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Lambuth, Tawny               Air Force                   NH            
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: % 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence  Johnson, Tennessee                
 Potts Field: ! 5.49m  1986        Scott Huffman, Kansas                       
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 5.50m                                                          
    Regional: # 5.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dieker, Doug                 Colorado St.             4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Nixon, James                 Colorado                 4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Mersino, Jake                Air Force                4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Updike, Hatton               Air Force                4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Roe, Todd                    Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Pevey, Ryan                  Northern Colorad         4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Southern, Patrick            Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  8 Hollar, Victor               Colorado Mines           3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- McGourty, Robbie             Colorado Mines              NH            
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Popp, Tim                    Colorado Mines              NH            
     3.50 3.65 
        P  XXX 
 -- Ringrose, Jacob              Air Force                   NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- McDowell, Myles              Air Force                   NH            
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Hanafin, Jim                 Colorado Mines              NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: % 1.98m              Amy Acuff/Kajsa Bergqvist, UCLA/SMU         
 Potts Field: ! 1.85m  1986        Rita Graves, Kansas State                   
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 1.83m                                                          
 US 'B' Mark: & 1.81m                                                          
    Regional: # 1.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Malone, Lindsey              Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Stevens, Rachael             Northern Colorad         1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Pearson, Emily               Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Kugler, Kristen              Colorado St.             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Frank, Alyssa                Colorado                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Dreher, Katie                Colorado                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Majewski, Kathleen           Colorado                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Faimon, Lisa                 Colby CC                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Roberts, Michelle            Colorado St.             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Craig, Stacee                Chadron State            1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Downing, Olivia              Colorado St.             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                 1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 13 McGrath, Lori                Colorado St.-Pue         1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Bacovcin, Nicole             Colorado Mines           1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 13 Reagin, Danielle             Colorado                 1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Concannon, Hannah            Colorado College         1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Nuss, Ally                   Colby CC                    NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: % 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, SW Louisiana                 
 Potts Field: ! 2.36m  2008        Dusty Jonas, Nebraska                       
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 2.16m                                                          
    Regional: # 2.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stuart, David                Colorado Mines           2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Timmons, Jake                Colorado                 1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Gomez, Steven                Uc-Colo. Spgs.           1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ipsen, Todd                  Colorado                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Hopkins, Brian               Uc-Colo. Spgs.           1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Von Hagen, Alex              Colorado                 1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Gibas, Matt                  Colorado Mines           1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Rimbert, Rick                Uc-Colo. Spgs.           1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Hanafin, Jim                 Colorado Mines           1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Taylor, Eddie                Colorado                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    P  XXP  XXX 
 -- Brummer, Jeff                Chadron State               NH            
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Popp, Tim                    Colorado Mines              NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  Collegiate: %  9:29.20  6/13/2008   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
 Potts Field: ! 10:15.43  2008        Irene Kimaiyo, Texas Tech                
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 10:12.00                                                       
 US 'B' Mark: & 10:17.00                                                       
    Regional: # 11:08.36                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennelly, Bevin              Unattached            10:51.75  
  2 Hemphill, Kristen            Unat-Colorado St      10:55.49  
  3 Peters, Nicole               Colorado St.          11:04.77  
  4 Hanenburg, Emily             Colorado              11:06.28  
  5 Rutter, Chelsea              Metropolitan St.      11:36.77  
  6 Patton, Marie                Colorado Mines        12:13.55  
  7 Dettmann, Michelle           Colorado St.          12:18.53  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  Collegiate: % 8:05.40  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
 Potts Field: ! 8:53.84  2008        Billy Nelson, Colorado                    
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 8:45.50                                                        
    Regional: # 9:22.23                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newland, Nathan              Metropolitan St.      10:04.53  
  2 Eisinger, Joey               Colorado Mines        10:21.66  
  3 Katchigan, Brad              Uc-Colo. Spgs.        10:49.76  
  4 Eisinger, Eric               Colorado Mines        10:50.60  
  5 Sporing, Darren              Colby CC              11:00.83  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Collegiate: % 42.50  6/3/1989    , LSU                                       
 Potts Field: ! 42.88  2008        , Texas A&M                                 
    Regional: # 45.58                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colorado  'A'                                         47.22  
     1) Hirschfeld, Cassie              2) Seay, Dyamond                  
     3) Maul, Veronica                  4) Windham, Joi                   
  2 Northern Colorado  'A'                                47.59  
     1) Robinette, Shaylee              2) Sandersfeld, Justine           
     3) Coomes, Kelly                   4) Weedor, Abby                   
  3 Colorado Mines  'A'                                   48.20  
     1) Stratton, Melissa               2) Keiser, Lauren                 
     3)                                 4) Benson, Kiera                  
  4 Uc-Colo. Spgs.  'A'                                   50.76  
     1) Hunt, Jenny                     2) Honigford, Kylie               
     3) McDonald, Ailena                4) Eckert, Dawn                   
  5 Colorado St.-Pueblo  'A'                              53.17  
     1) Hamlet, DeVen                   2) Jones, Sierra                  
     3) Richards, Maya                  4) Gilkes, Blair                  
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Collegiate: % 38.04  6/5/1998    , TCU                                       
 Potts Field: ! 38.85  2008        , Texas A&M                                 
    Regional: # 40.54                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colorado St.  'A'                                     41.67  
     1) Sayyid, Sulaiman                2) Ballage, Keenan                
     3) Murphy, Josh                    4) Jordan, Zach                   
  2 Montana  'A'                                          41.88  
     1) Booth, Aaron                    2) Brown, James                   
     3) Henning, Cody                   4) Parker, Case                   
  3 Chadron State  'A'                                    42.54  
     1) Metcalf, Gary                   2) Flack, Seth                    
     3) Bennett, Larry                  4) Harrington, Brandon            
  4 Uc-Colo. Spgs.  'A'                                   44.10  
     1) Mueller, David                  2) Shaver, Jason                  
     3) Hopkins, Brian                  4) Rimbert, Rick                  
  4 Colby CC  'A'                                         44.10  
     1) Bittleston, Jarell              2) Spencer, Chisom                
     3) Barnard, Kevin                  4) Mwago, Samuel                  
 -- Metropolitan St.  'A'                                   DNF  
     1) Kemmer, Stuart                  2) Wolford, Jacob                 
     3) Hameister, Kyle                 4) Fiorini, Derek                 
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: % 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Florida State             
 Potts Field: ! 4:29.79  1986        Veronica Martin, Oklahoma State           
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 4:16.00                                                        
 US 'B' Mark: & 4:17.50                                                        
    Regional: # 4:34.34                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ensrud Vaughn, Sara          Boulder Running        4:35.90  
  2 Peddle, Melanie              Colorado Mines         4:38.29  
  3 Feest, Nicole                Unattached             4:39.91  
  4 Rastall, Ellie               Colorado St.           4:45.85  
  5 Cumming, Katie               Colorado               4:47.22  
  6 Sawyer, Allison              Colorado               4:49.84  
  7 Nero, Tonya                  Colby CC               4:50.44  
  8 Jones, Kelsey                Unattached             4:50.81  
  9 Gerk, Kendra                 Colorado St.           4:52.25  
 10 Girard, Stacy                Chadron State          4:53.09  
 11 Frier, Kaitlin               Uc-Colo. Spgs.         4:59.10  
 12 Rutter, Taebrooke            Metropolitan St.       4:59.41  
 13 Flores, Xenia                Metropolitan St.       4:59.43  
 14 West, Heather                Colorado               5:08.30  
 15 Anderson, Katherine          Air Force              5:09.55  
 16 Nero, Scarla                 Colby CC               5:10.13  
 17 Carroll, Katherine           Air Force              5:14.43  
 18 Lee, Brittany                Colorado St.           5:18.05  
 19 Tur, Louisa                  Colorado College       5:20.58  
 20 Beck, Whitney                Air Force              5:22.48  
 21 Wertz, Jennifer              Colorado Mines         5:23.29  
 22 Thompson, Rebecca            Colorado College       5:46.30  
 23 Bartruff, Tatiana            Colby CC               5:49.63  
 24 Zodrow, Kayla                Colby CC               6:27.36  
 25 Preston, Autumn              Colby CC               6:39.42  
 26 Clark, Nicole                Colby CC               6:46.72  
 -- Jenkins, Jessica             Metropolitan St.           DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: % 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
 Potts Field: ! 3:41.80  2008        Leo Manzano, Texas                        
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 3:45.00                                                        
    Regional: # 3:53.36                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zywicki, Ben                 Colorado Mines         3:55.99  
  2 Ingram, Scott                Metropolitan St.       3:56.00  
  3 Tebo, Matt                   Colorado               3:57.29  
  4 Mauk, Andrew                 Colorado St.           3:57.71  
  5 Reindl, Greg                 Brc/Adidas             3:58.09  
  6 Wacker, Andy                 Colorado               3:58.58  
  7 Edwards, Dan                 Colorado               3:59.43  
  8 Kyle, Jordan                 Colorado               4:00.04  
  9 Brainerd, Jackson            Colorado College       4:00.63  
 10 Thompson, Christian          Colorado               4:01.46  
 11 Freed, Jeremy                Colorado St.           4:02.17  
 12 Swartz, Steven               Colorado St.           4:03.07  
 13 Annandale, Jacques           Colorado Mines         4:03.69  
 14 Tiernan, Alex                Uc-Colo. Spgs.         4:04.02  
 15 Stevens, Jonny               Colorado               4:04.07  
 16 Johnson, Brandon             Metropolitan St.       4:04.47  
 17 Cusick, Sean                 Colorado Mines         4:04.96  
 17 Anderson, Colin              Colorado St.           4:04.96  
 19 Rock, Jonathan               Air Force              4:06.23  
 20 Lesser, Andrew               Unattached             4:06.88  
 21 Fritzke, Austin              Air Force              4:06.94  
 22 Rengo, Jason                 Unattached             4:07.36  
 23 Clayton, Cameron             Colorado               4:07.45  
 24 Sanders, Scott               Colorado St.           4:07.94  
 25 McLain, Mack                 Colorado Mines         4:08.14  
 26 Fulton, Jacob                Air Force              4:09.46  
 27 Wagner, Andrew               Colorado College       4:09.48  
 28 Cowles, Parker               Air Force              4:10.06  
 29 Herrold, Paul                Black Hills St.        4:10.50  
 30 Balcao, Scott                Air Force              4:10.95  
 31 Gazley, Colin                Colorado College       4:13.16  
 32 Kraft, Daniel                Colorado College       4:13.34  
 33 Kienitz, Joel                Uc-Colo. Spgs.         4:14.81  
 34 Small, Tyler                 Air Force              4:15.74  
 35 Gerken, Max                  Colorado College       4:16.13  
 36 Hellevang, Steel             Chadron State          4:18.24  
 37 Thayer, Robert               BRC                    4:18.96  
 38 Schultz, Ted                 Uc-Colo. Spgs.         4:19.01  
 39 Clark, Jon                   Unattached             4:19.69  
 40 Vail, Peter                  Unattached             4:20.04  
 41 Cain, Matthew                Air Force              4:21.42  
 42 Taber, Ben                   Colorado College       4:25.45  
 43 Del Grosso, Ryan             Air Force              4:27.20  
 44 LeBlanc, Chris               Metropolitan St.       4:29.25  
 45 Belasco, Matt                Northern Colorad       4:29.55  
 46 Marx, Zachary                Air Force              4:34.41  
 47 Dougan, Michael              Colorado College       4:38.07  
 48 Browne, Allen                Uc-Colo. Spgs.         4:44.42  
 49 Baalmann, Ryan               Colby CC               5:15.75  
 50 Toews, Wes                   Colby CC               5:19.67  
 -- Siemers, Art                 Boulder Running            DNF  
 -- Bogatay, Rick                Metropolitan St.           DNF  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  Collegiate: % 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
 Potts Field: ! 13.12  1996        Yvonne Scott, Colorado                      
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 13.20                                                          
 US 'B' Mark: & 13.25                                                          
    Regional: # 13.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Slafter, Tali                Northern Colorad         14.25  -0.8  1 
  2 Pearson, Emily               Unattached               14.41  -0.8  1 
  3 Coomes, Kelly                Northern Colorad         14.69  -0.8  1 
  4 Windham, Toi                 Colorado                 15.44  -0.8  1 
  5 Wagner, Sophia               Colorado St.             15.84  -0.8  1 
  6 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                 15.91  -1.6  2 
  7 Walter, Jennifer             Montana                  15.96  -0.8  1 
  8 Smith, Troi                  Colorado                 16.01  -0.8  1 
  9 Frank, Alyssa                Colorado                 16.02  -1.6  2 
 10 Keiser, Lauren               Colorado Mines           16.17  -0.8  1 
 11 Weingart, Margaret           Air Force                16.84  -2.0  3 
 12 Dreher, Katie                Colorado                 17.08  -1.6  2 
 13 Craig, Stacee                Chadron State            17.19  -1.6  2 
 14 Kugler, Kristen              Colorado St.             17.26  -1.6  2 
 15 LeClair, Courtney            Colby CC                 18.11  -2.0  3 
 16 French, Phaelen              Air Force                19.73  -2.0  3 
 17 Luna, Araceli                Colorado College         22.14  -1.6  2 
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  Collegiate: % 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 Potts Field: ! 13.54  2008        Shawon Harris, Texas Tech                   
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 13.90                                                          
    Regional: # 12.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harrington, Brandon          Chadron State            15.24  -2.7  1 
  2 Correia, Javen               Colorado                 15.95  -2.7  1 
  3 Coltharp, Conner             Colorado Mines           16.05  -1.2  2 
  4 Hanafin, Jim                 Colorado Mines           16.15  -1.2  2 
  5 Brummer, Jake                Chadron State            16.28  -2.7  1 
  6 Calhoun, Michael             Colorado Mines           16.33  -1.2  2 
  7 Hopkins, Brian               Uc-Colo. Spgs.           16.44  -1.2  2 
  8 Heptig, Daniel               Colorado Mines           16.48  -1.2  2 
  9 Hodke, Logan                 Montana                  16.53  -2.7  1 
 10 Proud, Lincoln               Chadron State            16.61  -2.7  1 
 11 Burton, Bejaie               Northern Colorad         16.65  -2.7  1 
 12 Taylor, Eddie                Colorado                 16.97  -1.2  2 
 13 Timmons, Jake                Colorado                 17.03  -1.2  2 
 14 Ringrose, Jacob              Air Force                17.22   0.5  3 
 15 Jones, Josh                  Uc-Colo. Spgs.           17.71   0.5  3 
 15 Von Hagen, Alex              Colorado                 17.71  -1.2  2 
 17 Ipsen, Todd                  Colorado                 18.89   0.5  3 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Collegiate: % 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
 Potts Field: ! 51.09  2008        Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 52.50                                                          
 US 'B' Mark: & 52.60                                                          
    Regional: # 54.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sandersfeld, Justine         Northern Colorad         55.23   1 
  2 Robinette, Shaylee           Northern Colorad         55.43   1 
  3 Seay, Dyamond                Colorado                 55.49   1 
  4 Maul, Veronica               Colorado                 57.03   1 
  5 Hoblitt, Jillian             Northern Colorad         57.13   1 
  6 Ensrud Vaughn, Sara          Boulder Running          57.93   1 
  7 Jenkins, Melissa             Montana                  58.62   1 
  8 Honigford, Kylie             Uc-Colo. Spgs.           59.81   2 
  9 Moore, Brittney              Colorado College       1:00.05   1 
 10 Pilakowski, Sara             Chadron State          1:00.18   2 
 11 Iseman, Lauren               Unattached             1:00.42   3 
 12 Stratton, Melissa            Colorado Mines         1:00.50   2 
 13 Guy, Alyssa                  Chadron State          1:01.35   3 
 14 Eckert, Dawn                 Uc-Colo. Spgs.         1:01.49   2 
 15 Hamilton, Shanise            Metropolitan St.       1:02.17   3 
 16 Hageman, Shannon             Northern Colorad       1:03.24   2 
 17 Rinedollar, Kristen          Colorado Mines         1:03.32   2 
 18 Young, April                 Metropolitan St.       1:03.63   3 
 19 Humphrey, Jordan             Colorado               1:04.00   3 
 20 Rossoll, Stephanie           Colorado St.-Pue       1:04.46   4 
 21 Peterson, Leslie             Colorado St.           1:05.23   3 
 22 Bratton, Adrienne            Unat-Metropolita       1:05.25   4 
 23 Herzog, Chelsea              Colorado College       1:05.27   4 
 24 Luna, Jessica                Uc-Colo. Spgs.         1:06.02   3 
 25 Gunning, Kim                 Metropolitan St.       1:10.23   4 
 -- Richards, Maya               Colorado St.-Pue           DNF   2 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Collegiate: % 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
 Potts Field: ! 44.45  1983        Todd Long, Oklahoma                         
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 46.50                                                          
    Regional: # 47.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dodson, Jeremy               Unat-Colorado            47.50   1 
  2 Morano, Drew                 Bsc Elite                47.59   1 
  3 Garcia, Nathaniel            U.S. Army                47.88   1 
  4 Parker, Case                 Montana                  48.86   1 
  5 Mueller, David               Uc-Colo. Spgs.           49.25   1 
  6 Robbins, Matt                Unattached               49.43   1 
  7 Fitzpatrick, Chris           Colorado Mines           49.53   1 
  8 Schneider, Alex              Northern Colorad         49.63   2 
  9 cronin, shane                Unattached               50.41   2 
 10 Cox, Benjamin                Air Force                50.95   3 
 11 Gardner, Bryce               Colorado Mines           51.11   2 
 12 Taylor, Eddie                Colorado                 51.29   3 
 13 Richards, Stevorn            Colby CC                 51.71   2 
 14 Davenport III, Hunter        Unattached               51.85   2 
 15 Kasica, Steve                Colorado                 51.90   3 
 16 Shaver, Jason                Uc-Colo. Spgs.           51.97   2 
 17 Ipsen, Todd                  Colorado                 52.80   4 
 18 Cape, Brady                  Chadron State            52.86   3 
 19 Hameister, Kyle              Metropolitan St.         52.91   4 
 20 Vera, Ryan                   Colorado Mines           53.26   3 
 21 Timmons, Jake                Colorado                 53.90   4 
 22 Hobbs, Jay                   Colorado College         54.83   4 
 23 Popp, Tim                    Colorado Mines           55.93   4 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: % 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 Potts Field: ! 10.95  2008        Simone Facey, Texas A&M                     
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 11.42                                                          
 US 'B' Mark: & 11.48                                                          
    Regional: # 11.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Benson, Kiera                Colorado Mines           12.07   1.7  1 
  2 Weedor, Abby                 Northern Colorad         12.16   1.7  1 
  3 Hirschfeld, Cassie           Colorado                 12.22   1.7  1 
  4 Novascone, Lindsay           Metropolitan St.         12.38   3.9  2 
  5 Walter, Jennifer             Montana                  12.43   1.7  1 
  6 Lambuth, Tawny               Air Force                12.46   3.9  2 
  7 Hamlet, DeVen                Colorado St.-Pue         12.55   1.7  1 
  8 Barton, Jessamy              Air Force                12.65   3.9  2 
  9 Keiser, Lauren               Colorado Mines           12.68   1.7  1 
 10 Goe, Barbara                 Chadron State            12.85   1.7  1 
 11 Smith, Troi                  Colorado                 13.08   3.9  2 
 12 Wyatt, Danita                Colorado St.-Pue         13.27   1.7  1 
 13 Cooksey, Alicia              Colby CC                 13.29   3.9  2 
 14 Chapman, Lauren              Colorado St.-Pue         13.67   3.9  2 
 -- Alexander, Jamie             Colby CC                    FS   3.9  2 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: %  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
 Potts Field: ! 10.03  2008        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 10.35                                                          
    Regional: # 10.52                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Brant               Unattached               10.53   1.6  1 
  2 McGaughy, Terrence           Northern Colorad         10.70   1.6  1 
  3 Dodson, Quinton              Colorado                 10.73   2.6  2 
  4 Whitaker, A.J.               Colorado                 10.76   1.6  1 
  5 Kidd, Garrett                Northern Colorad         10.84   2.6  2 
  6 harrison, antoine            Unattached               10.94   1.6  1 
  7 Fiorini, Derek               Metropolitan St.         10.96   1.6  1 
  8 Metcalf, Gary                Chadron State            11.01   2.6  2 
  9 Zamora, John                 Colby CC                 11.03   2.6  2 
 10 Ballage, Keenan              Colorado St.             11.06   2.6  2 
 11 Brown, James                 Montana                  11.09   1.6  1 
 12 Jordan, Zach                 Colorado St.             11.11   2.6  2 
 13 Booth, Aaron                 Montana                  11.17   2.6  2 
 14 Flack, Seth                  Chadron State            11.36   1.2  3 
 15 Smith, Manuel                Air Force                11.44   1.2  3 
 16 Campbell, Gregory            Unattached               11.53   1.2  3 
 17 Fales, Parker                Colorado                 11.77   2.6  2 
 17 Correia, Javen               Colorado                 11.77   1.2  3 
 19 Mwago, Samuel                Colby CC                 11.99   1.2  3 
 20 Shiach, Ian                  Colorado College         12.02   1.2  3 
 21 Nguyen, Vy                   Uc-Colo. Spgs.           12.30   1.2  3 
 22 Rosen, Daniel                Colorado College         12.39   1.2  3 
 -- Dodson, Jeremy               Unat-Colorado               FS   1.6  1 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: % 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
 Potts Field: ! 2:05.32  2008        Lauren Hagans, Baylor                     
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 2:05.00                                                        
 US 'B' Mark: & 2:05.50                                                        
    Regional: # 2:10.62                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coburn, Emma                 Colorado               2:14.43  
  2 Chavez, Judith               Metropolitan St.       2:17.78  
  3 Drew, Lisa                   Northern Colorad       2:18.48  
  4 Lomax, Jacqueline            Northern Colorad       2:19.22  
  5 Thomas, Morgan               Metropolitan St.       2:19.31  
  6 Barry, Kelsey                Uc-Colo. Spgs.         2:19.44  
  7 Hemphill, Kristen            Unat-Colorado St       2:20.53  
  8 French, Phaelen              Air Force              2:22.34  
  9 Falsetto, Tracy              Uc-Colo. Spgs.         2:22.66  
 10 Torre Santiago, Gloriema     Air Force              2:24.44  
 11 Hurster, Megan               Colorado College       2:25.79  
 12 Dettmann, Michelle           Colorado St.           2:26.13  
 13 Nero, Tonya                  Colby CC               2:26.54  
 14 Peters, Nicole               Colorado St.           2:27.18  
 15 Lee, Brittany                Colorado St.           2:28.65  
 16 Burrell, Megan               Colorado               2:28.95  
 17 Roberts, Jamie               Colorado St.           2:30.42  
 18 Alley, Aubree                Colorado St.-Pue       2:32.13  
 19 Little, Sari                 Northern Colorad       2:36.16  
 20 Nero, Scarla                 Colby CC               2:38.77  
 21 Davis, Jennifer              Colorado St.-Pue       2:38.80  
 22 Bartruff, Tatiana            Colby CC               2:47.93  
 -- Sausa, Michelle              Metropolitan St.           DNF  
 -- Rodriguez, Maria             Colby CC                   DNF  
 -- Preston, Autumn              Colby CC                   DNF  
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: % 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
 Potts Field: ! 1:48.25  2008        Jacob Hernandez, Texas                    
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 1:48.45                                                        
    Regional: # 1:51.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindbom, Shawn               Metropolitan St.       1:52.30  
  2 Maynard, Nicholas            Colorado Mines         1:52.49  
  3 Husted, Mark                 Ramrod                 1:52.74  
  4 Larson, Dan                  Northern Colorad       1:53.39  
  5 Vazquez, Alex                Uc-Colo. Spgs.         1:54.02  
  6 White, Nick                  Air Force              1:54.90  
  7 Jenkins, Peter               Colorado Mines         1:55.78  
  8 Stanford, Travis             Northern Colorad       1:55.96  
  9 Jones, Kyle                  Air Force              1:56.70  
 10 Virgets, David               Chadron State          1:57.26  
 11 Biegner, Matt                Unat-Colorado          1:57.70  
 12 Fergin, Kaleb                Colorado College       1:57.80  
 13 Harper, Cody                 Northern Colorad       1:57.94  
 14 Remien, Peter                Boulder Running        1:58.20  
 15 Crisp, Ryan                  Colorado Mines         1:59.39  
 16 Pummer, Joe                  Northern Colorad       1:59.83  
 17 Cowan, Max                   Metropolitan St.       2:01.81  
 18 Davis, Anthony               Uc-Colo. Spgs.         2:02.01  
 19 Dezman, Joe                  Colorado Mines         2:02.52  
 20 Snapp, Michael               Unattached             2:03.60  
 21 Elliott, Colby               Colby CC               2:04.71  
 22 Suchsland, Wes               Colorado Mines         2:04.78  
 23 Valdez, David                Metropolitan St.       2:05.18  
 24 Duffy, Grant                 Colorado               2:05.88  
 25 Rennick, Kenneth             Unattached             2:06.06  
 26 Beck, Harley                 Colby CC               2:06.65  
 27 Gerken, Max                  Colorado College       2:06.73  
 28 Small, Tyler                 Air Force              2:08.08  
 29 Bradt, Andrew                Colorado Mines         2:08.25  
 30 Nilan, Patrick               Colorado               2:10.08  
 31 Sporing, Darren              Colby CC               2:12.98  
 32 Baalmann, Ryan               Colby CC               2:35.98  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Collegiate: %   53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                      
 Potts Field: !   56.88  1986        Leisha Knowles, Oklahoma State            
 US 'A' Mark: ^   57.75                                                        
 US 'B' Mark: &   57.95                                                        
    Regional: # 1:00.71                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Windham, Joi                 Colorado               1:02.31   1 
  2 Windham, Toi                 Colorado               1:02.38   1 
  3 Moczulski, Keira             Northern Colorad       1:03.43   1 
  4 Wills, Ellie                 Northern Colorad       1:07.03   1 
  5 Hurst, Hilary                Colorado Mines         1:08.33   1 
  6 Contreras, Kayla             Northern Colorad       1:08.75   1 
  7 Weingart, Margaret           Air Force              1:08.76   2 
  8 Suppes, Briana               Colorado Mines         1:10.54   1 
  9 Desmarais, Francesca         Colorado College       1:10.61   1 
 10 Gomez, Kaylie                Chadron State          1:11.40   2 
 11 Balloon, Desarey             Colorado St.-Pue       1:12.47   2 
 12 Dufford, Stephanie           Colorado St.-Pue       1:14.40   2 
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Collegiate: % 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
 Potts Field: ! 48.80  1986        Danny Harris, Iowa State                    
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 50.75                                                          
    Regional: # 52.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gomez, Adrian                Colorado                 53.47   1 
  2 Calhoun, Michael             Colorado Mines           53.77   1 
  3 Boccard, Logan               Colorado College         54.16   1 
  4 Short, Tyler                 Northern Colorad         54.35   1 
  5 Wittmer, Marty               Northern Colorad         54.43   1 
  6 Hoekstra, Hunter             Northern Colorad         54.55   1 
  7 McCathran, Matthew           Colorado                 56.26   1 
  8 Proud, Lincoln               Chadron State            56.37   2 
  9 Nelson, Aaron                Air Force                56.85   1 
 10 Coltharp, Conner             Colorado Mines           57.27   3 
 11 Hodke, Logan                 Montana                  57.49   2 
 12 Fraser, Jason                Chadron State            57.57   2 
 13 Girard, John                 Chadron State            57.87   3 
 14 Hopkins, Brian               Uc-Colo. Spgs.           58.03   3 
 15 Rock, Calvin                 Northern Colorad         58.33   2 
 16 Hunt, Dan                    Black Hills St.          58.42   2 
 17 Heptig, Daniel               Colorado Mines           59.67   3 
 18 Cusick, Sean                 Colorado Mines         1:00.00   3 
 19 Wolford, Jacob               Metropolitan St.       1:01.09   2 
 20 Jones, Josh                  Uc-Colo. Spgs.         1:04.09   3 
 21 Brummer, Jake                Chadron State          1:04.45   2 
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: % 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, UCLA                           
 Potts Field: ! 22.05  1986        Angela Thacker, Nebraska                    
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 23.25                                                          
 US 'B' Mark: & 23.40                                                          
    Regional: # 23.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pearson, Emily               Unattached               24.97   0.8  1 
  2 Hirschfeld, Cassie           Colorado                 24.98   0.8  1 
  3 Benson, Kiera                Colorado Mines           25.48   0.8  1 
  4 Weedor, Abby                 Northern Colorad         25.54   0.8  1 
  5 Walter, Jennifer             Montana                  25.61   0.8  1 
  6 Jenkins, Melissa             Montana                  25.67  -0.1  2 
  7 Goe, Barbara                 Chadron State            26.32  -0.1  2 
  8 Hamlet, DeVen                Colorado St.-Pue         26.36  -0.1  2 
  9 Taylor, Sharea               Northern Colorad         26.69   0.1  3 
 10 Coomes, Kelly                Northern Colorad         26.75   0.8  1 
 11 Stratton, Melissa            Colorado Mines           26.81   0.1  3 
 12 Pilakowski, Sara             Chadron State            26.84   0.1  3 
 13 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                 26.86  -0.1  2 
 14 Barton, Jessamy              Air Force                26.93   0.1  3 
 15 Dreher, Katie                Colorado                 27.02  -0.1  2 
 16 Hageman, Shannon             Northern Colorad         27.16   0.1  3 
 17 Kugler, Kristen              Colorado St.             27.46  -0.1  2 
 18 Wagner, Sophia               Colorado St.             27.95  -0.1  2 
 19 Frank, Alyssa                Colorado                 28.18  -0.1  2 
 20 Gumb, Lindsy                 Chadron State            28.59   0.1  3 
 21 Luna, Jessica                Uc-Colo. Spgs.           28.90   0.1  3 
 22 Balloon, Desarey             Colorado St.-Pue         29.24   0.1  3 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: % 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
 Potts Field: ! 20.29  2008        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
 US 'A' Mark: ^ 20.88                                                          
    Regional: # 21.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dodson, Jeremy               Unat-Colorado            21.09   1.4  1 
  2 Gilbert, Brant               Unattached               21.16   1.4  1 
  3 McGaughy, Terrence           Northern Colorad         21.43   1.4  1 
  4 Whitaker, A.J.               Colorado                 21.45   1.4  1 
  5 Dodson, Quinton              Colorado                 21.51   1.5  2 
  6 Morano, Drew                 Bsc Elite                21.93   1.4  1 
  7 Metcalf, Gary                Chadron State            21.94   1.5  2 
  8 Garcia, Nathaniel            U.S. Army                21.95   1.4  1 
  9 Fitzpatrick, Chris           Colorado Mines           22.13   1.5  2 
 10 Parker, Case                 Montana                  22.17   1.5  2 
 11 Kidd, Garrett                Northern Colorad         22.25   1.5  2 
 12 Brown, James                 Montana                  22.29   1.4  1 
 13 Murphy, Josh                 Colorado St.             22.46   1.5  2 
 14 Booth, Aaron                 Montana                  22.67   1.5  2 
 15 Cox, Benjamin                Air Force                22.83  -1.2  3 
 16 cronin, shane                Unattached               22.87   1.5  2 
 17 Gardner, Bryce               Colorado Mines           23.03  -1.2  3 
 18 Robbins, Matt                Unattached               23.12  -1.2  3 
 19 Smith, Manuel                Air Force                23.23  -1.4  4 
 20 Flack, Seth                  Chadron State            23.31  -1.2  3 
 21 Davenport III, Hunter        Unattached               23.44  -1.2  3 
 22 Campbell, Gregory            Unattached               23.76  -1.2  3 
 23 Beach, Chris                 Colorado Mines           24.00  -1.2  3 
 24 Shiach, Ian                  Colorado College         24.66  -1.4  4 
 25 Whitmore, Jonathon           Colorado Mines           24.76  -1.4  4 
 26 Gibas, Matt                  Colorado Mines           24.78  -1.2  3 
 27 Mwago, Samuel                Colby CC                 25.03  -1.4  4 
 28 Nguyen, Vy                   Uc-Colo. Spgs.           25.48  -1.4  4 
 29 Rosen, Daniel                Colorado College         25.55  -1.4  4 
 30 Burton, Bejaie               Northern Colorad         25.86  -1.4  4 
 
Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: % 8:47.35  6/3/1988    Vicki Huber, Villanova                    
 Potts Field: ! 9:31.40  1986        Christine McMiken, Oklahoma State         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Feest, Nicole                Unattached            10:14.21  
  2 Ekemo, Morgan                Uc-Colo. Spgs.        10:23.39  
  3 Rastall, Ellie               Colorado St.          10:27.86  
  4 Gerk, Kendra                 Colorado St.          10:47.34  
  5 Birger, Ashley               Boulder Running       10:49.25  
  6 Laws, Sydney                 Unattached            10:55.92  
  7 Kehoe, Danielle              Metropolitan St.      11:01.77  
  8 Petsch, Stephanie            Western State         11:19.38  
  9 O'Gorman, Christine          Unattached            11:24.95  
 10 Eggleston, Grace             Unat-Western Sta      11:33.14  
 11 Larson, Nicole               Northern Colorad      11:34.98  
 12 Ramsier, Alexa               Air Force             11:35.27  
 13 Thomas, Laine                Colorado St.          11:35.55  
 14 Tur, Louisa                  Colorado College      11:48.94  
 15 Violett, Sylvia              Western State         11:54.29  
 16 Forrest, Rachel              Northern Colorad      11:56.94  
 17 Chavez, Tara Marie Linds     Colorado St.-Pue      12:18.03  
 18 Yarkosky, Krystin            Metropolitan St.      12:25.33  
 19 Trudell, Emily               Colorado Mines        13:02.84  
 -- Panian, Therese              Metropolitan St.           DNF  
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: % 7:37.70  5/10/1979   Rudy Chapa, Oregon                        
 Potts Field: ! 8:25.00  2008        Joe Schultz, Chadron State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Patrick            Unattached             8:28.67  
  2 Batliner, Payton             Unattached             8:46.59  
  3 Mauk, Andrew                 Colorado St.           8:54.25  
  4 Hillig, Jr., Charles         NoCo                   8:56.34  
  5 Hatleback, Nate              Colorado Mines         9:02.46  
  6 Swift, Aaron                 Colorado Mines         9:03.23  
  7 Parish, Laine                Black Hills St.        9:03.46  
  8 Drummond, Russell            Unattached             9:05.54  
  9 Rice, Nathan                 Unat-Metropolita       9:06.08  
 10 Morgan, Jed                  Black Hills St.        9:09.05  
 11 Tallerday, John              Colorado Mines         9:12.00  
 12 Phelan, Shea                 Colorado St.           9:16.91  
 13 Bodnar, Adam                 Unattached             9:17.17  
 14 Mullikin, Ian                Colorado Mines         9:18.05  
 15 Kraft, Daniel                Colorado College       9:20.68  
 16 Castaneda, Daniel            Unat-Colorado Co       9:26.20  
 17 Clark, Jon                   Unattached             9:26.55  
 18 Harvey, Kirk                 Metropolitan St.       9:28.38  
 19 Stillwell, Brian             Colorado Mines         9:32.62  
 20 Fullerton, Cameron           Colorado St.           9:34.70  
 21 Eurek, Kelly                 Colorado Mines         9:41.42  
 22 Messina, Tim                 Unattached             9:49.71  
 23 Hernandez, Matt              Northern Colorad       9:54.48  
 24 Caseria, Robby               Colorado College      10:09.36  
 25 Hartshorn, Lendon            Colby CC              10:33.60  
 -- Wallis, Daniel               Colorado St.               DNF  
 -- Freed, Jeremy                Colorado St.               DNF  
 -- Urbina, Andres               Colorado St.               DNF  
 -- Vail, Peter                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Collegiate: % 3:23.75  4/3/2004    , Texas                                   
 Potts Field: ! 3:32.28  2008        , Baylor                                  
    Regional: # 3:41.16                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northern Colorado  'A'                              3:47.37   1 
     1) Robinette, Shaylee              2) Drew, Lisa                     
     3) Hoblitt, Jillian                4) Sandersfeld, Justine           
  2 Colorado  'A'                                       3:49.92   1 
     1) Maul, Veronica                  2) Seay, Dyamond                  
     3) Windham, Toi                    4) Windham, Joi                   
  3 Metropolitan St.  'A'                               4:00.58   1 
     1) Chavez, Judith                  2) Hamilton, Shanise              
     3) Novascone, Lindsay              4) Thomas, Morgan                 
  4 Northern Colorado  'B'                              4:01.88   1 
     1) Moczulski, Keira                2) Lomax, Jacqueline              
     3) Wills, Ellie                    4) Contreras, Kayla               
  5 Uc-Colo. Spgs.  'A'                                 4:02.62   1 
     1) Barry, Kelsey                   2) Falsetto, Tracy                
     3) Honigford, Kylie                4) Eckert, Dawn                   
  6 Colorado College  'A'                               4:14.01   2 
     1) Moore, Brittney                 2) McCarthy, Emily                
     3) Hurster, Megan                  4) Desmarais, Francesca           
  7 Colorado Mines  'A'                                 4:19.85   1 
     1)                                 2) Stratton, Melissa              
     3) Peddle, Melanie                 4) Rinedollar, Kristen            
  8 Colby CC  'B'                                       4:28.89   2 
     1) Nero, Scarla                    2) Nero, Tonya                    
     3) Bartruff, Tatiana               4) Rodriguez, Maria               
  9 Colby CC  'A'                                       4:32.79   2 
     1) Cooksey, Alicia                 2) LeClair, Courtney              
     3) Faimon, Lisa                    4) Sickels, Riley                 
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Collegiate: % 2:59.59  6/11/2005   , TCU                                     
 Potts Field: ! 3:03.82  2008        , Baylor                                  
    Regional: # 3:09.56                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colorado  'A'                                       3:15.20   1 
     1) Gomez, Adrian                   2) Whitaker, A.J.                 
     3) McCathran, Matthew              4) Dodson, Quinton                
  2 Northern Colorado  'A'                              3:17.36   1 
     1) Schneider, Alex                 2) Larson, Dan                    
     3) Stanford, Travis                4) Wittmer, Marty                 
  3 Colorado Mines  'A'                                 3:17.66   1 
     1) Fitzpatrick, Chris              2) Jenkins, Peter                 
     3) Maynard, Nicholas               4) Calhoun, Michael               
  4 Metropolitan St.  'A'                               3:19.15   1 
     1) Lindbom, Shawn                  2) Fiorini, Derek                 
     3) Newland, Nathan                 4) Luna, Anthony                  
  5 Uc-Colo. Spgs.  'A'                                 3:27.96   1 
     1) Vazquez, Alex                   2) Mueller, David                 
     3) Reynolds, Chris                 4) Shaver, Jason                  
  6 Colby CC  'A'                                       3:28.79   2 
     1) Zamora, John                    2) Spencer, Chisom                
     3) Elliott, Colby                  4) Richards, Stevorn              
  7 Colorado Mines  'B'                                 3:29.14   1 
     1) Gardner, Bryce                  2) Coltharp, Conner               
     3) Crisp, Ryan                     4) Barthelemy, Kevin              
  8 Unatt Csm  'A'                                      3:29.25   1 
  9 Northern Colorado  'B'                              3:30.79   2 
     1) Hoekstra, Hunter                2) Pummer, Joe                    
     3) Short, Tyler                    4) Rock, Calvin                   
 10 Chadron State  'A'                                  3:31.35   1 
     1) Bennett, Larry                  2) Cape, Brady                    
     3) Metcalf, Gary                   4) Virgets, David                 
 11 Colorado College  'A'                               3:34.54   2 
     1) Shiach, Ian                     2) Boccard, Logan                 
     3) Fergin, Kaleb                   4) Brainerd, Jackson              
Colorado Buffaloes Track and Field
advertisement
BUFFSTV
T&F
06/29/2014
Jenny Simpson wins 1500
T&F
06/29/2014
Emma Coburn wins Steeplechase
T&F
04/09/2014
Pac-12 Spotlight
T&F
03/28/2014
Jerry Quiller Classic
CONNECT WITH THE BUFFS
CONNECT WITH THE BUFFS
BUFFS SPOTLIGHT
Folsom Field Construction Cam: Live views from the construction site.
CU Video's "Seasons" winner of a 2014 Heartland Emmy Award.
CU coaches and student-athletes participated in leadership seminars from Janssen Sports Leadership...
The 2013-14 CUSPY Award Winners.
Colorado introduces its strategic plan for Athletics.
Buffs unveil more information on new facilities at the spring game.
Denver-based Mortensen Construction & Populous are the design/build team for CU's Athletic Complex...
Learn more about CU's Sustainable Excellence Initiative
Plati-'Tudes: Associate AD David Plati returns with his unique look at all things CU.
Classic CU